Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7298
Cat No: I/3 I/II
10 - 50 C. postal stamps with black respectively red hand stamp overprint, complete set to 8 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, issued only 500 complete sets, expertized Drossos and photo expertize Brunel BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.990.- (I/3 I/II) Certificate 10 - 50 C. Freimarken mit schwarzem bzw. rotem Handstempelaufdruck, kompletter Satz zu 8 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, selten, Auflage nur 500 komplette Sätze, gepr. Drossos und Fotoattest Brunel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.990.- (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST