1899, highly decorative letter sent from "THE HOTEL METROPOLE - MONTE CARLO". Some stains. (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Closed..Apr-11-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2667
Symbol: p 8
Cat No: 137 U
1933, airmail issue 5 Fr. imperforated, faultless mint never hinged with upper margin, Michel not listed. ÷ 1933, Luftpostausgabe 5 Fr. ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. nicht gelistet. (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2669
Cat No: 322/30 U
1946, 1. Todestag von Franklin D. Roosevelt kompletter Satz UNGEZÃ"HNT als Randstücke, postfrisch (Image)
Start Bid € 50
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2675
Cat No: 1415/18+1419/20 So.
1980, Summer Olympics Moscow and Winter Olympics Lake Placid set of two special miniature sheets, mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. € 440,-- (Maury BS11/12, € 380,--) (Image)