Records 1 to 31 of 31

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Russia\Russland
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 3M
Symbol: ϧ

Russia - extensive collection of covers, cards and postal stationery from the Tsarist Empire in four large stock books accommodated with lots of material, with also early postal stationery covers, interesting cancellations and so on. A rich treasure trove!

RUSSLAND - umfangreiche Sammlung von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen ab dem Zarenreich in vier großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, dabei auch frühe Ganzsachen-Umschläge, interessante Abstempelungen usw. Eine reichhaltige Fundgrube!

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1700

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6A
Symbol: ͵

Russia / Soviet Union - 1858 / 1959, extensive collection in two albums, partly twice collected from Michel no. 1 formed with lots of better values, numerous good sets from the thirties, Lemanewski 1935 mint never hinged. Signed Sanabria and so on. A magnificent object!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - 1858/1959, umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei Alben, teils doppelt geführt ab Mi.Nr. 1 zusammengetragen mit vielen besseren Werten, zahlreichen guten Serien aus den dreissiger Jahren, Lemanewski 1935 postfrisch. signiert Sanabria usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 97J
Symbol: ͵

TURKMENISTAN - 1992 / 2001, nice used lot mounted on pages, as well popular issues, nice motives, souvenir sheets and so on.

TURKMENISTAN - 1992/2001, schöne gest. Partie auf Albenblättern, dabei gesuchte Ausgaben, schöne Motive, Blocks etc.

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 192
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 6162

image Soviet Union - 1950 / 91, superb used collection, except for very few values complete in four large thick ring binders very fine customize made up. Many complete years, special- and commemorative issues, souvenir sheets, miniature sheet, nice motives, as well also Michel no. 6162 in the horizontal pair unperforated mint never hinged. And so on. A magnificent object!

SOWJETUNION - 1950/91, prächtige gest. Sammlung, bis auf ganz wenige Werte komplett in vier großen dicken Ringordnern sehr schön individuell aufgezogen. Dabei viele komplette Jahrgänge, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Blocks, Kleinbogen, schöne Motive, sowie auch Mi.Nr. 6162 im waagerechten Paar ungezähnt postfrisch. usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image)

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 196
Symbol: ͵

Soviet Union - 1923 / 49, rich collection, almost exclusively used collected in a large thick stockbook including still some duplicates. As well a comprehensive part twenties and thirties with sought-after issues as for instance airship 1931 perforated and cut, aviation 1934, air ships 1934, Tscheljuskin 1935 2 time, Spartakiade 1935, Lenin souvenir sheet 1949 perforated, Stalin souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. A superb collection this favorite area with very high catalogue value!

SOWJETUNION - 1923/49, reichhaltige Sammlung, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen im großen dicken Einsteckbuch inklusive noch einiger Dubletten. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil zwanziger und dreissiger Jahre mit gesuchten Ausgaben wie z.B. Luftschiff 1931 gezähnt und geschnitten, Luftfahrt 1934, Luftschiffe 1934, Tscheljuskin 1935 2mal, Spartakiade 1935, Lenin-Block 1949 gezähnt, Stalin-Block 1949 usw. Eine prächtige Kollektion dieses beliebten Gebietes mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 199
Symbol: **/&#

Soviet Union - extensive lot souvenir sheets from the sixties years to 1991 in a large stockbook, partly close one above the other puted, as well numerous nice motives and so on. Large number of pieces and very high catalog value!

SOWJETUNION - reichhaltige Partie Blocks ab den sechziger Jahren bis 1991 im großen Einsteckbuch, teils dicht übereinander gesteckt, dabei zahlreiche schöne Motive etc. Große Stückzahl und sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 201
Symbol: ͵

image Russia - extensive lot from the coat of arms stamps in a large stockbook accommodated until the twenties years. As well numerous older values, perforated and cut issues, block of four, overprint items, as well also Russian post in the Levant, court notification stamps, civil war areas and so on. Interesting lot! (see photo on the Internet)

RUSSLAND - reichhaltige Partie ab den Wappenmarken im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht bis in die zwanziger Jahre. Dabei zahlreiche ältere Werte, gezähnte und geschnittene Ausgaben, Viererblocks, Aufdruckwerte, sowie auch Russische Post in der Levante, Gerichtszustellungsmarken, Bürgerkriegsgebiete usw. Interessanter Posten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 290
Symbol: ͵

Russia / Soviet Union - 1863 / 1934, interesting collection mounted on pages, slightly mixed condition, with numerous flawless values, from the coat of arms stamps formed. Also the city postal service stamps from St. Petersburg 1863 used and numerous further issues, postal stamps values, special- and Commemorative stamps and so on.

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - 1863/1934, interessante Sammlung auf Albenblättern, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen einwandfreien Werten, ab den Wappenmarken zusammengetragen. Dabei auch die Stadtpostmarken von St. Petersburg 1863 gest. und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, Freimarkenwerte, Sonder- und Gedenkmarken etc.

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 548
Symbol: **/&#

Soviet Union - extensive inventory in sheet and parts of sheets in two albums accommodated with lots of material, special- and commemorative issues, beautiful subjects and so on. Huge catalogue value!

SOWJETUNION - reichhaltiger Bestand in Bogen und Bogenteilen in zwei Alben untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, schönen Motiven etc. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 792
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Union / postal stationery - 1954 / 58, wonderful special collection from 800 postal stationery covers, almost exclusively unused, a small part used, in eight letter albums formed. Many sought and scarce examples, lovely motives and so on. After the special catalogue constructed ex no. 1 / 871, nearly complete. In this volume become the early issues practically never offered!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1954/58, wundervolle Spezialsammlung von 800 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen, fast ausschließlich ungebraucht, ein kleiner Teil gebraucht, in acht Briefalben zusammengetragen. Dabei viele gesuchte und seltene Exemplare, herrliche Motive etc. nach dem Spezialkatalog aufgebaut ex Nr. 1/871, nahezu komplett. In diesem Umfang werden die frühen Ausgaben praktisch nie angeboten! (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 793
Symbol: ϧ

Soviet Union / postal stationery - 1959 / 62, wonderful collection from approximate 900 postal stationery covers with many lovely subjects, better copies and so on. Mainly unused, partly also used covers. Many sought examples. Hardly ever offered in this richness and variety!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1959/62, wundervolle Sammlung von circa 900 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen mit vielen herrlichen Motiven, besseren Exemplaren etc. überwiegend ungebraucht, teils auch gebrauchte Umschläge. Dabei viele gesuchte Exemplare. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten!

Sold...EUR 810.00

Sold For 810

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 794
Symbol: ϧ

Soviet Union / postal stationery - 1962 / 64, lovely special collection from approximate 950 postal stationery covers, all with illustrations, many sought examples, all mainly unused, partly also used examples, many nice motives and so on. In this richness and variety hardly any to collect together!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1962/64, herrliche Spezialsammlung von circa 950 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen, alle mit Abbildungen, dabei viele gesuchte Exemplare, ganz überwiegend ungebraucht, teils auch gebrauchte Exemplare, viele schöne Motive etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum noch zusammenzutragen!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 795
Symbol: ϧ

Soviet Union / postal stationery - 1965 / 67, very nice collection from approximate 900 postal stationery covers, all with illustrations, many sought examples, many nice motives and so on, mainly unused formed. Hardly ever offered in this richness and variety!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1965/67, sehr schöne Kollektion von circa 900 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen, alle mit Abbildungen, dabei viele gesuchte Exemplare, viele schöne Motive etc., überwiegend ungebraucht zusammengetragen. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 802
Symbol: ϧ

Soviet Union / postal stationery - 1976 / 77, very nice and extensive collection of approximate 1000 postal stationery covers with illustrations, mainly unused, many attractive examples, numerous nice motives, airmail covers and so on. In this richness rare offered!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1976/77, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung von circa 1000 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen mit Abbildungen, überwiegend ungebraucht, dabei viele reizvolle Exemplare, zahlreiche schöne Motive, Luftpost-Umschläge usw. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 806
Symbol: ϧ

Soviet Union / postal stationery - 1980, extensive collection of approximate 700 postal stationery covers, all mainly unused, all with beautiful illustrations, many lovely motives, airmail covers and so on. In this richness rare offered!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1980, umfangreiche Sammlung von circa 700 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen, ganz überwiegend ungebraucht, alle mit schönen Abbildungen, dabei viele herrliche Motive, Luftpost-Umschläge etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 810
Symbol: ϧ

Soviet Union / postal stationery - 1984, very nice collection from approximate 660 postal stationery covers with illustrations, almost all unused, many nice examples, lovely motives, airmail covers and so on. In this richness rare offered!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1984, sehr schöne Sammlung von circa 660 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen mit Abbildungen, fast alle ungebraucht, dabei viele schöne Exemplare, herrliche Motive, Luftpost-Umschläge etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 815
Symbol: ϧ

Soviet Union / postal stationery - 1989, nice collection from approximate 550 postal stationery covers, almost exclusively unused, all with illustrations, many nice motives. In this richness rare offered!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1989, schöne Sammlung von circa 550 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen, fast ausschließlich ungebraucht, alle mit Abbildungen, dabei viele schöne Motive. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 819
Symbol: liter

Soviet Union - interesting lot literature over Soviet / Russian postal stationery covers in the box, as well a number of catalogues and so on. Rare offered!

SOWJETUNION - interessante Partie Literatur über sowjetische/russische Ganzsachen-Umschläge im Karton, dabei mehrere Kataloge etc. Selten angeboten!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1141
Symbol: **/&#

image Russia / Soviet Union - 1858 / 2008, huge inventory in 45 large stock books accommodated, chronologically sorted, frequently close one above the other puted. With numerous older issues from the early coat of arms stamps, an extensive part twenties and thirties, with also numerous special- and commemorative issues, as well lots of material from the forties years, numerous nice motives and so on. In this richness rare offered. Huge catalogue value and in the best way to the liquidation suited. Very favorable!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - 1858/2008, gigantischer Lagerbestand in 45 großen Lagerbüchern untergebracht, chronologisch sortiert, häufig dicht übereinander gesteckt. Dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben ab den frühen Wappenmarken, ein umfangreicher Teil zwanziger und dreissiger Jahre, dabei auch zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, sowie sehr viel Material ab den vierziger Jahren, zahlreiche schöne Motive etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten. Gigantischer Katalogwert und bestens zur Auflösung geeignet. Sehr günstig! (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,150.00

Sold For 3150

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1142
Symbol: **/&#

Russia / Soviet Union - 1937 / 2007, huge inventory souvenir sheets and miniature sheet in 13 large ring binder and housed in stockbooks with a gigantic amount of material, frequently close one above the other puted, many issues in larger numbers of pieces, as well a huge number souvenir sheets including many beautiful subjects, as well also an enormously inventory miniature sheet with sought-after issues, with also mint never hinged miniature sheet from the octogenarian years multiple and so on. Huge five-digit catalogue value, perfect for liquidation!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - 1937/2007, riesiger Lagerbestand Blocks und Kleinbogen in 13 großen Ringbindern und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit einer gigantischen Materialfülle, häufig dicht übereinander gesteckt, viele Ausgaben in größeren Stückzahlen, dabei eine riesige Anzahl Blocks inklusive vielen schönen Motiven, sowie auch ein enormer Bestand Kleinbogen mit gesuchten Ausgaben, dabei auch postfrische Kleinbogen aus den achtziger Jahren mehrfach usw. Riesiger fünfstelliger Katalogwert, ideal zur Auflösung!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1143
Symbol: **/*

image Russia - 1908 / 22, magnificent special lot in three safe ring binder with an enormous amount of material, all mainly mint never hinged. Formed. As well the coat of arms stamps outstanding set with numerous multiples, enormously many gutter pairs, block of four, centerpieces and so on. Including different denomination value, variety and so on. A very nice and extensive object, in this abundance rare offered! (see photo on the Internet)

RUSSLAND - 1908/22, großartige Spezialpartie in drei Safe-Ringbindern mit einer enormen Materialfülle, ganz überwiegend postfrisch. zusammengetragen. Dabei die Wappenmarken hervorragend besetzt mit zahlreichen Einheiten, enorm vielen Zwischenstegpaaren, Viererblocks, Herzstücken etc. inklusive verschiedenen Wertstufen, Varianten etc. Ein sehr schönes und reichhaltiges Objekt, in dieser Fülle selten angeboten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1144
Symbol: **/*

image Soviet Union - 1924 / 64, very nice lot, predominantly mint never hinged. In a ring binder with plenty of better issues, different types and variety, special- and commemorative values, airmail stamps, cut issues and so on. Perfect for liquidation! Michel approximate 12500,- €. (see photo on the Internet)

SOWJETUNION - 1924/64, sehr schöne Partie, vorwiegend postfrisch. im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, verschiedenen Typen und Varianten, Sonder- und Gedenkwerten, Flugpostmarken, geschnittenen Ausgaben etc. Ideal zur Auflösung! Mi. circa 12500,- €. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1145
Symbol: **/&#

image Russia - 1884 / 1922, interesting and extensive inventory en masse ring binder accommodated. As well numerous coat of arms stamps, multiples, much mint never hinged. Material, large parts of sheets, overprint items, cut issues, special feature, gutters, colour shades and so on. A delightful inventory for specialists! (see photo on the Internet)

RUSSLAND - 1884/1922, interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im großen Ringbinder untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche Wappenmarken, Einheiten, viel postfrisch. Material, große Bogenteile, Aufdruckwerte, geschnittene Ausgaben, Besonderheiten, Zwischenstege, Farbvarianten etc. Ein reizvoller Bestand für Spezialisten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1146
Symbol: **/&#

image Russian areas - interesting lot russian post office in China, as well in the Levant in a large stockbook in stock created. As well numerous various issues, overprint items and so on. A delightful lot! (see photo on the Internet)

RUSSISCHE GEBIETE - interessante Partie russische Post in China, sowie in der Levante im großen Einsteckbuch lagermäßig angelegt. Dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerte usw. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1147
Symbol: **/&#
Cat No: 2

image Russia - very interesting lot in a large stockbook, as well compulsory donation stamps, city postal service stamp Moscow / St. Petersburg Michel no. 2 ten times, many used examples, civil war areas, army issues and so on. An interesting lot! (see photo on the Internet)

RUSSLAND - sehr interessante Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei Zwangsspendemarken, Stadtpostmarke Moskau/St. Petersburg Mi.Nr. 2 zehnmal, dabei viele gest. Exemplare, Bürgerkriegsgebiete, Armee-Ausgaben etc. Ein interessanter Posten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1148
Symbol: **/&#

image Russia / Soviet Union - enormously comprehensive holding in 22 large albums / stock books accommodated with a gigantic amount of material from the coat of arms stamps, as well numerous special- and commemorative issues, also complete sheets, many complete sets, nice motives and so on. Favorably valued inventory with gigantic catalogue value!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - enorm umfangreicher Bestand in 22 großen Alben/Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit einer riesigen Materialfülle ab den Wappenmarken, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, auch komplette Bogen, viele komplette Serien, schöne Motive etc. Günstig bewerteter Bestand mit riesigem Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1149
Symbol: **/&#

image Russia / areas - interesting lot mounted on pages, as well numerous army issues, South Russia, international post offices abroad and so on. Including multiples and so on. A delightful lot! (see photo on the Internet)

RUSSLAND/GEBIETE - interessante Partie auf Albenblättern, dabei zahlreiche Armee-Ausgaben, Südrussland, Auslandspostämter usw. inklusive Einheiten etc. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1150
Symbol: box

Russia / Soviet Union - interesting lot housed in box with issues from the coat of arms stamps, as well older material, complete sheets, multiples, nice motives as for instance animals and so on. Huge catalogue value!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht mit Ausgaben ab den Wappenmarken, dabei älteres Material, komplette Bogen, Einheiten, schöne Motive wie z.B. Tiere usw. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1151
Symbol: box

Russia / Soviet Union - extensive inventory of particular stamps in glassine-bags from the coat of arms stamps with a lot of older material housed in box. Huge number of pieces!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - reichhaltiger Bestand von losen Marken in Pergamintüten ab den Wappenmarken mit viel älterem Material im Karton untergebracht. Riesige Stückzahl!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1593
Symbol: ϧ

Russia / Soviet Union - interesting inventory from approximate 400 covers and cards in the box with many attractive documents, older issues, an interesting part postal stationery, frankings from the coat of arms stamps and so on. Treasure trove!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - interessanter Bestand von circa 400 Briefen und Karten im Karton mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, älteren Ausgaben, einem interessanten Teil Ganzsachen, Frankaturen ab den Wappenmarken usw. Fundgrube!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2714
Symbol: ϧ

Russia - interesting lot of 80 cards from the I. World war, almost everything POW cards from Russia, as well interesting cancellations, numerous censorship stamp and so on. A delightful lot! (former starting price: 250,- Euro)

RUSSLAND - interessante Partie von 80 Karten aus dem I. Weltkrieg, fast alles Kriegsgefangenenkarten aus Russland, dabei interessante Abstempelungen, zahlreiche Zensurstempel etc. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125