Records 1 to 14 of 14

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Rack\Regal
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1R
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots in 16 albums accommodated. With also Berlin 1948 / 90 complete mint never hinged, herewith the first issues mostly expertized Schlegel, a mint never hinged. Collection Federal Republic of Germany with all early values including posthorn set, an extensive collection varieties of different countries, Switzerland Pro Juventute strip of four with Tabs in different languages and so on. Must see!

REGAL - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in 16 Alben untergebracht. Dabei auch Berlin 1948/90 komplett postfr., hierbei die Anfangsausgaben meist geprüft Schlegel, eine postfrisch. Sammlung Bund mit allen Anfangswerten inklusive Posthornsatz, eine reichhaltige Kollektion Abarten verschiedener Länder, Schweiz Pro Juventute-Viererstreifen mit Tabs in verschiedenen Sprachen usw. Unbedingt besichtigen! (Image)

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 3U
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with an extensive inventory, as well duplicate stocks, collections and so on. Of different areas. Remarkable is also the extensive part postal valid issues of the Federal Republic of Germany including sheetlet of ten. Please check carefully!

REGAL - mit einem umfangreichen Bestand, dabei Dublettenbestände, Sammlungen etc. verschiedener Gebiete. Bemerkenswert ist auch der umfangreiche Teil postgültige Ausgaben der Bundesrepublik inklusive Zehnerkleinbogen. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Sold For 2700

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 4W
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with a very extensive stock of collections and lots in numerous albums and stock books and so on. Accommodated. With also an used collection German Reich 1933 / 45 including Ostropa souvenir sheet 1935, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) abundant collected with the first issues, Berlin, as well collections numerous of different countries from Europe and overseas. Please have a look!

REGAL - mit einem sehr umfangreichen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in zahlreichen Alben und Einsteckbüchern etc. untergebracht. Dabei auch eine gest. Sammlung Deutsches Reich 1933/45 inklusive Ostropa-Block 1935, DDR reichhaltig gesammelt mit den Anfangsausgaben, Berlin, sowie Sammlungen zahlreicher verschiedener Länder aus Europa und Übersee. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 4X
Symbol: rack
Cat No: 43Ac

image Rack - with a very extensive stock of collections and lots of different countries from Germany, Europe and overseas. As well interesting material, also better issues as for instance Soviet Zone Michel no. 43 Ac mint never hinged. On an auction´s lot card, as well further areas, a collection Israel, Germany collections and so on. Please check carefully and calculate!

REGAL - mit einem sehr umfangreichen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Länder aus Deutschland, Europa und Übersee. Dabei interessantes Material, auch bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. SBZ Mi.Nr. 43Ac postfrisch. auf einer Auktions-Loskarte, sowie weitere Gebiete, eine Sammlung Israel, Deutschland-Sammlungen usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen und kalkulieren! (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6F
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with an extensive inventory collections and lots of different areas, with also Berlin with all early values mint never hinged. Including red overprint and monetary sovenier sheet, Federal Republic of Germany with all first issues mint never hinged. Including posthorn set, a nice collection Cyprus, as well further areas, also topical collections and so on. Please have a look!

REGAL - mit einem umfangreichen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete, dabei auch Berlin mit allen Anfangswerten postfrisch. inklusive Rotaufdruck und Währungsblock, Bund mit allen Anfangsausgaben postfrisch. inklusive Posthornsatz, eine schöne Sammlung Zypern, sowie weitere Gebiete, auch Motivsammlungen usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 8H
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with an extensive inventory collections and lots. As well a very nice collection Berlin 1948 / 90 twice collected with all first issues, often expertized Schlegel BPP, the mint never hinged. Monetary sovenier sheet even with photo certificate, another lot Berlin in a box accommodated with many better first issues, Federal Republic of Germany twice collected mint never hinged. Respectively used in hingeless illustrated albums, also the posthorn series mint never hinged. As well another collection Federal Republic of Germany 1949 / 2001 complete mint never hinged. Including posthorn series in hingeless album. Please check carefully!

REGAL - mit einem umfangreichen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien. Dabei eine sehr schöne Sammlung Berlin 1948/90 doppelt geführt mit allen Anfangsausgaben, oft geprüft Schlegel BPP, der postfrisch. Währungsblock sogar mit Fotoattest, eine weitere Partie Berlin in einer Kassette untergebracht mit vielen besseren Anfangsausgaben, Bund doppelt geführt postfrisch. bzw. gest. in Falzlos-Vordruckalben, dabei auch die Posthornserie postfrisch. sowie eine weitere Sammlung Bund 1949/2001 komplett postfrisch. inklusive Posthornserie in Falzlosalben. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 15T
Symbol: ϧ

image Rack - comprehensive holding housed on the shelf with plenty of collections and lots, many nice documents, First-Day-Covers, First Day Sheets, covers, cards and postal stationery from approximate 1900 up to the euro time. A large amount of material stored in 48 albums and a cardboard box. Very favorable!

REGAL - umfangreicher Bestand im Regal untergebracht mit zahlreichen Sammlungen und Partien, dabei viele schöne Belege, Ersttagsbriefe, Ersttagsblätter, Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen ab circa 1900 bis in die Eurozeit. Eine große Materialfülle in 48 Alben und einem Karton untergebracht. Sehr günstig! (Image)

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 15U
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with an enormous inventory mostly modern issues, with special features such as for example \"Gold stamps\", philatelic-numismatic covers, First Day Sheets and much more material. A huge amount of material with enormous acquisition price in in total 67 albums. Very favorable!

REGAL - mit einem enormen Bestand meist moderner Ausgaben, dabei Besonderheiten wie z.B. "GOLDBRIEFMARKEN", Numisbriefe, Ersttagsblätter und viel weiteres Material. Eine riesige Materialfülle mit enormem Einstandspreis in insgesamt 67 Alben. Sehr günstig! (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 98
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with a very extensive stock of collections and lots in 90 albums and stock books, as well still various boxes accommodated. As well issues of different areas, a collection Czechoslovakia, Soviet Zone with souvenir sheets, Berlin with useful first issues and much more material. Favorable!

REGAL - mit einem sehr umfangreichen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in 90 Alben und Einsteckbüchern, sowie noch diversen Kartons untergebracht. Dabei Ausgaben verschiedener Gebiete, eine Sammlung Tschechoslowakei, SBZ mit Blocks, Berlin mit besseren Anfangsausgaben und viel weiteres Material. Günstig! (Image)

Sold...EUR 960.00

Sold For 960

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6699
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with a very interesting and abundant inventory, as well for example old kilo ware American/British Zone / buildings in several \"BUTZBACH boxes\", sheet and parts of sheets, older material of different countries and so on. Please check carefully!

REGAL - mit einem sehr interessanten und reichhaltigen Bestand, dabei z.B. alte Kiloware Bizone/Bauten in mehreren "BUTZBACH-KARTONS", Bogen und Bogenteile, älteres Material verschiedener Länder usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6759
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with a very extensive inventory mostly in boxes accommodated, as well stamp issues on stock cards, numerous covers, First Day Cover, nice documents, ornamental blank telegrams of the German Reich and much more material. A large amount of material, perfect for liquidation on the internet, Measure, swap meets and so on. Very favorable!

REGAL - mit einem sehr umfangreichen Bestand meist in Kartons untergebracht, dabei Markenausgaben auf Einsteckkarten, zahlreiche Briefe, FDC, schöne Belege, Schmuckblatt-Telegramme des Deutschen Reiches und viel weiteres Material. Eine große Materialfülle, ideal zur Auflösung über das Internet, Messen, Tauschbörsen usw. Sehr günstig! (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6780
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with a very extensive inventory collections and lot in 138 albums and housed in stockbooks. A lot of interesting material, numerous various areas from Germany, Europe and overseas, older issues, also much mint never hinged material and so on. A huge amount of material, perfect for liquidation. Very favorable!

REGAL - mit einem sehr umfangreichen Bestand Sammlungen und Partie in 138 Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei viel interessantes Material, zahlreiche verschiedene Gebiete aus Deutschland, Europa und Übersee, ältere Ausgaben, auch viel postfr. Material usw. Eine riesige Materialfülle, ideal zur Auflösung. Sehr günstig! (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6801
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with a rich inventory of collections and duplicate stocks, as well much Germany, also a sheet lot allied occupation / American/British Zone, as well Austria. Please have a look!

REGAL - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Dublettenbestände, dabei viel Deutschland, auch eine Bogenpartie Alliierte Besetzung/Bizone, sowie Österreich. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 7L
Symbol: rack

image Rack - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots of different areas. A lot of interesting material including better issues, Switzerland from the classic, Germany including better issues and further material, in in total 33 albums. Very favorable!

REGAL - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete. Dabei viel interessantes Material inklusive besseren Ausgaben, Schweiz ab der Klassik, Deutschland inklusive besseren Ausgaben und weiteres Material, in insgesamt 33 Alben. Sehr günstig! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350