Records 1 to 10 of 10

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Gdansk\Danzig
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 10R
Symbol: */
Cat No: 207/11

Gdansk - 1920 / 39, rich collection in the spring back binder on KABE hingeless preprinted pages. As well numerous overprint items, complete sets, Guilder Provisional arrangements 1923 mostly mint never hinged, airmail 1924, gulden values (Michel no. 207 / 11), overprint issue to the 15. November 1930, airmail exhibition 1932, winter relief series, all souvenir sheets, as well a comprehensive part service- and postage due stamps. Magnificent object!

DANZIG - 1920/39, reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei zahlreiche Aufdruckwerte, komplette Serien, Gulden-Provisorien 1923 meist postfr., Flugpost 1924, Guldenwerte (Mi.Nr. 207/11), Aufdruckausgabe zum 15. November 1930, Luftpostausstellung 1932, Winterhilfswerkserien, alle Blocks, sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Dienst- und Portomarken. Prächtiges Objekt!

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 114
Symbol: ͵

Gdansk - 1920 / 39, interesting and extensive lot on numerous foil stock cards in the card box accommodated with a large amount of material, often stacked closely one above the other, many various postal stamps, overprint items, gulden values, winter relief stamps, as well also numerous service- and postage due stamps. A nice lot this favorite area with very high catalogue value!

DANZIG - 1920/39, interessante und reichhaltige Partie auf zahlreichen Folien-Einsteckkarten im Karteikasten untergebracht mit einer großen Materialfülle, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, dabei viele verschiedene Freimarken-Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerte, Guldenwerte, Winterhilfswerksmarken, sowie auch zahlreiche Dienst- und Portomarken. Ein schöner Posten dieses beliebten Gebietes mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 126
Symbol: **/*

Gdansk - 1920 / 39, nice collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder clean formed with many sought-after issues, complete sets, overprint value, Gulden provisional stamp 1923, further gulden values, special- and commemorative issues, all souvenir sheets, airmail 1924, also roll perforation, as well a nice part service- and postage due stamps, as well Polish Post in Gdansk harbour. A magnificent object of this popular area, in this variety, especially with so many mint never hinged. Issues rare offered!

DANZIG - 1920/39, saubere Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder sauber zusammengetragen mit vielen gesuchten Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Aufdruckwerten, Guldenprovisorien 1923, weiteren Guldenwerten, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, allen Blocks, Flugpost 1924, auch Rollenzähnungen, sowie ein schöner Teil Dienst- und Portomarken, sowie Polnische Post im Danziger Hafen. Ein prächtiges Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes, in dieser Vielfalt, insbesondere mit derart vielen postfrisch. Ausgaben selten angeboten!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 304
Symbol: ͵

Gdansk - 1920 / 39, interesting and rich collection in the Lighthouse spring back binder with numerous different issues, overprint value, gulden values, service- and postage due stamps, souvenir sheets, special- and commemorative issues and so on. Very high catalog value!

DANZIG - 1920/39, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerten, Guldenwerten, Dienst- und Portomarken, Blocks, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 347
Symbol: ͵

Gdansk - interesting collection, mainly used collected on stock pages, with also various postal stamps from of the first set, gulden values, all three souvenir sheets with special cancel and so on. Favorable!

DANZIG - interessante Sammlung, vorwiegend gest. zusammengetragen auf Einsteckblättern, dabei auch verschiedene Freimarken-Ausgaben ab der ersten Serie, Guldenwerte, alle drei Blocks mit Sonderstempel usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 529
Symbol: ͵

Gdansk - 1920 / 39, collection on Schaubek preprinted pages with different issues, complete sets, Daposta-souvenir sheet 1937, official stamps and so on.

DANZIG - 1920/39, Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern mit verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Daposta-Block 1937, Dienstmarken etc.

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1004
Symbol: ͵

Gdansk - 1920 / 39, rich collection on Schwaneberger preprinted pages, mainly used collected, as well numerous overprint items, airmail 1924, gulden values, airmail exhibition 1932, winter help work 1934, all souvenir sheets and further issues. Magnificent object!

DANZIG - 1920/39, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schwaneberger-Vordruckblättern, überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen, dabei zahlreiche Aufdruckwerte, Flugpost 1924, Guldenwerte, Luftpostausstellung 1932, Winterhilfswerk 1934, alle Blocks und weitere Ausgaben. Prächtiges Objekt!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1799
Symbol: ͵

Gdansk - interesting lot in a large stockbook with numerous issues, with also souvenir sheets, a comprehensive part service- and postage due stamps, as well Polish Post in Gdansk harbour. Favorably valued!

DANZIG - interessante Partie im großen Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen Ausgaben, dabei auch Blocks, ein reichhaltiger Teil Dienst- und Portomarken, sowie Polnische Post im Danziger Hafen. Günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2238
Symbol: **/&#

Gdansk - very extensive inventory housed in two large stockbooks, in stock created. As well an abundance different issues, often multiple, partly close one above the other puted, including complete sets, numerous overprint issues, gulden values, airmail exhibition 1932, further special- and commemorative sets, winter help work issues, service- and postage due stamps and so on. Enormous catalog value!

DANZIG - sehr reichhaltiger Bestand in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, lagermäßig angelegt. Dabei eine Fülle verschiedener Ausgaben, oft mehrfach, teils dicht übereinander gesteckt, inklusive kompletten Serien, zahlreichen Aufdruckausgaben, Guldenwerten, Luftpostausstellung 1932, weiteren Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Winterhilfswerk-Ausgaben, Dienst- und Portomarken usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2239
Symbol: **/&#

Gdansk - 1920 / 39, interesting and extensive inventory housed in a thick spring back binder with lots of material, often stacked closely one above the other. As well a plethora of overprint value, also multiples, much mint never hinged. Material, airmail items, gulden values, special- and commemorative issues, margin copies and corners of the sheet, house order numbers, as well an extensive part service- and postage due stamps. A nice inventory with enormous catalogue value!

DANZIG - 1920/39, interessanter und reichhaltiger Lagerbestand im dicken Klemmbinder untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt. Dabei eine Vielzahl von Aufdruckwerten, auch Einheiten, viel postfrisch. Material, Flugpostwerte, Guldenwerte, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Randstücke und Bogenecken, Hausauftragsnummern, sowie ein umfangreicher Teil Dienst- und Portomarken. Ein schöner Bestand mit enormem Katalogwert!