Worldwide Stamps and Covers Lots and Collections Clocks\Uhren
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3244
Symbol: watch
Ladies' watch - 18 K yellow gold, quartz movement, length 16, 5 cm. Alloy 750 / 000. Function not checked. A nice ladies' watch.
DAMENUHR - 18K Gelbgold, Quarzwerk, Länge 16,5 cm. Legierung 750/000. Funktion nicht geprüft. Eine schöne Damenuhr. (Image)
Sold...EUR 640.00
Closed..May-17-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 640
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3245
Symbol: watch
Ladies' watch - MOONTIME I from Bunz, reference no. 37014332 from 1993, occupies with a brilliant-cut diamond approximate 0, 1 ct. High quality, mechanical automatic movement ETA 2892 A2, moon display through 18 K gold ball, sapphire glass and high quality stainless steel armlet. Ziffernblattdurchmesser 41, 7 mm. Timeless Designobjekt. Nearly unworn. Lunar phase not functional.
DAMENUHR - MOONTIME I von Bunz, Referenz-Nr. 37014332 von 1993, besetzt mit einem Brillanten ca. 0,1 ct. hochwertiges, mechanisches Automatikwerk ETA 2892A2, Mondanzeige durch 18K Goldkugel, Saphirglas und hochwertiges Edelstahlarmband. Ziffernblattdurchmesser 41,7mm. Zeitloses Designobjekt. Nahezu ungetragen. Mondphase nicht funktionsfähig. (Image)
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3246
Symbol: watch
3 pocket watches - of it 1 copy from 18 carat gold, mixed quality, function unverified. In addition to it a little dental gold.
3 TASCHENUHREN - davon 1 Exemplar aus 18 Karat Gold, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, Funktion nicht überprüft. Dazu ein wenig Zahngold.
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3440
Symbol: watch
Wrist watch - Jaeger LeCoultre REVERSO DUOFACE 1996, reference number 1802383 270.140.542 calibre 854.18 K yellow gold case and clasp, ostriches leather bracelet. With original box and documents. A beautiful clock with an unique Mechanics from this world-renowned Manufacture.
ARMBANDUHR - JAEGER LeCOULTRE REVERSO DUOFACE 1996, Referenz-Nummer 1802383 270.140.542 Kaliber 854. 18K Gelbgoldgehäuse und Schließe, Straußen-Lederarmband. Mit Originalbox und Papieren. Eine wunderschöne Uhr mit einer einzigartigen Mechanik aus dieser weltbekannten Manufaktur. (Image)
Sold...EUR 3,400.00
Sold For 3400
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3441
Symbol: watch
SAVONETTE pocket-watch - RELIANCE watch & CO, reference number 10156, with two spring covers and on both sides enameled dials time - day / date, 750er yellow gold, mineral glass, diameter 45 mm, about 1910. Very scarce Swiss gentlemen Savonette with Brequet spiral and compensation balance. A more fascinating timekeeper.
SAVONETTE-TASCHENUHR - RELIANCE WATCH & CO., Referenz-Nummer 10156, mit zwei Sprungdeckeln und beidseitigen emaillierten Ziffernblättern Zeit - Tag/Datum, 750er Gelbgold, Mineralglas, Durchmesser 45 mm, um circa 1910. SEHR SELTENE schweizer Herren-Savonette mit Brequet-Spirale und Kompensationsunruhe. Ein faszinierender Zeitmesser. (Image)
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3442
Symbol: watch
Ladies wrist watch - 18 K yellow gold, top coat silver-plated, set with various diamonds in the vintage cut and sapphires. Length 17 cm. Alloy 750 / 000. A dreamlike nice Art Nouveau clock around the turn of the century. They impresses by which exceptional play together the materials and the to arbitrage poshness.
DAMEN-ARMBANDUHR - 18K Gelbgold, Deckschicht versilbert, besetzt mit diversen Diamanten im Altschliff und Saphiren. Länge 17 cm. Legierung 750/000. Eine traumhaft schöne Jugendstil-Uhr um die Jahrhundertwende. Sie besticht durch das herausragende Zusammenspiel der Materialien und der schlichten Eleganz. (Image)