Records 1 to 22 of 22

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 103

Lots and Collections

American/british Zone\Bizone
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 8X
Symbol: **/&#
Cat No: 22D

image American/British Zone / first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. - very interesting and rich special collection, practically only better issues, going through with BPP examinations provided, partly with photo attests. As well good perforations, plate flaw, Michel no. 22 D in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate \"genuine and immaculate\" Hettler BPP and further scarce examples. An extraordinary collection with substance! Michel approximate 13150,- €. (Photo see Internet)

BIZONE/AM-POST - sehr interessante und gehaltvolle Spezialsammlung, praktisch nur bessere Ausgaben, durchgehend mit BPP-Prüfungen versehen, teils mit Fotobefunden. Dabei gute Zähnungen, Plattenfehler, Mi.Nr. 22D tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Hettler BPP und weitere seltene Exemplare. Eine außergewöhnliche Kollektion mit Substanz! Mi. circa 13150,- €. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Closed..May-17-2019, 08:00:00 EST

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 32A
Symbol: ϧ

image American/British Zone / first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. - very interesting exhibit collection with inscription mounted in the safe ring binder. As well interesting legitimate postage, sought single- and multiple franking, various postage steps and use form, 30 Pfg. In mixed franking with 12 Pfg. Local issue Unna on registered cover, 25 Pfg. And 50 Pfg. On prisoner of war letter, 80 Pfg. With additional franking on registered local letter with arrival postmark, 60 Pfg. And 80 Pfg. On beautiful letter piece with special cancel \"Hanover the new way 17.10.46. \", 1 Mk. Perfect centric cancellation with photo expertize Hettler BPP, as well as corner of the sheet with additional franking on registered special delivery letter and once again on registered cover. An attractive object! (Photo see Internet)

BIZONE/AM-POST - sehr interessante Ausstellungssammlung mit Beschriftung aufgezogen im Safe-Ringbinder. Dabei interessante Bedarfspost, gesuchte Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, 30 Pfg. in Mischfrankatur mit 12 Pfg. Lokalausgabe Unna auf Einschreibebrief, 25 Pfg. und 50 Pfg. auf Kriegsgefangenenbrief, 80 Pfg. mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibe-Ortsbrief mit Ankunftsstempel, 60 Pfg. und 80 Pfg. auf schönem Briefstück mit Sonderstempel "HANNOVER DER NEUE WEG 17.10.46.", 1 Mk. ideal zentrisch gest. mit Fotobefund Hettler BPP, sowie als Bogenecke mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief und nochmals auf Einschreibebrief. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 32B
Symbol: ϧ

image American/British Zone / buildings - very nice and extensive exhibition special collection the buildings issue with the main value on the covers and cards. As well scarce documents, different frankings, postage steps, use form, single- and multiple franking, registered, 30 Pfg. Blue as a single franking on money order, 30 Pfg. Red as multiple franking on registered cover, 60 Pfg. Unperforated from margin of sheet on registered local letter from \"MÜLHEIM\", 90 Pfg. Left unperforated from margin of sheet used, 1 DM wide perforated as multiple franking on air mail letter to Australia, 1 DM wide perforated from of the right upper corner of the sheet with additional franking 15 Pfg. On insured letter, 2 DM 3 time with on the back additional franking on package card to Belgium, 5 DM wide perforated with additional franking 5 Pfg. On insured letter, 3 DM high stair from upper margin with additional franking on special delivery insured letter and so on. A very nice and rich object this attractive issue! (Photo see Internet)

BIZONE/BAUTEN - sehr schöne und reichhaltige Ausstellungs-Spezialsammlung der Bauten-Ausgabe mit dem Hauptwert auf den Briefen und Karten. Dabei seltene Belege, verschiedene Frankaturen, Portostufen, Verwendungsformen, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Einschreiben, 30 Pfg. blau als Einzelfrankatur auf Postanweisung, 30 Pfg. rot als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief, 60 Pfg. ungezähnt vom Bogenrand auf Einschreiben-Ortsbrief von "MÜLHEIM", 90 Pfg. links ungezähnt vom Bogenrand gest., 1 DM weit gezähnt als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief nach Australien, 1 DM weit gezähnt aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Zusatzfrankatur 15 Pfg. auf Wertbrief, 2 DM 3mal mit rückseitiger Zusatzfrankatur auf Paketkarte nach Belgien, 5 DM weit gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. auf Wertbrief, 3 DM hohe Treppe vom Oberrand mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Eilboten-Wertbrief usw. Ein sehr schönes und gehaltvolles Objekt dieser reizvollen Ausgabe! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 32C
Symbol: ϧ

image American/British Zone - very nice exhibit collection in the safe ring binder clean with inscription mounted. As well ribbon and net overprints on worker, herewith used stamp issues, as well covers, with also an interesting insured letter, Cologne Cathedral, the issue Helps Berlin, as well 10 Pfg. In the horizontal pair showing a double print on piece, 20 Pfg. In the pair with strong defective or badly placed perforation, a nice registered cover with both values in upper margin pairs, as well the 20 Pfg. With double perforation, a very nice part export fair, as well the souvenir sheet with special cancel as well on very nice air mail letter and once again on registered cover with scarce special cancel \"BONN parliamentary advice promulgation of the Basic Law 23.5.49. \". Besides the scarce color error (souvenir sheet 1 c) fresh colors and in perfect quality neat cancelled \"OFFENBACH 2.3.50\" with photo certificate \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP, as well cyclist issue and Goethe used and on beautiful cover. A wonderful object!

BIZONE - sehr schöne Ausstellungssammlung im Safe-Ringbinder sauber mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Arbeiter, hierbei gest. Markenausgaben, sowie Briefe, dabei auch ein interessanter Wertbrief, Kölner Dom, die Ausgabe Helft Berlin, dabei 10 Pfg. im waagerechten Paar mit Doppeldruck auf Briefstück, 20 Pfg. im Paar mit starker Verzähnung, ein schöner Einschreibebrief mit beiden Werten in Oberrandpaaren, dabei die 20 Pfg. mit Doppelzähnung, ein sehr schöner Teil Exportmesse, dabei der Block mit Sonderstempel sowie auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief und nochmals auf Einschreibebrief mit seltenem Sonderstempel "BONN PARLAMENTARISCHER RAT VERKÜNDUNG DES GRUNDGESETZES 23.5.49.". Außerdem die seltene Fehlfarbe (Block 1c) farbfrisch und in perfekter Qualität sauber gest. "OFFENBACH 2.3.50" mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP, sowie Radfahrer-Ausgabe und Goethe gest. und auf schönem Brief. Ein herrliches Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 33B

image American/British Zone - 1945 / 49, very nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the Borek hingeless printed form ring binder with all good issues. As well first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., ribbon and net overprints on worker including the light 60 Pfg. Ribbon type overprint, all 52 values ribbon and net overprints on numerals in perfect mint never hinged condition with photo certificates \"the quality is perfect\" Schlegel BPP, 2 Pfg. - 5 DM buildings wide perforated, 2 Pfg. - 1 DM buildings close perforated with photo certificate \"mint never hinged perfect\" Stemmler BPP, 1-5 DM buildings high stair with photo certificate \"mint never hinged perfect\" Stemmler BPP, export fair souvenir sheet and so on. A very nice quality object!

BIZONE - 1945/49, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Borek-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit allen guten Ausgaben. Dabei AM-Post, Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Arbeiter inklusive der hellen 60 Pfg. Bandaufdruck, alle 52 Werte Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Ziffern in perfekter postfr. Erhaltung mit Fotoattesten "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP, 2 Pfg. - 5 DM Bauten weit gezähnt, 2 Pfg. - 1 DM Bauten eng gezähnt mit Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Stemmler BPP, 1-5 DM Bauten hohe Treppe mit Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Stemmler BPP, Exportmesse-Block usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 158
Symbol: ͵

American/British Zone - interesting used collection with useful issues on Lindner T hingeless preprinted pages. Thereby also good part ribbon and net overprints on numerals with better values, however almost all unchecked, therefore hardly valued, export fair souvenir sheet with special cancel expertized Schlegel BPP and so on. Please have a look!

BIZONE - interessante gest. Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch ein guter Teil Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Ziffern mit besseren Werten, jedoch fast alle ungeprüft, daher kaum bewertet, Exportmesse-Block mit Sonderstempel geprüft Schlegel BPP usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Closed..May-16-2019, 08:00:00 EST

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 385
Symbol: ϧ

American/British Zone - extensive inventory from approximate 400 covers and cards in the box. Many nice documents, single- and multiple franking, various postage steps and use form, an extensive part buildings and so on. Treasure trove!

BIZONE - reichhaltiger Bestand von circa 400 Briefen und Karten im Karton. Dabei viele schöne Belege, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, ein reichhaltiger Teil Bauten etc. Fundgrube!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 455
Symbol: Kart&

American/British Zone / buildings - rustic old inventory kilo ware the buildings issue, all on package cards cut off, still in the box of the philatelic agency accommodated. Great treasure trove for specialists, guarantees not be searched to perforations and so on.

BIZONE/BAUTEN - uriger alter Bestand Kiloware der Bauten-Ausgabe, alles auf Paketkarten-Abschnitten, noch im Karton der Versandstelle untergebracht. Tolle Fundgrube für Spezialisten, garantiert undurchsucht nach Zähnungen etc.

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 462
Symbol: box

American/British Zone / buildings - interesting lot packed in a carton, mostly on stock pages, as well numerous various denomination value multiple, often stacked closely one above the other, treasure trove for specialists!

BIZONE/BAUTEN - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, meist auf Einsteckblättern, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Wertstufen vielfach, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 464
Symbol: box

American/British Zone - extensive lot packed in a carton with numerous issues in a large stockbook, as well on stock pages, with also much first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., often stacked closely one above the other, numerous ribbon and net overprints, export fair souvenir sheet 3 time, special- and commemorative issues and so on. Treasure trove!

BIZONE - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht mit zahlreichen Ausgaben im großen Einsteckbuch, sowie auf Einsteckblättern, dabei auch viel AM-Post, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, zahlreiche Band- und Netzaufdrucke, Exportmesse-Block 3mal, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. Fundgrube!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 621
Symbol: Kart&

American/British Zone / buildings - interesting lot packed in a carton, as well numerous issues on stock cards, pages, as well also bundle goods with a lot of used material, furthermore also 2 Pfg. - 5 DM. Wide perforated complete unused / mint never hinged treasure trove for specialists!

BIZONE/BAUTEN - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Einsteckkarten, Blättern, sowie auch Bündelware mit viel gest. Material, desweiteren auch 2 Pfg. - 5 DM. weit gezähnt komplett ungebraucht/postfr. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 657
Symbol: box

American/British Zone / first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. - extensive lot packed in a carton, as well stamp issues on stock cards, stock pages, as well also letter pieces, numerous postal stationery and so on. Treasure trove for specialists!

BIZONE/AM-POST - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei Markenausgaben auf Einsteckkarten, Einsteckblättern, sowie auch Briefstücke, zahlreiche Ganzsachen usw. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 684
Symbol: **/&#

American/British Zone - extensive lot ribbon and net overprints on numerals including the better values, partly multiple on stock pages, however mostly unchecked respectively with old signs, a few values expertized Schlegel BPP. The sale results without guarantee. Please have a look!

BIZONE - reichhaltige Partie Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Ziffern inklusive den besseren Werten, teils mehrfach auf Einsteckblättern, jedoch meist ungeprüft bzw. mit Altsignaturen, einige Werte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Der Verkauf erfolgt ohne Garantie. Bitte besichtigen!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 685
Symbol: **/&#

American/British Zone / first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. - extensive lot in a large stockbook as well on stock pages accommodated with lots of material, all denomination value in larger numbers of pieces, with also 21 mostly mint never hinged examples the 80 Pfg. An attractive lot!

BIZONE/AM-POST - reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch sowie auf Einsteckblättern untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, alle Wertstufen in größeren Stückzahlen, dabei auch 21 meist postfr. Exemplare der 80 Pfg. Eine reizvolle Partie!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 686
Symbol: **/&#

American/British Zone - extensive inventory the worker issue with ribbon and net pattern overprint on stock pages, all denomination value many times presented, as well mainly mint never hinged material respectively used issues, very few unused. Included are also numerous color shades, margin copies and corners of the sheet, plates and cylinder printings, inverted overprints, double impression and so on. A delightful lot for specialists!

BIZONE - reichhaltiger Bestand der Arbeiter-Ausgabe mit Band- und Netzaufdrucken auf Einsteckblättern, alle Wertstufen vielfach vorhanden, dabei überwiegend postfr. Material bzw. gest. Ausgaben, ganz wenig ungebraucht. Enthalten sind auch zahlreiche Farbnuancen, Randstücke und Bogenecken, Platten- und Walzendrucke, kopfstehende Aufdrucke, Doppeldrucke etc. Ein reizvoller Posten für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 732

American/British Zone - clean mint never hinged collection on Borek hingeless preprinted pages with useful issues. With also first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., various ribbon and net overprints on worker, 2 Pfg. -5 DM buildings wide perforated, the complete set buildings close perforated, special- and commemorative sets and export fair souvenir sheet. Besides allied occupation complete including help for the aged souvenir sheet pair. Favorable!

BIZONE - saubere postfr. Sammlung auf Borek-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch AM-Post, verschiedene Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Arbeiter, 2 Pfg.-5 DM Bauten weit gezähnt, die komplette Serie Bauten eng gezähnt, Sonder- und Gedenkserien und Exportmesse-Block. Außerdem Alliierte Besetzung komplett inklusive Altershilfe-Blockpaar. Günstig!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 1345
Symbol: **/&#

American/British Zone / buildings - extensive lot the buildings issue from 2 Pfg. - 5,- DM en masse stockbook accommodated and chronologically sorted with lots of material. As well a great many mint never hinged / unused issues, upper margins, various perforations, better values and so on. Very high catalog value!

BIZONE/BAUTEN - reichhaltige Partie der Bauten-Ausgabe von 2 Pfg. - 5,- DM im großen Lagerbuch untergebracht und chronologisch sortiert mit sehr viel Material. Dabei sehr viele postfr./ungebrauchte Ausgaben, Oberränder, verschiedene Zähnungen, bessere Werte usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 1603

American/British Zone - extensive special collection plate flaw the at the Postal service edition in six albums, all to study group special catalogue identified with detailed description / illustrations. The collection includes over 1200 various plate flaw. All in the Spezialversand with high acquisition price delivered.

BIZONE - umfangreiche Spezialsammlung Plattenfehler der AM-Postausgabe in sechs Alben, alles nach Arge-Spezialkatalog bestimmt mit ausführlicher Beschreibung/Abbildungen. Die Sammlung umfasst über 1200 verschiedene Plattenfehler. Alles im Spezialversand mit hohem Einstandspreis geliefert.

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 2160

American/British Zone / buildings - nice mint never hinged special collection the buildings issue on Lindner pages with useful issues, color shades, 1-5 DM wide perforated, as well 5 DM in two strong mixed color shades, 2 Pfg. - 90 Pfg. Wide perforated more then complete, 4 Pfg. Unperforated, 6 Pfg. Unperforated showing a double print, 40 Pfg. In the vertical strip of three horizontal unperforated, 90 Pfg. In the horizontal corner margin strip of three vertical unperforated and so on. An attractive object!

BIZONE/BAUTEN - schöne postfr. Spezialsammlung der Bauten-Ausgabe auf Lindner-Blättern mit besseren Ausgaben, Farbnuancen, 1-5 DM weit gezähnt, dabei 5 DM in zwei stark unterschiedlichen Farbnuancen, 2 Pfg. - 90 Pfg. weit gezähnt überkomplett, 4 Pfg. ungezähnt, 6 Pfg. ungezähnt mit Doppeldruck, 40 Pfg. im senkrechten Dreierstreifen waagerecht ungezähnt, 90 Pfg. im waagerechten Eckrand-Dreierstreifen senkrecht ungezähnt etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 2414
Symbol: **/&#

American/British Zone / Federal Republic of Germany - interesting inventory in a large stockbook accommodated. As well numerous issues allied occupation and American/British Zone with lots of better values including numerous copies of the light 60 Pfg. Ribbon type overprint, buildings represented strongly with a number of Mark value, Federal Republic of Germany beginning years abundant be present, with also many good posthorn values including mint never hinged copies, welfare series and so on. Huge catalogue value!

BIZONE/BUND - interessanter Lagerbestand im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben Alliierte Besetzung und Bizone mit vielen besseren Werten inklusive zahlreichen Exemplaren des hellen 60 Pfg. Bandaufdruck, Bauten stark besetzt mit etlichen Markwerten, Bund Anfangsjahre reichhaltig vertreten, dabei auch viele gute Posthornwerte inklusive postfr. Exemplaren, Wohlfahrtsserien etc. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 2970
Symbol: box

American/British Zone - interesting lot packed in a carton with issues mounted on pages, stock cards and so on, as well ribbon and net overprints including mint never hinged overprint errors, export fair souvenir sheet unused and used, 1-5 DM buildings mint never hinged and so on. Favorable!

BIZONE - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht mit Ausgaben auf Albenblättern, Einsteckkarten etc., dabei Band- und Netzaufdrucke inklusive postfr. Aufdruckfehlern, Exportmesse-Block ungebraucht und gest., 1-5 DM Bauten postfr. usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 7L
Cat No: AIa/I

image American/British Zone - outstanding mint never hinged collection, specialized formed in the Lighthouse-Ringbinder. As well a very good part ribbon and net overprints including varieties, like inverted overprints, double impressions, all 52 values ribbon and net overprints on numerals with photo certificates Schlegel BPP, 1 RM. Numeral with double ribbon type overprint with photo certificate Schlegel BPP, 1 RM. Numeral with net pattern overprint and photo expertize Schlegel BPP, the scarce 1 Mk. Peace pigeon with ribbon type overprint and photo expertize Schlegel BPP (Michel no. AIa / I), 1-5 Mk. Peace pigeon with net pattern overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, as well also a nice part buildings, with also varieties, as well export fair souvenir sheet in the c-color expertized Schlegel BPP and so on. A superb collection!

BIZONE - hervorragende postfr. Sammlung, spezialisiert zusammengetragen im Leuchtturm-Ringbinder. Dabei ein sehr guter Teil Band- und Netzaufdrucke inklusive Abarten, wie kopfstehenden Aufdrucken, Doppeldrucken, alle 52 Werte Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Ziffern mit Fotoattesten Schlegel BPP, 1 RM. Ziffer mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, 1 RM. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck und Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, die seltene 1 Mk. Friedenstaube mit Bandaufdruck und Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (Mi.Nr. AIa/I), 1-5 Mk. Friedenstaube mit Netzaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, sowie auch ein schöner Teil Bauten, dabei auch Abarten, sowie Exportmesse-Block in der c-Farbe geprüft Schlegel BPP usw. Eine prächtige Kollektion! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600