Records 1 to 12 of 12

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

German Colonies\Deutsche Kolonien

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1T
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 26

image German colonies - interesting and extensive collection in a large stockbook with plenty of better issues, much used material, one multiplicity from large formats including top values and so on. With also Kiautschou Michel no. 26 with photo certificate Bothe and so on. Additional is another collection German occupation I. World war is existing. A magnificent object!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion im großen Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, viel gest. Material, einer Vielzahl von Großformaten inklusive Höchstwerten etc. Dabei auch Kiautschou Mi.Nr. 26 mit Fotoattest Bothe usw. Zusätzlich ist noch eine Sammlung Deutsche Besetzung I. Weltkrieg vorhanden. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 6,500.00

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 6500

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2D
Symbol: ͵

German colonies - rich collection, almost exclusively used collected in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder with a lot of better issues, numerous large formats right up to top values. Very high catalog value!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - reichhaltige Sammlung, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, zahlreichen Großformaten bis hin zu Höchstwerten. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2P
Symbol: **/*

image German colonies - rich collection in the Lindner ring binder with plenty of better issues, good sets, large formats, many top values, as well also block of four and so on, likewise also special feature like house order numbers. With also Kiautschou 1 ½ Dollar and 2 ½ Dollar unwatermarked (key value with photo certificate \"faultless unused condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. A magnificent object!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, guten Serien, Großformaten, vielen Höchstwerten, sowie auch Viererblocks etc., ebenso auch Besonderheiten wie Hausauftragsnummern. Dabei auch Kiautschou 1 1/2 Dollar und 2 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen (Höchstwert mit Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE UNGEBRAUCHTE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 4,200.00

Sold For 4200

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 4Q
Symbol: **/&#

German colonies - extensive collection of mint never hinged. And used issues, as well postal stationery from the Sieger subscription in two corresponding albums accommodated. As well better values, large sized, a great many mint never hinged. Issues and so on. A very nice object!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - umfangreiche Sammlung von postfrisch. und gest. Ausgaben, sowie Ganzsachen aus dem Sieger-Abonnement in zwei entsprechenden Alben untergebracht. Dabei bessere Werte, Großformate, sehr viele postfrisch. Ausgaben etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 10J
Symbol: ϧ

image German colonies - interesting collection from approximate 280 postal stationery, covers and cards in four letter albums accommodated. As well attractive documents, unused and used postal stationery, commercial mail as for instance home railway postcard from German East Africa, on face franked picture postcards, interesting cancellations and so on. An attractive object of this popular areas!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante Kollektion von circa 280 Ganzsachen, Briefen und Karten in vier Briefalben untergebracht. Dabei reizvolle Belege, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Ganzsachen, Bedarfspost wie z.B. Inlands-Bahnpostkarte von Deutsch-Ostafrika, bildseitig frankierte Ansichtskarten, interessante Abstempelungen etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt dieser beliebten Gebiete! (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 16U
Symbol: **/&#

image German colonies - extensive lot in a large stockbook as well on stock pages with a lot of material, as well overprint items including better issues, numerous ship stamps, with also good large sized and so on. Much material and enormous catalog value! (see photo on the Internet)

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - reichhaltiger Posten im großen Einsteckbuch sowie auf Einsteckblättern mit viel Material, dabei Aufdruckwerte inklusive besseren Ausgaben, zahlreiche Schiffsmarken, dabei auch gute Großformate etc. Viel Material und enormer Katalogwert! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 490.00

Sold For 490

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 60
Symbol: ͵

German colonies - nice and rich collection in the safe ring binder with plenty of better issues, also mint never hinged. Issues and so on. As well German post offices in China from forerunner, German post in Morocco, German New Guinea, German Southwest Africa nice occupies, with also colors, shades, 25 Pfg. Orange with overprint German Southwest Africa on magnificent on piece in outstanding quality perfect used \"WINDHOEK 10.10.00. \", Karolinen, Kiautschou, the Mariana Islands, Marshall Islands and so on. Also numerous ship stamps including large formats are present. A magnificent object!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung im Safe-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, auch postfrisch. Ausgaben etc. Dabei Deutsche Post in China ab Vorläufern, Deutsche Post in Marokko, Deutsch-Neuguinea, Deutsch-Südwestafrika schön besetzt, dabei auch Farben/Nuancen, 25 Pfg. orange mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Südwestafrika auf herrlichem Luxus-Briefstück ideal gest. "WINDHOEK 10.10.00.", Karolinen, Kiautschou, Marianen, Marshall-Inseln usw. Auch zahlreiche Schiffsmarken inklusive Großformaten sind enthalten. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 302
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 9

image German colonies - interesting used collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with numerous better values, with also German post offices in China 3-50 Pfg. Crown / eagle with overprint, 3 Pfg. -3 Mk. Reichspost used, 1 C. 1 1/2 Dollar unwatermarked, Morocco overprint set 1899, a number of large sized, Turkey with better values including large formats, German East Africa with different overprint issues, 1-3 Rupee, ships unwatermarked, as well the key value even double, German Southwest Africa including the good 25 Pfg. Orange (Michel no. 9), Ship edition unwatermarked complete, Cameroon with the overprint set, German New Guinea 1-5 Mk. Imperial yacht, Kiautschou 1-2 Mk. Imperial yacht, the Mariana Islands 3 Mk. Imperial yacht, Marshall Islands 3 Mk. Imperial yacht and further issues. A magnificent object of this popular area with very high catalogue value!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante gest. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Werten, dabei auch Deutsche Post in China 3-50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck, 3 Pfg.-3 Mk. Reichspost gest., 1 C.-1 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen, Marokko Aufdruckserie 1899, mehrere Großformate, Türkei mit besseren Werten inklusive Großformaten, Deutsch-Ostafrika mit verschiedenen Aufdruck-Ausgaben, 1-3 Rupien, Schiffe ohne Wasserzeichen, dabei der Höchstwert sogar zweifach, Deutsch-Südwestafrika inklusive der guten 25 Pfg. orange (Mi.Nr. 9), Schiffsausgabe ohne Wasserzeichen komplett, Kamerun mit der Aufdruckserie, Deutsch-Neuguinea 1-5 Mk. Kaiseryacht, Kiautschou 1-2 Mk. Kaiseryacht, Marianen 3 Mk. Kaiseryacht, Marshall-Inseln 3 Mk. Kaiseryacht und weitere Ausgaben. Ein prächtiges Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image)

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 305
Symbol: */**

German colonies - rich collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. As well numerous popular issues, better values and sets and so on. Including German post offices in China 3-50 Pfg. Crown / eagle with overprint, 5 Mk. Reichspost, 1 C. 2 1/2 Dollar watermarked, Morocco 5-50 Pfg. 1. Issue, various large sized with better values, Turkey including large formats, German New Guinea 5-50 Pfg. Overprint issue 1897, German East Africa, German Southwest Africa, Cameroon with overprint value and large formats, Karolinen 3-20 Pfg. And 50 Pfg. Steep overprint, Kiautschou with different issues, with also Dollar values, the Mariana Islands 3-50 Pfg. Steep overprint, Marshall Islands with overprint value, large formats, Samoa with different issues and Togo. A magnificent object!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, bessere Werte und Serien etc. inklusive Deutsche Post in China 3-50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck, 5 Mk. Reichspost, 1 C.-2 1/2 Dollar mit Wasserzeichen, Marokko 5-50 Pfg. 1. Ausgabe, verschiedene Großformate mit besseren Werten, Türkei inklusive Großformaten, Deutsch-Neuguinea 5-50 Pfg. Aufdruck-Ausgabe 1897, Deutsch-Ostafrika, Deutsch-Südwestafrika, Kamerun mit Aufdruckwerten und Großformaten, Karolinen 3-20 Pfg. und 50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, Kiautschou mit verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei auch Dollar-Werte, Marianen 3-50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, Marshall-Inseln mit Aufdruckwerten, Großformaten, Samoa mit verschiedenen Ausgaben und Togo. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 433
Symbol: ͵

German colonies - interesting collection from China to Togo formed in the Lighthouse-Ringbinder, whereby for all appeared stamps and subvariety accordingly fields planned are. Therefore also to the continuation in the best way suited. Included are numerous ship issues including large formats and so on. An interesting object with very high catalogue value!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante Sammlung von China bis Togo zusammengetragen im Leuchtturm-Ringbinder, wobei für alle erschienenen Briefmarken und Untertypen entsprechende Felder vorgesehen sind. Daher auch zur Weiterführung bestens geeignet. Enthalten sind zahlreiche Schiffs-Ausgaben inklusive Großformaten etc. Ein interessantes Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6697
Symbol: ϧ

German colonies - interesting lot of approximate 160 covers, cards and postal stationery. As well attractive documents, numerous various cancellations as for instance a comprehensive part German Southwest Africa including \"PRINZENBUCHT\", army postal service and so on. Please check carefully!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante Partie von circa 160 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen. Dabei reizvolle Belege, zahlreiche verschiedene Abstempelungen wie z.B. ein reichhaltiger Teil Deutsch-Südwestafrika inklusive "PRINZENBUCHT", Feldpost usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6722
Symbol: ͵

German colonies - nice collection housed in three ring binders, as well numerous used issues, nice letter pieces with partly interesting cancellations, a good part German East Africa, picture postcards and so on. An attractive object!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - schöne Sammlung in drei Ringbindern zusammengetragen, dabei zahlreiche gest. Ausgaben, schöne Briefstücke mit teils interessanten Abstempelungen, ein guter Teil Deutsch-Ostafrika, Ansichtskarten usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt!