Worldwide Stamps and Covers Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 862
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DRP44
Ganzsache 5 Pfennig "Germania" aus Jaffa, Entwertung "KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No.12 4.12.00" von SMS "Moltke I, tadellos, selten
Postal stationery 5 penny \"Germania\" from Jaffa, cancellation \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No. 12 4.12.00\" from SMS \"Moltke I, impeccable, rare (DRP44) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 868
Cat No: 3b
1 PIA auf 20 Pf, Aufdruck blauschwarz, tadellos gestempelt "Constantinopel KDPA (ohne Kreis) ... 7 84" (ArGe Nr. 3), Wiederverwendung in Büjükdere) ArGe 350.-. Seltene Kombination aus dem seltenen Stempel und der guten 3b.
1 PIA on 20 Pf, overprint blue black, neat cancelled \"Constantinopel KDPA (without circle). 7 84\" (Ar fair no. 3), re-use in Büjükdere) Ar fair 350.-. Scarce combination from the rarely stamp and the good 3 b. (3b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 873
Cat No: 5b
50 Pfennig Reichsadler im Oval mit Aufdruck " 2 1/2 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisch, selten, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
50 penny Imperial Eagle in the oval with overprint\" 2 1/2 piastre\", impeccable mint never hinged, rare, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 1.000.- (5b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 874
Cat No: 5bZS
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig grauolivgrün, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest R. Steuer VÖB: "in einwandfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.400..- - nur selten einmal angeboten!
2 1/2 piastre on 50 penny gray olive green, vertical gutter pair, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. Steuer VÖB: \"in perfect, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 2.400.- - at rare intervals once offered! (5bZS) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf dark green olive neat cancelled, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 260.- (5ba) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 876
Cat No: 7b
20 Para auf 10 Pf lebhaftrosarot, UV braun, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP (irrtümlich als d) und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 550.-
20 para on 10 Pf bright rose red, UV brown, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Hollmann BPP (by mistake as d) and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 550.- (7b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 883
Cat No: 20II
5 Piaster auf 1 Mark in Aufdruck-Type II tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 1, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hollmann BPP: "in völlig einwandfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500.-
5 piastre on 1 Mark in overprint type II impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 1, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hollmann BPP: \"in entirely perfect, mint never hinged condition. \" and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 500.- (20II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 893
Cat No: 30(25)
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.-
2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf in the quarter sheet left above impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (30(25)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 897
Cat No: 34bPl.Nr.
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennr. 7, Mi. 220.-++
15 piastre on 3 Mark impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 7, Michel 220.-+plus (34bPl.Nr.) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 899
Cat No: 35a
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin (UV = gelblichrot), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Grobe, Richter und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 650.-
25 piastre on 5 Mark German Reich green black / dark carmine (UV = yellowish red), impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Grobe, Richter and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 650.- (35a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 904
Cat No: 47b
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-
25 piastre on 5 Mark impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 100.- (47b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)