Worldwide Stamps and Covers Denmark Faroes Islands\Dänemark-färöer
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4679
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 1
2 oere on 5 oere light green 1919, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with perfect full mounted clear single circle postmark "THORSHAVN 17.1.19. ", expertized Diena, Dr. Debo BPP. Michel 450,- €.
2 Öre auf 5 Öre hellgrün 1919, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit idealem voll aufgesetztem klarem K1 "THORSHAVN 17.1.19.", geprüft Diena, Dr. Debo BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4681
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 02. Jun
Overprint set 1940/41, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Debo BPP. Michel 350,- €.
Aufdruckserie 1940/41, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Dr. Debo BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)