Worldwide Stamps and Covers Denmark Faroes Islands\Dänemark-färöer
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3544
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 1
2 øre on 5 øre light green 1919, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with perfect full mounted clear single circle postmark \"THORSHAVN 17.1.19. \", expertized Diena, Dr. Debo BPP. Michel 450,- €.
2 Öre auf 5 Öre hellgrün 1919, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit idealem voll aufgesetztem klarem K1 "THORSHAVN 17.1.19.", geprüft Diena, Dr. Debo BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)
Closed..May-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3546
Cat No: 02. Jun
Postage stamps set 1940 / 41, all five values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Emperor. Michel 850,- €.
Freimarkenserie 1940/41, alle fünf Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Kaiser. Mi. 850,- €. (Image)