1852, Thiele 2 rbs., nice deep colour and large margins, neatly cancelled by numeral "1", original paper reminants on reverse, very fine, certificate Moeller AIEP (2019) (Facit 1II) (Image)
Closed..Jun-22-2020, 03:00:00 EST
Sale No: 373
Lot No: 336
Cat No: 2II
2 rbs. blue, small to good margins all around, tied by numeral “1” to local entire letter with adjacent blue oval mark “F.P. 28.1.854”, stamp with small stain, otherwise fine, signed Pfenninger (Image)
Sale No: 373
Lot No: 337
Cat No: 8
1858/62, Coat of arms 8 sk. green nice fresh colour and good to large margins, unused with fresh original gum, very fine, certificate Moeller AIEP (2019) (Image)
Sale No: 373
Lot No: 337A
Cat No: 143-45, 180-81
1925/29, Airmail 10Ø-1kr., each as block of four, mint never hinged, very fine, signed Sorani with certificate (1980) (Image)
Sale No: 373
Lot No: 4011
1851/1992, überwiegend gestempelter Bestand mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (105 + Paar + Brief), 2 (2), 180-81) (3) etc., dazu Dienst, Postfähre, Färöer, Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen; in 2 Kartons
Sold...EUR 4,200.00
Closed..Jun-23-2020, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 4200
Sale No: 373
Lot No: 4012
1851/1974, postfrische, ungebrauchte und überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2, 6 (2), 180-81 auf Brief, Porto, Postfähre, Färöer mit Mi.-Nr. 1, 2-6, Grönland mit 15 Eisbärmarken, Mi.-Nr. 17-25, Dänisch-Westindien etc., dazu Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen
Sold...EUR 2,600.00
Sold For 2600
Sale No: 373
Lot No: 4013
1851/1973, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2 (Fotoattest Dr. Debo), 6 (3), 10 (Fotoattest Dr. Debo), 21 (4), Dienst mit Mi.-Nr. D2B auf Brief (Fotoattest Nielsen), Porto, Postfähre etc.