Sale No: 374
Lot No: 412
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 276BB
Sweden, FDC, Facit 276BB 1942 Gustaf V large numerals 20 öre. FDC with BB-pair 17.3.42. (Image1)
Opening US$ 104.00
Sold...US$ 104.00
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 08:00:00 EST
Sold For 104
Sale No: 374
Lot No: 413
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: Fk9
Sweden, Postal stationery Frankokuvert, Facit Fk9 Stamped envelope 4 öre sent insufficiently prepaid from ARBOGA 30.8.1892 to STOCKHOLM K.E. 31.8.1892. Postage due cancellation LÖSEN 7 ÖRE. (Image1)
Opening US$ 33.00
Sold...US$ 33.00
Sold For 33
Sale No: 374
Lot No: 416
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: bKd3
Sweden, Postal stationery Dubbelt brevkort, Facit bKd3 Reply-paid postcard 10 + 10 öre sent in both directions, first from UMEÅ 13.2.1893 to Germany, then from BERLIN 24.2.93. The cards slightly separated. Scarce. (Image1)
Opening US$ 52.00
Sold...US$ 52.00
Sold For 52
Sale No: 374
Lot No: 418
Symbol: cvr
Sweden, Special cancellation, World Championship in Football 1958. 35 official cards from different matches. (Image1)