Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Austria / Österreich

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 9803
Cat No: 1Ya

image 1 Kr. limon-yellow, machine paper, large margins all around, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Matl V+B, Michel 120,- (1Ya)
1 Kr. zitronengelb, Maschinenpapier, allseits breitrandig, gestempelt, Kabinett, signiert Matl VÖB, Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 34

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 9805
Cat No: 10/15II

image 1858, 2 - 15 Kr. Francis Joseph, type II, 6 values complete, neat cancelled, partly small restrictions (3 Kr. black in perfect condition), outstanding optical effect, as typenreiner set rare, Michel 470.- (10/15II)
1858, 2 - 15 Kr. Franz Joseph, Type II, 6 Werte komplett, sauber gestempelt, teils kleine Einschränkungen (3 Kr. schwarz tadellos), hervorragende optische Wirkung, als typenreiner Satz nicht häufig, Mi. 470.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 9810
Cat No: 23

image 1861, 1.05 Kr. newspaper stamp gray, neat cancelled double-line cancel, on all sides having full to wide margins, expertized Ferchenbauer, Michel 200.- (23)
1861, 1.05 Kr. Zeitungsmarke grau, tadellos gestempelt L2, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, gepr. Ferchenbauer, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 9819
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 555A

image 50 Gr. Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, ordinary paper, with special cancel, in perfect condition, Michel 260.- (555A)
50 Gr. WIPA, gewöhnliches Papier, mit Sonderstempel, tadellos, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 9820
Cat No: 556A

image 1933, 50 50 g Vienna Philatelic Exhibition on granite paper, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, Michel 400.- (556A)
1933, 50 + 50 g WIPA auf Faserpapier, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 9821
Cat No: 556A

image 1933, WIPA-stamp on granite paper with special cancel, faultless letter piece, Michel 650,-- (556A)
1933, WIPA-Marke auf Faserpapier mit Sonderstpl., tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 650,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 9824
Cat No: 674/96II

image 1945, 1 Pfg - 5 RM. Hitler with Grazer overprint, 23 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wallner with certificate, Michel 850.- (674/96II) Certificate
1945, 1 Pfg - 5 RM. Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck, 23 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Wallner mit Attest, Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 9825
Cat No: 772/75B KLB

image 1946, Renner cut, sheetlet set all 4 values complete, mint never hinged, except for partly slight corner creases excellent condition, Michel 2.400.- (772/75B KLB)
1946, Renner geschnitten, Kleinbogensatz alle 4 Werte komplett, postfrisch, bis auf teils leichte Eckbüge sehr gut erhalten, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 470.00

Sold For 470

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 9826
Cat No: 893/926

image 1948, 3 g - 10 S. costumes, 34 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 330.- (893/926)
1948, 3 g - 10 S. Trachten, 34 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 330.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 9828
Cat No: 952/54

image 1950, 60 g - 1, 70 S. referendum Carinthia, 3 values complete, neat cancelled "INNSBRUCK", Michel 120.- (952/54)
1950, 60 g - 1,70 S. Volkabstimmung Kärnten, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos gestempelt "INNSBRUCK", Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34