Back to Stamps

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 17

Stamps
Sardinia

Sale No: 17
Lot No: 638
Cat No: 1, Sass. 1d

image 1851, 5 C grey-black tied by dotted lozenge cancel, the stamp has full margins on all sides and a small corner crease upper left, signed and photo-certificate Bottacchi (Sassone 4.500.-) ÷ 1851, 5 C grauschwarz entwertet mit gepunktetem Rautenstempel, die Marke hat allseits volle Ränder und ein kleinen Eckbug oben links, signiert und Fotoattest Bottacchi (Sassone 4.500.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 100

Sold...EUR 251.00

Closed..Sep-11-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 251

Sale No: 17
Lot No: 639
Cat No: 3b, Sassone 3d

image 1851, 40 c lilac-rose cancelled with dot cancel, three sides full margins, otherwise in good condition, cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 10.000.-) ÷ 1851, 40 c lilarosa sauber entwertet mit Punktstempel, 3-seitig vollrandig, rechts gering angeschnitten, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Chiavarello (Sass. 10.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 17
Lot No: 640
Cat No: 4/6, Sassone 4/6

image 1853, 5 c blue-green, 20 c blue and 40 c rose with clear postmarks in good condition (Sass. 4.250.-) ÷ 1853, 5 C blaugrün, 20 C blau und 40 C rosa sauber gestempelt und in guter Erhaltung (Sass. 4.250.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 150

Sale No: 17
Lot No: 641
Symbol: u
Cat No: 9, Sass. 9

image 1858, 2 Gr purple rose unused with tiny rest of hinge, the stamp has full margins, some irregularities (pin hole), signed (Sassone 6.000.-) ÷ 1858, 2 Gr lilarosa ungebraucht mit winzigem Falzrest, die Marke ist vollrandig mit kleinen Unebenheiten (Nadelstich), signiert (Sassone 6.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 100

Sale No: 17
Lot No: 642
Symbol: u
Cat No: 12b, Sassone 15a

image 1855, 20 C milk-blue unused with original gum, the stamp has full to wide margins, left vertical pen stroke, small defects, signed and photo-certificate Dr. Avi (Sassone 12.000.-) ÷ 1855, 20 C milchblau ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, die Marke ist voll- bis breitrandig, links senkrechter Federstrich, geringe Mängel, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sassone 12.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 150

Sale No: 17
Lot No: 643
Cat No: 13 Probe

image 1854, 40 centesimi verde oliva scuro "colori invertiti"; 40c. dark olive green "inverted colours". A horizontal strip of five in extremely fine unmounted mint condition. Copy of a Dr. Avi photo certificate for a larger unit from which this strip was taken. Sass. N.12d, 12500 Euros for singles. (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 17
Lot No: 644
Cat No: Sassone 15 Ca

image 1860: SOSPIRO, rare Austrian post mark in block letters without date (Sassone R1 = € 20,000), lightly on 20 cents blue (faults), combined with Sardinian-Italian double circle "CREMONA 15 MAR 60" on letter for Salo, Prov. Brecia; with certificate of Dr. Avi (2005). ÷ 1860: SOSPIRO, raro timbro austriaco a stampatello diritto senza data (Sassone R1=20.000 €), leggeremente su 20 centesimi azzurro, in combinazione con doppio cerchio sardo-italiano "CREMONA 15 MAR 60" su lettera per Salo, Prov. Brecia; con certificato di Dr. Avi (2005). (Image)

Start Bid € 300