Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6406
Cat No: Sass.1A
Local issue 1945: \"Valle Bormida\", 50 C. With modified overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, very rare stamp, expertise Raybaudi, Sassone CLN Valle Bormida No. 1a, - . (Sass.1A) Certificate
Lokalausgaben 1945: "Valle Bormida", 50 C. mit modifiziertem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, Expertise Raybaudi, Sassone CLN Valle Bormida No. 1A, -.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6409
Symbol: BF
1934, rocket post. Cover with 2 x triangle stamp to 5 liras red / green and 7, 70 liras green / grey on blank cover along with 25 cent. Special stamp. Suitable red special cancel the rocket post as well Trieste 31.10.34.
1934, Raketenpost. Umschlag mit 2 x Dreiecksmarke zu 5 Lire rot/grün und 7,70 Lire grün/grau auf Blankoumschlag zusammen mit 25 Cent. Sondermarke. Passender roter Sonderstempel der Raketenpost sowie Trieste 31.10.34. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6427
Cat No: 807/25
50 C. - 200 L. Worker complete in mint never hinged block of four, 200 L. From corner of the sheet, Michel 800.- (807/25)
50 C. - 200 L. Arbeiter komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, 200 L. aus Bogenecke, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6435
Cat No: A 927/31
50 C. - 50 L. Worker complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 440.- (A 927/31)
50 C. - 50 L. Arbeiter komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Mi. 440.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6437
Cat No: 983
65 L. Worker, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 160.- (983)
65 L. Arbeiter, postfrischer 4er-Block, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7630
1860 - 1940. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection on preprinted pages. Not complete, but over and over again with useful issues. Including no. 445 / 446 in each case 2 x mint never hinged, number 576-600 in mint never hinged pairs and so on. Photos of this collection
1860 - 1940. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Nicht komplett, aber immer wieder mit besseren Ausgaben. Dabei u.a. Nr.445/446 jeweils 2 x postfrisch, Nr 576-600 in postfrischen Paaren usw.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 12:13:01 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7631
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 361
1930. BALBO-FLIGHT Rome Rio. 7, 70 liras squadron flight along with 1, 25 liras Victor Emmanuel permanent issue on cover with all signatures to Rio de Janeiro. Very fine example. (361) Photos of this collection
1930. Balbo-Flug Rom-Rio. 7,70 Lire Geschwaderflug zusammen mit 1,25 Lire Viktor Emmanuel Dauerserie auf Umschlag mit allen Unterschriften nach Rio de Janeiro. Sehr schöner Beleg.
Opening EUR 330.00
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7632
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 586/90
1937, 25 C. To 5 liras airmail items from the Emperor Augustus set in mixed franking with 2 others values on document to Munich. (586/90)
1937, 25 C. bis 5 Lire Flugpostwerte aus der Kaiser Augustus Serie in Mischfrankatur mit 2 anderen Werten auf Beleg nach München.