Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 196

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Aegean Islands / Ägäische Inseln
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6321
Cat No: 166/72

image 1935, 5 cent. To 1 liras 25 cent. Holy year mint never hinged. Michel 120.- (166/72)

1935, 5 Cent. bis 1 Lire 25 Cent. Heiliges Jahr postfrisch. Mi.120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Italy / Italien
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6403
Cat No: 479/87

image 20 cent 10 liras Football World Cup, 9 values complete unused. (479/87)

20 Cent-10 Lire Fußballweltmeisterschaft, 9 Werte komplett ungebraucht. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6406
Cat No: Sass.1A

image Local issue 1945: \"Valle Bormida\", 50 C. With modified overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, very rare stamp, expertise Raybaudi, Sassone CLN Valle Bormida No. 1a, - . (Sass.1A) Certificate

Lokalausgaben 1945: "Valle Bormida", 50 C. mit modifiziertem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, Expertise Raybaudi, Sassone CLN Valle Bormida No. 1A, -.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6409
Symbol: BF

image 1934, rocket post. Cover with 2 x triangle stamp to 5 liras red / green and 7, 70 liras green / grey on blank cover along with 25 cent. Special stamp. Suitable red special cancel the rocket post as well Trieste 31.10.34.

1934, Raketenpost. Umschlag mit 2 x Dreiecksmarke zu 5 Lire rot/grün und 7,70 Lire grün/grau auf Blankoumschlag zusammen mit 25 Cent. Sondermarke. Passender roter Sonderstempel der Raketenpost sowie Trieste 31.10.34. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6427
Cat No: 807/25

image 50 C. - 200 L. Worker complete in mint never hinged block of four, 200 L. From corner of the sheet, Michel 800.- (807/25)

50 C. - 200 L. Arbeiter komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, 200 L. aus Bogenecke, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6435
Cat No: A 927/31

image 50 C. - 50 L. Worker complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 440.- (A 927/31)

50 C. - 50 L. Arbeiter komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Mi. 440.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6437
Cat No: 983

image 65 L. Worker, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 160.- (983)

65 L. Arbeiter, postfrischer 4er-Block, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7630

1860 - 1940. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection on preprinted pages. Not complete, but over and over again with useful issues. Including no. 445 / 446 in each case 2 x mint never hinged, number 576-600 in mint never hinged pairs and so on. Photos of this collection

1860 - 1940. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Nicht komplett, aber immer wieder mit besseren Ausgaben. Dabei u.a. Nr.445/446 jeweils 2 x postfrisch, Nr 576-600 in postfrischen Paaren usw.

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 12:13:01 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7631
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 361

1930. BALBO-FLIGHT Rome Rio. 7, 70 liras squadron flight along with 1, 25 liras Victor Emmanuel permanent issue on cover with all signatures to Rio de Janeiro. Very fine example. (361) Photos of this collection

1930. Balbo-Flug Rom-Rio. 7,70 Lire Geschwaderflug zusammen mit 1,25 Lire Viktor Emmanuel Dauerserie auf Umschlag mit allen Unterschriften nach Rio de Janeiro. Sehr schöner Beleg.

Opening EUR 330.00
Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7632
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 586/90

1937, 25 C. To 5 liras airmail items from the Emperor Augustus set in mixed franking with 2 others values on document to Munich. (586/90)

1937, 25 C. bis 5 Lire Flugpostwerte aus der Kaiser Augustus Serie in Mischfrankatur mit 2 anderen Werten auf Beleg nach München.

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 12:13:38 EST