1945 4/- Postal Note lime green, poundage 3d. 1961 use. Poor condition with extra writing. Harwood PN7E-7. Cat US$50.
Opening NZ$ 17.00
Sold...NZ$ 18.00
Closed..May-03-2022, 08:00:00 EST
Sold For 18
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2033
20/- GVI Postal Note (red) used Christchurch 1952, with counterfoil (detached) - 3 (4mm) punch holes & vert fold otherwise good condition. Harwood BPO-3. Cat from US$250+.
Opening NZ$ 100.00
Sold...NZ$ 100.00
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2035
Symbol: C
1986 Ameripex set of 11 numbered NZPO official covers, pmk each day of Exbn. Unusual.
Opening NZ$ 14.00
Sold...NZ$ 16.00
Sold For 16
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2043
2005 "Best of" m/s set of 3. Jury cat $150. MUH.
Opening NZ$ 50.00
Sold...NZ$ 50.00
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2044
2008 "Best of" m/s set of 3. Jury cat $150. MUH.
Opening NZ$ 50.00
Sold...NZ$ 50.00
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2048
Symbol: C
2013 "Best of" set of 3 m/s on FDCs.
Opening NZ$ 50.00
Sold...NZ$ 52.00
Sold For 52
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2053
Symbol: U
2009 CALS all 2009 issues on pages. Cto. CP cat $115.
Opening NZ$ 40.00
Sold...NZ$ 40.00
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2055
2010 CALs complete year set (77v+ 2 diff stamp booklets). CTO.
Opening NZ$ 40.00
Sold...NZ$ 40.00
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2056
Symbol: C
2011 CALs set of 4 covers with all CALs for 2011. CP Cat $71.
1925 ½d Postage Due carmine & pale green, litho wmk on art paper, p14 x 15, x 10 with faked corner cancels. Cat as mint. CP Y15e. Cat $90.
Opening NZ$ 27.00
Sold...NZ$ 27.00
Sold For 27
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2123
Symbol: U
1925 ½d Postage Due carmine & pale green, litho wmk on art paper, p14 x 15, genuine contemporary cds pmk. CP Y15e. Cat $55. Used.
Opening NZ$ 20.00
Sold...NZ$ 24.00
Sold For 24
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2124
1925 ½d Postage Due carmine & pale green block of 4, litho wmk on art paper, p14 x 15, x 10. CP Y15e. Cat $60. MUH.
Opening NZ$ 20.00
Sold...NZ$ 20.00
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2128
Symbol: U
1925 2d Postage Due carmine & pale green, litho wmk on art paper, p14 x 15. Variety "wmk" grossly misplaced sideways so that almost all of "Z" appears at left side of stamp while the "N" & star are at the right. CP Y17d var. Cat $80+. FU.
Opening NZ$ 50.00
Sold...NZ$ 40.00
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2129
Symbol: M
1925 2d Postage Due carmine & pale green, litho wmk on art paper, p14 x 15. Only 59,000 issued. CP Y17d. Cat $35. Mint.
Opening NZ$ 14.00
Sold...NZ$ 13.00
Sold For 13
Sale No: 546
Lot No: 2130
1925 2d Postage Due carmine & pale green, litho wmk on art paper, p14 x 15. Only 59,000 issued. CP Y17d. Cat $60. MUH.