Germany and German Colonies Alexanderstadt / Alexanderstadt
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 5774
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3III
1.50 R on 5 Kop. Postal stamp dark brownish red, overprint in type III, used with mute stamp from "15 5 42" and one-line cancel "Alexanderstadt on piece (stamp lifted for checking and with hinge again mounted", issued only 15 examples - one of the large rarities the issues of the German occupation in the II. World war, photo expertize Krischke BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 40.000.- - superb item of this rarity! (3III) Certificate 1.50 R auf 5 Kop. Freimarke dunkelbräunlichrot, Aufdruck in Type III, gestempelt mit stummen Stempel vom "15 5 42" und L1 "Alexanderstadt auf Briefstück (Marke zur Prüfung gelöst und mit Falz wieder befestigt", Auflage nur 15 Exemplare - eine der großen Raritäten der Ausgaben der Deutschen Besetzung im II. Weltkrieg, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 40.000.- - TOP-Stück dieser Seltenheit! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 8,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,200.00
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 7200
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 5775
Cat No: 4II
1.50 R on 10 Kop. Postal stamp dark Prussian-blue, overprint in type II, neat cancelled, small edition, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 300.- (4II) 1.50 R auf 10 Kop. Freimarke dunkelpreußischblau, Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos gestempelt, geringe Auflage, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 5776
Cat No: 4III
1.50 R on 10 Kop. Postal stamp dark Prussian-blue, overprint in type III, used with Cyrillic stamp "Alexanderstadt 19 3 42" on piece, in the lower perforation perforation fault - otherwise faultless, rare stamp with small edition, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel 2.500.- (4III) Certificate 1.50 R auf 10 Kop. Freimarke dunkelpreußischblau, Aufdruck in Type III, gestempelt mit kyrillischem Stempel "Alexanderstadt 19 3 42" auf Briefstück, in der unteren Zähnung Zahnfehler - sonst fehlerfrei, seltene Marke mit geringer Auflage, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 5778
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6II
1.50 R on 20 Kop. Postal stamp black yellow green, overprint in type II, used on piece, stamp in the lower area to the distance from mould stain chemically treated, small edition, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel 2.200.- (6II) Certificate 1.50 R auf 20 Kop. Freimarke schwarzgelbgrün, Aufdruck in Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Marke im unteren Bereich zur Entfernung von Stockflecken chemisch behandelt, geringe Auflage, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 5779
Cat No: 6III(4)
1, 50 Rbl. On 20 Kop., overprint type III, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (6III(4)) Certificate 1,50 Rbl. auf 20 Kop., Aufdrucktype III, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 5781
Cat No: 9III
3 R on 20 Kop. Postal stamp black yellow green, overprint in type III, neat cancelled with Cyrillic stamp "Alexanderstadt 19 3 42", rare stamp with small edition, photo expertize Krischke BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- (9III) Certificate 3 R auf 20 Kop. Freimarke schwarzgelbgrün, Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos gestempelt mit kyrillischem Stempel "Alexanderstadt 19 3 42", seltene Marke mit geringer Auflage, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 5782
Cat No: 11III
3 Rbl. On 60 Kop. Postal stamp, overprint in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized wild boar, Michel 300.- (11III) 3 Rbl. auf 60 Kop. Freimarke, Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Keiler, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 5783
Cat No: 12X
3 Rbl. On 1 Rbl, watermark angle pattern, overprint in type III, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, very rare stamp, photo expertize Zirath BPP (2012 ) : " genuine and immaculate", Michel 4.000.- (12X) Certificate 3 Rbl. auf 1 Rbl., Wz. Winkelmuster, Aufdruck in Type III, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Zirath BPP (2012 ):" echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Allenstein / Allenstein
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4814
Cat No: 10I
1 Mark dark carmine red, mint never hinged with overprint error I "break in the S", photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 600,- (10I) Certificate 1 Mark dunkelkarminrot, postfrisch mit Aufdruckfehler I "Bruch im S", Fotoattest Wasels BPP, Mi.600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 135.00
Sold...EUR 125.00
Sold For 125
Baden / Baden
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2342
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3a
6 Kr. On blue-green, fresh colors, close / full margins, with five ring stamp "24" from Karlsruhe on superb piece, in the best way twice signed. Seeger BPP, Michel 110.- (3a) 6 Kr. a. blaugrün, farbfrisch, schmal/vollrandig, mit Fünfringstempel "24" aus Karlsruhe auf Prachtbriefstück, bestens doppelt gepr.. Seeger BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2347
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7
6 Kreuzer on yellow with right margin of sheet on piece, centric cancellation "25" CONSTANZ, on all sides having full to wide margins, in perfect condition, outstanding quality, signed on the base Englert BPP and Flemming BPP (7) 6 Kreuzer auf gelb mit rechtem Bogenrand auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "25" CONSTANZ, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadellos, Luxus, tiefst gepr. Englert BPP und Flemming BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00
Sold For 12
Baden / Französische Zone - Baden
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 7226
Cat No: 38/41A
4 to 30 Pf. Freiburg, photo expertize Straub BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200,- (38/41A) Certificate 4 bis 30 Pf. Freiburg, Fotobefund Straub BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 26.00
Sold For 26
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 7243
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: Bl.2II
Souvenir sheets issue "Red Cross", type II / IV, unused without gum, as issued, Michel 140,- (Bl.2II) Blockausgabe "Rotes Kreuz", Type II/IV, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, wie verausgabt, Mi. 140,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 7245
Cat No: 46I
30 Pfg. Engineer-congress, type I, block of four from the left upper corner with centered special cancel, the stamps in the perforation vertical folded, in perfect condition, photo expertize Straub BPP, Michel 340.- plusplus (46I) Certificate 30 Pfg. Ingenieur-Kongress, Type I, 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit zentrischem Sonderstempel, die Marken in der Zähnung senkrecht gefaltet, tadellos, Fotobefund Straub BPP, Mi. 340.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 7250
Cat No: 46PFI/II
30 Pfg. Constance, both plate flaw, always mint never hinged, Michel 160,- (46PFI/II) 30 Pfg. Konstanz, beide Plattenfehler, je postfrisch, Mi. 160,- (Image 1)(Image)
Bavaria / Bayern
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1912
Cat No: 1Ia
1 Kreuzer black, plate 1, large margins all around with 19 mm margin of sheet left as well complete dividing lines right and at the bottom, mint never hinged, in the margin slight hinge traces, an exception copy in excellent condition, expertized Thier, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (1Ia) Certificate 1 Kreuzer schwarz, Platte 1, allseits breitrandig mit 19 mm Bogenrand links sowie vollständige Trennungslinien rechts und unten, postfrisch, im Rand leichte Falzspuren, ein Ausnahmestück in vorzüglicher Erhaltung, geprüft Thier, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,600.00
Sold For 2600
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1913
Cat No: 1Ia
1 Kr. Gray black, plate 1, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, large margins all around with parts of the cut lines at three sides, having bright colors extremely fine copy, expertized Brettl BPP and photo expertize Sem BPP "the stamp is genuine, whose gum date-appropriate with hinge traces. Large margins all around mostly with cutting lines. Faultless. ", Michel 1.300.- (1Ia) Certificate 1 Kr. grauschwarz, Platte 1, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, allseits breitrandig mit Teilen der Schnittlinien an drei Seiten, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Brettl BPP und Fotoattest Sem BPP "Die Marke ist echt, deren Gummierung zeitgerecht mit Falzspuren. Allseits breitrandig meist mit Schnittlinien. Tadellos erhalten.", Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1915
Cat No: 2II
3 Kreuzer blue, plate 5, large margins all around, at three sides with cutting lines, mint never hinged, no lack, expertized Schmitt BPP, Michel 130,- not exactly realistic! (2II) 3 Kreuzer blau, Platte 5, allseits breitrandig, an drei Seiten mit Schnittlinien, postfrisch, kein Mangel, geprüft Schmitt BPP, Mi. 130,- nicht wirklich realistisch! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1918
Cat No: 4II
6 Kreuzer brown, plate 3, large margins all around, from of the right lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, abridged certificate with photo Brettl BPP (4II) Certificate 6 Kreuzer braun, Platte 3, allseits breitrandig, aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotokurzbefund Brettl BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1919
Cat No: 5d
9 Kreuzer yellow green, type III, large margins all around, left with margin of sheet and to the others margins with cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate with photo Brettl BPP (5d) Certificate 9 Kreuzer gelbgrün, Type III, allseits breitrandig, links mit Bogenrand und an den anderen Rändern mit Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotokurzbefund Brettl BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Sold For 310
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1920
Cat No: 6
12 Kreuzer red, on all sides full to with wide margins, above with small part of the margin of sheets, mint never hinged, in the upper margin trace or rest of a hinge, having bright colors extremely fine copy, photo expertize Sem BPP (6) Certificate 12 Kreuzer rot, allseits voll bis breitrandig, oben mit kleinem Teil des Bogenrandes, postfrisch, im Oberrand Erstfalzrest, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Sem BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1921
Cat No: 7
18 Kreuzer yellowish orange, large margins all around, left with full cutting line, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate with photo Brettl BPP (for formerly margin copy) (7) Certificate 18 Kreuzer gelblichorange, allseits breitrandig, links mit voller Schnittlinie, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotokurzbefund Brettl BPP (für ehemals Randstück) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1922
Cat No: 8I
1 Kreuzer yellow, full to with wide margins, above and right with full cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned (8I) 1 Kreuzer gelb, voll bis breitrandig, oben und rechts mit vollen Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1923
Cat No: 9b
3 Kreuzer deep red, full to with wide margins, right and at the bottom with cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned (9b) 3 Kreuzer tiefrot, voll bis breitrandig, rechts und unten mit Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1924
Cat No: 10b
6 Kreuzer steal blue, dry design, full to with wide margins, right and left with cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP (10b) Certificate 6 Kreuzer stahlblau, trockenes Druckbild, voll bis breitrandig, rechts und links mit Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1925
Cat No: 11
9 Kreuzer ochre-brown, large margins all around, above with small part of the margin of sheets, left and at the bottom with cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned (11) 9 Kreuzer ockerbraun, allseits breitrandig, oben mit kleinem Teil des Bogenrandes, links und unten mit Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1926
Cat No: 12
12 Kreuzer dark yellow green, full to with wide margins, unused with only small adherence, in perfect condition, expertized Drahn, abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP, Michel 110,- (12) Certificate 12 Kreuzer dunkelgelbgrün, voll bis breitrandig, ungebraucht mit nur kleiner Anhaftung, tadellos, geprüft Drahn, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP, Mi.110,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1927
Cat No: 13b
18 Kreuzer orange red, large margins all around, right and at the bottom with full cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Brettl BPP (13b) 18 Kreuzer orangerot, allseits breitrandig, rechts und unten mit vollen Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, geprüft Brettl BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1928
Cat No: 14a
1 Kreuzer dark yellowish, large margins all around, left with approximate 8, 5 mm margin of sheet, mint never hinged, unsigned (14a) 1 Kreuzer dunkelgelblich, allseits breitrandig, links mit ca. 8,5 mm Bogenrand, postfrisch, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1929
Cat No: 14cI
1 Kr. Coat of arms dark blue green with plate flaw I "left upper numeral of value '1' sloped beamed through", centric cancellation g MR "542" VELDEN, left above very close margin, otherwise wide to enormous margins, at the bottom with part of the neighbor stamp, in perfect condition, nice extremely fine copy the good colour, in conjunction with the plate flaw especially attractive, new photo expertize Sem BPP (2018) "item submitted for inspection genuine, perfect" (14cI) Certificate 1 Kr. Wappen dunkelblaugrün mit Plattenfehler I "linke obere Wertziffer '1' schräg durchgebalkt", zentrisch gestempelt gMR "542" VELDEN, links oben lupen-, sonst breit- bis überrandig, unten mit Teil der Nebenmarke, tadellos, schönes Kabinettstück der guten Farbe, in Verbindung mit dem Plattenfehler besonders reizvoll, neuer Fotobefund Sem BPP (2018) "Prüfstück echt, einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1930
Cat No: 15
3 Kreuzer carmine rose, large margins all around, fresh colors and clear embossed, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel perfect unrealistic, we have these stamp mint never hinged never before offer can! (15) Certificate 3 Kreuzer karminrosa, allseits breitrandig, farbfrisch und klar geprägt, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Michel vollkommen unrealistisch, wir haben diese Marke postfrisch noch nie anbieten können! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1932
Cat No: 17
9 Kreuzer bright ochre-brown, large margins all around, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP, surtax 167. Auction = 150,- (17) Certificate 9 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, allseits breitrandig, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP, Zuschlag 167. Auktion = 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1936
Cat No: 19
18 Kreuzer vermilion, large margins all around, above with 15 mm margin of sheet, mint never hinged, outstanding quality, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, surtax 169. Auction = 330,- (19) Certificate 18 Kreuzer zinnoberrot, allseits breitrandig, oben mit 15 mm Bogenrand, postfrisch, Luxus, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 330,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1938
Cat No: 20
6 Kreuzer ochre-brown, full to with wide margins, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), surtax 168. Auction = 280,- (20) 6 Kreuzer ockerbraun, voll bis breitrandig, postfrisch, Kabinett, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 280,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 410.00
Sold For 410
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1940
Cat No: 21a
7 Kreuzer ultramarine, full to with wide margins, unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 500.- (21a) Certificate 7 Kreuzer ultramarin, voll bis breitrandig, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1941
Cat No: 22Xa
1 Kreuzer light green, watermark X, mint never hinged superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate with photo Brettl BPP, surtax 178. Auction = 240,- (22Xa) Certificate 1 Kreuzer hellgrün, Wz. X, postfrisch Kabinett, Fotokurzbefund Brettl BPP, Zuschlag 178. Auktion = 240,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1943
Cat No: 24ND
6 Kreuzer coat of arms, reprint for exhibition purposes, in perfect condition unused, expertized Pfenniger and Brettl BPP, Michel 250.- (24ND) 6 Kreuzer Wappen, Neudruck für Ausstellungszwecke, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Pfenninger und Brettl BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1944
Cat No: 24X
6 Kreuzer bright ochre-brown, watermark, close lozenges, unused, right above tooth game, abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP, Michel 220,- low catalogue values! (24X) Certificate 6 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, Wasserzeichen, enge Rauten, ungebraucht, rechts oben Zahnspalt, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP, Mi.220,- stark unterbewertet ! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1945
Cat No: 24X
6 Kr. Coat of arms, watermark X, neat cancelled single circle postmark in blue, expertized Dr. Pirl and new photo expertize Sem BPP (2019) "genuine, perfect" (24X) Certificate 6 Kr. Wappen, Wz. X, tadellos gestempelt K1 in blau, gepr. Dr. Pirl und neuer Fotobefund Sem BPP (2019) "echt, einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1946
Cat No: 24Y
6 Kreuzer bright ochre-brown, watermark Y, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, unsigned, surtax 168. Auction for a signed piece = 60,- (24Y) 6 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, Wz. Y, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, Zuschlag 168. Auktion für ein signiertes Stück = 60,- (Image 1)(Image)
12 Kreuzer dark brow purple, watermark X, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Enzo Diena and Brettl BPP (26X) 12 Kreuzer dunkelbraunpurpur, Wz. X, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Enzo Diena und Brettl BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1951
Cat No: 26Y
12 Kr. Brown purple, watermark Y, unused superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sem BPP "a very fresh received stamp with the better watermark". Surtax 136. Auction = 750,- (26Y) Certificate 12 Kr. braunpurpur, Wz. Y, ungebraucht Kabinett, Fotoattest Sem BPP "Eine sehr frisch erhaltenen Marke mit den besseren Wasserzeichen". Zuschlag 136. Auktion = 750,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 720.00
Sold For 720
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1952
Cat No: 26Y
12 Kreuzer brown purple, watermark Y, tied by tenderly blue violet single circle. "Munich I / 26. November ", superb in every respect (choice copy), a very nice piece of this rare stamp, expertized Pfenniger and Brettl BPP, photo certificates Brettl BPP and Sem BPP: "faultless. ", Michel 6.000.- (26Y) Certificate 12 Kreuzer braunpurpur, Wz. Y, entwertet mit zartem blauvioletten EKr. "MÜNCHEN I/26. Nov.", Kabinett, ein sehr schönes Stück dieser seltenen Marke, gepr. Pfenninger und Brettl BPP, Fotoatteste Brettl BPP und Sem BPP: "tadellos erhalten.", Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,450.00
Sold For 2450
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1956
Cat No: 27Yb
18 Kr. Coat of arms vermilion, watermark Y, centric cancellation single circle postmark "REICHENHALL 19 JUN", fresh colors, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 90.- (27Yb) 18 Kr. Wappen zinnoberrot, Wz. Y, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "REICHENHALL 19 JUN", farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1964
Cat No: 30b
1 Mark dark violet, full to with wide margins, from right margin of sheet springing, unused, photo expertize Sem BPP "the very fresh got stamp is in the b shade unused rare", Michel 2.500.- coarser nonsense, we have these stamp neither * still ** always offer can! Surtax for the essential cheaper 30 a ** in the 168. Auction 2600,- (30b) Certificate 1 Mark dunkelviolett, voll bis breitrandig, vom rechten Bogenrand stammend, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Sem BPP "Die sehr frisch erhaltene Marke ist in der b-Nuance ungestempelt selten", Mi. 2.500.- grober Unfug, wir haben diese Marke weder * noch ** je anbieten können! Zuschlag für die wesentlich billigere 30a ** in der 168. Auktion 2600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,200.00
Sold For 2200
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1965
Cat No: 31a
1 Mark violet, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sem BPP "the coat of arms Mark value is in present fresh and above average condition rare", surtax 168. Auction = 480,- (31a) Certificate 1 Mark violett, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotoattest Sem BPP "Der Wappenmarkwert ist in vorliegend frischer- und überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung nicht häufig", Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 480,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 610.00
Sold For 610
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1966
Cat No: 34
7 Kreuzer dark ultramarine, used, in perfect condition, expertized Schmitt BPP, Michel 320.- (34) 7 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Schmitt BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1969
Cat No: 36
18 Kr. Dark vermilion, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (36) 18 Kr. dunkelzinnoberrot, postfrisch, tadellos (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1970
Cat No: 37b
3 Pfg. Green, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, 168. Auction = 75,- (37b) 3 Pfg. grün, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Helbig BPP, 168. Auktion = 75,- (Image 1)(Image)