Germany and German Colonies Allenstein / Allenstein
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2805
Cat No: 4Ia(4)
15 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck, viermal sogenannte Siegesmarke, postfrisch, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 440.-
15 Pfg Germania with overprint, four times so-called wins stamp, mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, Michel 440.- (4Ia(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2806
Cat No: 4Ib
15 Pfg Germania karminbraun mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Aufdruck höher stehend - sog. Siegesmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Hey BPP, Mi. -.-
15 Pfg Germania carmine brown with three line typography overprint, overprint higher standing - so-called wins stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hey BPP, Michel - . (4Ib) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
15 Pfg Germania black violet, neat cancelled KGS \". 8.20\", expertized Hey BPP, Michel 200.- (17b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2813
Cat No: 18b
15 Pfg Germania in karminbraun mit Ovalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 250.-
15 Pfg Germania in carmine brown with oval imprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, Michel 250.- (18b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2814
Cat No: 18b
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:58:36 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2815
Cat No: 18b
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2816
Cat No: 19a
20 Pfg Germania mit Oval-Aufdruck, in der seltenen Farbe ultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 350.-
20 Pfg Germania with oval overprint, in of the rare colour ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 350.- (19a) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:59:18 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2822
Cat No: I
Nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 260.-
Not issued: 40 Pfg Germania with oval imprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, Michel 260.- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:59:44 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2827
Cat No: II/VI
Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Germania Ausgabe 1920 mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Plebiscite Olsztyn Allenstein", 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 1.000.-
Not issued: 5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Germania issue 1920 with three line typography overprint \"Plebiscite Olsztyn Allenstein\", 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, Michel 1.000.- (II/VI) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 07:00:06 EST
Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3352
Cat No: 911/937
1 Pfennig bis 1 Mark Ziffern, kompletter Bogensatz aller 27 Werte, die Wertstufe in 1 Mark in zwei Bogen mit verschiedenen HAN, somit 100 Sätze, postftrisch, teils kl. Randfehler, Mi. 750.- (ohne Aufschlag für Randstücke, Hausauftragsnummern, Plattenfehler) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
1 penny to 1 Mark numerals, complete sheet set of all 27 values, the denomination value in 1 Mark in two sheet with different HAN, therefore 100 sets, mint never hinged, partly small edge nick, Michel 750.- (free of premium for margin copies, house order numbers, plate flaw) (911/937) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3377
Cat No: 941/42IDZ
24 Pfg und 60 Pfg Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse, gez. L 13 1/4, WZ Stufen flach fallend, einheitlich aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 400,-
24 Pfg and 60 Pfg Leipzig spring fair, perforated L 13 1 / 4, watermark steps flat falling, uniform from of the right lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 400,- (941/42IDZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3398
Cat No: 956bPORndgz
60 Pfg. Arbeiter braunrot, Plattendruck, aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Rand nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 180.-
60 Pfg. Worker brown red, plate printing, from the left upper corner, margin not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 180.- (956bPORndgz) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3402
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 959
1 RM Taube, portorichtige Einzelfr. auf Luftpostbrief von "FRANKFURT 25.5.48" nach New York, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP: "echt, trotz fehlender JEIA-Marke wurde der Brief per Luftpost befördert, einwandfrei"
1 RM dove, properly franked single franking on air mail letter from \"FRANKFURT 25.5.48\" to New York, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine, despite missing JEIA stamp was the letter by airmail transported, perfect\" (959) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
84 Pfg Leipzig spring fair dark gray green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ar fair Control Council, Michel 110.- (968b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3406
Cat No: VZd2
24 und 50 Pfg. Hannover-Messe, Viererblock mit Ersttags-Sonderstempel, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 280,-
24 and 50 Pfg. Hannover fair, block of four with first day special cancel, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 280,- (VZd2) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6824
Symbol: **/*/
1946 - 1948, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, spezialisierte Sammlung, oft mehrfach gesammelt, mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte wie MiNr. 922F, 926b, 926c, 934d, 935b(2), 935F, Bl. 12A/B(2), 946c, 950c, 950d, 951c, 958c, 959aa, 961I(2), 963V, 964b und 970b, vieles gepr. ArGe Kontrollrat mit etlichen Befunden, dabei Farbnuancen, Einheiten, Randstücke und Oberrandstücke Platte/Walze, Plattenfehler etc., dabei auch einige Belege, hochwertige und interessante Kollektion in 3 dicken Einsteckbüchern im Karton
1946 - 1948, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, specialized collection, often multiple collected, with a large number good values like Michel no. 922 F, 926 b, 926 c, 934 d, 935 b (2), 935 F, souvenir sheet 12 A / B (2), 946 c, 950 c, 950 d, 951 c, 958 c, 959 aa, 961 I (2), 963 V, 964 b and 970 b, many expertized Ar fair Control Council with several short attests, as well colour shades, multiples, margin copies and upper margin copies plate / cylinder, plate flaw and so on, with also some documents, high-value and interesting collection in 3 thick stock books in the box Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 2,100.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00
Closed..May-21-2022, 11:45:28 EST
Sold For 2200
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6830
1946 - 1948, postfrische Partie, dabei Bogen, Farbnuancen, Oberränder, HAN etc.
1946 - 1948, mint never hinged lot, as well sheet, colour shades, upper margins, HAN and so on
Closed..May-21-2022, 11:45:50 EST
Altdeutschland / Old German States
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6566
Symbol: **/*/
Baden - Württemberg, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit vielen guten Werten, Farbnuancen, einigen Briefen und Ganzsachen, etliches geprüft, im Karton
Baden - Wuerttemberg, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with many good values, colour shades, some covers and postal stationery, some expertized, in the box Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 3,400.00
Sold...EUR 3,400.00
Closed..May-21-2022, 10:53:40 EST
Sold For 3400
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6567
Symbol: o/*/B
1849 - 1920, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung in drei Kabe-Vordruckalben mit Blankoblättern, dabei immer wieder bessere Werte wie Baden 21 (2), 22, Württemberg 20y, einige Belege, diverses bereits gepr. BPP mit18 Befunden. Die Erhaltung variiert von tadellos bis "albumfähig", Hoher Katalogwert n. A. über 39.500.-
1849 - 1920, in all conditions led collection in three KABE illustrated albums with blank pages, as well over and over again better values like Baden 21 (2), 22, Wuerttemberg 20 y, a few documents, various already expertized BPP mit18 short attests. The condition varied from in perfect condition to \"album capable\", high catalog value to indicated over 39.500.- Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00
Closed..May-21-2022, 10:54:13 EST
Sold For 2200
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6568
Symbol: */o
Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Lübeck Mi.-Nr. 1 im Leuchtturm-Album
Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with good issues like Luebeck Michel number 1 in the Lighthouse album Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00
Closed..May-21-2022, 10:54:26 EST
Sold For 1700
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6569
Symbol: */o
Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte, etliches geprüft
Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and mainly cancelled collection with a large number good values, some expertized Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 2,700.00
Sold...EUR 2,700.00
Closed..May-21-2022, 10:54:57 EST
Sold For 2700
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6570
Baden - Württemberg, überwiegend gestempelter Bestand, dabei Farbnuancen, Briefstücke etc.
Baden - Wuerttemberg, mainly cancelled inventory, as well colour shades, letter pieces and so on Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 1,050.00
Sold...EUR 1,050.00
Closed..May-21-2022, 10:56:35 EST
Sold For 1050
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6571
Symbol: **/o
Baden - Württemberg, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben wie Bayern 1 ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, auf Scott-Blättern.
Baden - Wuerttemberg, mint never hinged and mint collection with useful issues like Bavaria 1 unused without gum, on Scott pages. Photos of this collection
Closed..May-21-2022, 10:56:53 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6572
Symbol: **/*/
1850 - 1920, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Lagerbestand, dabei ins. Baden, mit immer wieder besseren Werten bis hin zu Baden MiNr. 5 Paar gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Stegmüller BPP, 11 gestempelt(2), Braunschweig 3 gestempelt gepr. Richter, Hannover 8a gestempelt gepr. Berger BPP und Preußen 7 gestempelt(2), dabei Prachtstücke, interessanter und hochwertiger Bestand im Lagerbuch und und auf Steckkarten im kleinen Karton
1850 - 1920, unused and cancelled inventory, as well in that. Baden, with over and over again better values right up to Baden Michel no. 5 pair used with abridged certificate Stegmüller BPP, 11 used (2), Brunswick 3 used expertized Richter, Hanover 8 an used expertized Berger BPP and Prussia 7 used (2), as well superb pieces, interesting and high quality inventory in the stockbook and and on stock cards in a small box
Closed..May-21-2022, 10:57:16 EST
Asch / Asch
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3072
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1IIb
50 h auf 25 Heller Freimarke, magerer Aufdruck, weißgrünes Papier, tadellos gestempelt "As 1 30. IX.38" auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mahr BPP und Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-
50 h on 25 Heller postal stamp, leaner overprint, white-green paper, neat cancelled \"As 1 30. IX. 38\" on piece, expertized Dr. Dub, Mahr BPP and expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (1IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Augsburg Reichsstadt / Augsburg Imperial City
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 62
Taler, 1694, mit Titel Leopold I., Dav. 5049, Forster 403, Rand bearbeitet, ss.
Thaler, 1694, with title Leopold I., Dav. 5049, Forster 403, margin tooled, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..May-18-2022, 05:36:45 EST
Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3302
Cat No: IX/XII