Numeral 8, 15 as well 2, 6, 10, 12, 15, 20, 24, 25, 30, 50, 80, 84 penny with overprint 16 Bleicherode, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized BPP, Michel 290,- (Id,Ii,III) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3721
Cat No: aus 166/IIbIII
Ziffer 15, 50, 1 und 2 Mark sowie 2, 8, 10, 15, 16, 25, 40, 50, 80, 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Ellrich, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft BPP, Mi. 200,-
Numeral 15, 50, 1 and 2 Mark as well 2, 8, 10, 15, 16, 25, 40, 50, 80, 84 penny with overprint 16 Ellrich, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized BPP, Michel 200,- (aus 166/IIbIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3724
Cat No: Io,Ip,ItIII
Ziffer 25, 30, 50 mit Aufdruck 16 Nordhausen, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, von Heintze BPP, Mi. 110,-
Numeral 25, 30, 50 with overprint 16 Nordhausen, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, from Heintze BPP, Michel 110,- (Io,Ip,ItIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3727
Cat No: IIa,IIb,IIcIII
1, 2, 3 Mark mit Aufdruck 16 Gera 1 in den Typen a, b, c, postfrische Luxusstücke, geprüft BPP, Mi. 120,- +
1, 2, 3 Mark with overprint 16 Gera 1 in the types a, b, c, mint never hinged items in outstanding quality, expertized BPP, Michel 120,- plus (IIa,IIb,IIcIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3728
Cat No: IIa/IIdIII
1 bis 5 Mark mit Aufdruck 16 Orlamünde, tadellos, gestempelt, die Markwerte von Orlamünde werden derzeit nicht geprüft und gelten als ungeklärt, der Handstempelaufdruck stammt vom echten Bezirksstempel, ein Sammlereinschreibebrief mit einer 5 Mark, der alle Echtheitsmerkmale zeigt, ist kürzlich bekannt geworden, Gelegenheit, Mi. 2.080.-
1 to 5 Mark with overprint 16 Orlamünde, in perfect condition, used, the Mark values from Orlamünde become at present unaudited and to be classified as undetermined, the hand stamp overprint comes from authentic district stamp, a collector's registered letter with a 5 Mark, the all authenticity characteristics shows, is recently have become known, opportunity, Michel 2.080.- (IIa/IIdIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3730
Cat No: IIaIII
1 Mark (10) mit violettem Aufdruck 16 Bad Liebenstein im 10-er Bogenteil vom linken Rand mit Ober- und Unterrand, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. 300,- ++
1 Mark (10) with violet overprint 16 Bad Liebenstein in the 10 he part sheet from left margin with upper- and lower margin, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel 300,-+plus (IIaIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3733
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IVa,IVbIII
24 und 50 Pfennig Hannovermesse mit violettem Aufdruck 16 Weida, tadellose Einschreibkarte, nur Marken bewertet, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 200,-
24 and 50 penny Hanover fair with violet overprint 16 Weida, faultless registered postcard, only stamps valued, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 200,- (IVa,IVbIII) (Image 1)(Image)