Records 1 to 47 of 47

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Wuerttemberg\Württemberg

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1S
Symbol: ϧ

image Wuerttemberg - very nice special collection with issues of the Kreuzer period in the spring back binder, as well magnificent frankings, better cancellations, numerous superb in every respect (choice copy) and items in outstanding quality, lovely letter pieces and so on. Also two covers with 18 Kr. Frankings are present. A spectacular collection! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

WÜRTTEMBERG - sehr schöne Spezialsammlung mit Ausgaben der Kreuzerzeit im Klemmbinder, dabei großartige Frankaturen, bessere Abstempelungen, zahlreiche Kabinett- und Luxusstücke, herrliche Briefstücke etc. Auch zwei Briefe mit 18 Kr.-Frankaturen sind enthalten. Eine eindrucksvolle Kollektion! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 4,400.00

Closed..Feb-21-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 4400

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 264
Symbol: ͵

Wuerttemberg - interesting lot in a large stockbook accommodated from of the Kreuzer period, as well better issues, mixed quality, with superb pieces, from Michel no. 1, with also postal stationery such as P3 with additional franking 1 Kr. To Mainz used, perfect for liquidation!

WÜRTTEMBERG - interessante Partie im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht ab der Kreuzerzeit, dabei bessere Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken, ab Mi.Nr. 1, dabei auch Ganzsachen wie z.B. P3 mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 Kr. nach Mainz gelaufen, ideal zur Auflösung!

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2508
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 01. Mai

image Wuerttemberg - 1851/1920, rich collection in the Lindner ring binder formed, mainly used and nearly complete, with numerous expensive issues including key values, slightly mixed condition, with many superb and extremely fine copies. As well a strong part Kreuzer period with expensive issues, whereby also colors, shades are present. Included are also Michel no. 1/5 used, 6/10 used, 11/15 used, 16/19 x used, 16/20 y used, 21/24 used, 25/29 used, 30/35 used, 36/41 used, the scarce 70 Kr. With blue fan cancel from "STUTTGART", as well a comprehensive part Pfennig period with better values such as also 2 Mk. Yellow with beautiful centered green fan cancel from Stuttgart expertized Brettl, crown imprints and so on. The contained colours and minor shade were only approve calculated. A magnificent object! Michel approximate 20500,- €.

WÜRTTEMBERG - 1851/1920, reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Ringbinder zusammengetragen, überwiegend gest. und nahezu komplett, mit zahlreichen teuren Ausgaben inklusive Spitzenwerten, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Dabei ein starker Teil Kreuzerzeit mit teuren Ausgaben, wobei auch Farben/Nuancen vorhanden sind. Enthalten sind auch Mi.Nr. 1/5 gest., 6/10 gest., 11/15 gest., 16/19x gest., 16/20y gest., 21/24 gest., 25/29 gest., 30/35 gest., 36/41 gest., die seltene 70 Kr. mit blauem Fächerstempel von "STUTTGART", sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Pfennigzeit mit besseren Werten wie z.B. auch 2 Mk. gelb mit schönem zentrischem grünem Fächerstempel von Stuttgart geprüft Brettl, Krönchenaufdrucke usw. Die enthaltenen Farben und Nuancen wurden nur billigst gerechnet. Ein prächtiges Objekt! Mi. circa 20500,- €. (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 1,440.00

Sold For 1440

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3990
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 1a

image 1 Kr. Black on pale chamois, type I, having bright colors, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with centered clear and full mounted blue two ring cancel "LUDWIGSBURG 26. May 1852. ". An exception copy! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz auf hellsämisch, Type I, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem und voll aufgesetztem blauem K2 "LUDWIGSBURG 26. Mai 1852.". Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3993
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 4b

image 9 Kr. Black on bright rose, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered clear adornment three circle cancel "CALW". An exception copy! Expertized Irtenkauf BPP.

9 Kr. schwarz auf lebhaftrosa, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem klarem Zier-K3 "CALW". Ein Ausnahmestück! Geprüft Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3994
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 4b

image 9 Kr. Black on bright rose, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on piece with centered single circle postmark "CANNSTATT". An exception copy! Expertized Irtenkauf BPP.

9 Kr. schwarz auf lebhaftrosa, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf Briefstück mit zentrischem K1 "CANNSTATT". Ein Ausnahmestück! Geprüft Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3995
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 4c

image 9 Kr. Black on dark rose, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with centered single circle postmark "REUTLINGEN 4. November 1856", a very nice copy this good colour, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP.

9 Kr. schwarz auf dunkelrosa, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem K1 "REUTLINGEN 4.NOV. 1856", ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser guten Farbe, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3996
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 8b

image 6 Kr. Bilious green, wonderful depth colored extremely fine copy, for this issue good cut on very nice white letter piece with clear two ring cancel "TÜBINGEN 23. November 1858. ". An exception copy! Expertized Heinrich BPP.

6 Kr. giftgrün, wundervoll tieffarbiges Kabinettstück, für diese Ausgabe gut geschnitten auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K2 "TÜBINGEN 23.NOV.1858.". Ein Ausnahmestück! Geprüft Heinrich BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3999
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 12b

image 3 Kr. Vivid orange yellow, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered pricked clear railroad cancel "UMMENDORF 19/5". In this cut and stamp quality a piece of dream for your highest requirements! Expertized Irtenkauf BPP.

3 Kr. lebhaftorangegelb, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem gestochen klarem Bahnstempel "UMMENDORF 19/5". In dieser Schnitt- und Stempel-Qualität ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4000
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 13a

image 6 Kr. Light green, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides enormously piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins from of the right upper corner of the sheet with perfect centered straight mounted and clear adornment three circle cancel "DUSSLINGEN 6.3.62. ". A definitely piece of dream and at the same time of an of the most beautiful examples the of Württemberg Kreuzer period. In every respect perfect! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate. A very nice copy, IN this decorative condition rare" Irtenkauf BPP.

6 Kr. hellgrün, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits enorm breitrandiges Luxusstück aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit ideal zentrischem gerade aufgesetztem und klarem Zier-K3 "DUSSLINGEN 6.3.62.". Ein absolutes Traumstück und zugleich eines der schönsten Exemplare der Württembergischen Kreuzerzeit. In jeder Beziehung vollkommen! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI. EIN SEHR SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR, IN DIESER DEKORATIVEN ERHALTUNG SELTEN" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4001
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 15

image 18 Kr. Dark blue without silk thread, wonderful fresh colors, three sided having full to wide margins, above as usual margin line cutting, on very nice letter piece with clean mounted centered two ring cancel "STUTTGART". An especially attractive copy the rarest 18 Kr. Stamp of Wurttemberg. Photo expertize "nice copy" Heinrich BPP.

18 Kr. dunkelblau ohne Seidenfaden, wundervoll farbfrisch, dreiseitig voll- bis breitrandig, oben wie üblich Randlinienschnitt, auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem zentrischem K2 "STUTTGART". Ein besonders attraktives Exemplar der seltensten 18 Kr.-Marke Württembergs. Fotoattest "SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR" Heinrich BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4002
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 16ya

image 1 Kr. Dark brown, fresh colors, first-class perforated (by of this issue rare! ) on beautiful white letter piece with full mounted clear three circle cancel "NORDSTETTEN 25.9.63. ". Of an of the most beautiful known examples of this issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP.

1 Kr. dunkelbraun, farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt (bei dieser Ausgabe selten!) auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit voll aufgesetztem klarem K3 "NORDSTETTEN 25.9.63.". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4003
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 18xb

image 6 Kr. Dark green, depth colored, in perfect condition perforated outstanding quality with centered three circle cancel "KIRCHHEIM U. TECK 25. July 1861". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP. Michel 300,- €.

6 Kr. dunkelgrün, tieffarbiges, tadellos gezähntes Luxusstück mit zentrischem K3 "KIRCHHEIM U.TECK 25.JUL.1861". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4004
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 18xb

image 6 Kr. Dark green, thick paper, having bright colors, perfect perforated outstanding quality with centered two ring cancel "BIETIGHEIM", expertized Thoma BPP. Michel 300,- €.

6 Kr. dunkelgrün, dickes Papier, farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück mit zentrischem K2 "BIETIGHEIM", geprüft Thoma BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4007
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 24

image 9 Kr. Lilac red, wide perforated, having bright colors, perfect perforated extremely fine copy with centered three circle cancel "STUTTGART", expertized Thoma BPP. Michel 900,- €.

9 Kr. lilarot, weit gezähnt, farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Kabinettstück mit zentrischem K3 "STUTTGART", geprüft Thoma BPP. Mi. 900,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4008
Cat No: 25a

image 1 Kr. Pale yellow green, having bright colors, first-class perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs, for your highest requirements, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Irtenkauf BPP

1 Kr. hellgelbgrün, farbfrisches, erstklassig gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen, für allerhöchste Ansprüche, Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4009
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 26b

image 3 Kr. Reddish carmine, having bright colors, perfect perforated outstanding quality on magnificent letter piece with all perfect, pricked clear semicircle cancel "ESSINGEN 4/9". For the highest standards! Expertized Irtenkauf BPP.

3 Kr. rötlichkarmin, farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf herrlichem Briefstück mit ganz idealem, gestochen klarem Halbkreisstempel "ESSINGEN 4/9". Für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4010
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 26d

image 3 Kr. Lilac red, having bright colors, perfect perforated outstanding quality, clean mounted three circle cancel "WURZACH". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP. Michel 350,- €.

3 Kr. lilarot, farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück, sauber aufgesetzter K3 "WURZACH". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4011
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 27c

image 6 Kr. Dark blue, wonderful depth colored and perfect perforated outstanding quality on especially beautiful letter piece with clear three circle cancel "STUTTGART", an exception copy, expertized Irtenkauf BPP.

6 Kr. dunkelblau, herrlich tieffarbiges und perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf besonders schönem Briefstück mit klarem K3 "STUTTGART", ein Ausnahmestück, geprüft Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4012
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 28d

image 9 Kr. Black brown, depth colored, perfect perforated outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with centered three circle cancel "SCHRAMBERG", twice signed Thoma BPP, Irtenkauf BPP.

9 Kr. schwarzbraun, tieffarbiges, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem K3 "SCHRAMBERG", doppelt geprüft Thoma BPP, Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4013
Cat No: 29

image 18 Kr. Orange yellow, an illuminating fresh, first-class perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with utterly perfect original gumming, without any signs. There are very few examples in mint never hinged quality have been preserved, whereby it be here about the by a long way most beautiful us known piece act! An exception copy in selected quality for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate. IN this preservation extremely rare" Irtenkauf BPP.

18 Kr. orangegelb, ein leuchtend farbfrisches, erstklassig gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit absolut perfekter Originalgummierung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare in postfr. Qualität erhalten geblieben, wobei es sich hier um das mit Abstand schönste uns bekannte Stück handelt! Ein Ausnahme-Exemplar in erlesener Qualität für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI. IN DIESER ERHALTUNG ÄUSSERST SELTEN" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4014
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 30b

image 1 Kr. Grass green, having bright colors and perfect rouletted outstanding quality with centered clear single circle postmark "ESSLINGEN". A very nice copy this good colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Heinrich BPP. Michel 300,- €.

1 Kr. grasgrün, farbfrisches und perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück mit zentrischem klarem K1 "ESSLINGEN". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser guten Farbe! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Heinrich BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4015
Cat No: 31a

image 3 Kr. Rose, having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with large upper margin, without any signs.

3 Kr. rosa, farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit breitem Oberrand, ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4016
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 32c

image 6 Kr. Dark blue, depth colored, perfect rouletted extremely fine copy with clean single circle postmark "LUDWIGSBURG", a beautiful copy this good colour, twice signed Thoma BPP, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP. Michel 300,- €.

6 Kr. dunkelblau, tieffarbiges, perfekt durchstochenes Kabinettstück mit sauberem K1 "LUDWIGSBURG", ein schönes Exemplar dieser guten Farbe, doppelt geprüft Thoma BPP, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4017
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 33b

image 9 Kr. Pale brown, having bright colors, perfect rouletted outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with centered clear single circle postmark "STUTTGART 13.9. ". An exception copy! Twice signed Thoma BPP, Irtenkauf BPP.

9 Kr. fahlbraun, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem K1 "STUTTGART 13.9.". Ein Ausnahmestück! Doppelt geprüft Thoma BPP, Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4018
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 34

image 18 Kr. Orange yellow, wonderful fresh colors and perfect rouletted with two ring cancel "STUTTGART 28. November 1868", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Heinrich BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

18 Kr. orangegelb, wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt durchstochen mit K2 "STUTTGART 28.NOV.1868", Kabinett, Fotobefund Heinrich BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4020
Cat No: 38

image 3 Kr. Reddish carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Irtenkauf BPP.

3 Kr. rötlichkarmin, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4021
Cat No: 39a

image 7 Kr. Blue, having bright colors, on all sides perfect rouletted, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs. Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Irtenkauf BPP.

7 Kr. blau, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt durchstochenes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4022
Cat No: 40a

image 9 Kr. Pale brown, having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with perfect roulette, without any signs, for the highest standards, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Irtenkauf BPP.

9 Kr. hellbraun, farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit perfektem Durchstich, ohne jegliche Signaturen, für höchste Ansprüche, Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4023
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 40a

image 9 Kr. Pale brown, perfect rouletted on wonderful letter piece with scarce, full mounted and clear adornment two ring cancel "ULM 19. OC. 1874". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Thoma BPP, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP.

9 Kr. hellbraun, perfekt durchstochen auf wundervollem Briefstück mit seltenem, voll aufgesetztem und klarem Zier-K2 "ULM 19.OC. 1874". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Thoma BPP, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4024
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 40b

image 9 Kr. Reddish brown, fresh colors, first-class rouletted on especially beautiful parcel card coupon centric, straight and neat cancelled with single circle postmark "ROIGHEIM 20.10.74. ". An utterly perfect copy of this rare and sought-after colour! Expertized Heinrich BPP.

9 Kr. rötlichbraun, farbfrisch, erstklassig durchstochen auf besonders schönem Paketkartenabschnitt zentrisch, gerade und klar gest. mit K1 "ROIGHEIM 20.10.74.". Ein absolut perfektes Exemplar dieser seltenen und gesuchten Farbe! Geprüft Heinrich BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4025
Cat No: 41a

image 14 Kr. Yellow orange, having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with on all sides perfect roulette, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Irtenkauf BPP.

14 Kr. gelborange, farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit allseits perfektem Durchstich, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4026
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 41c

image 14 Kr. Orange, having bright colors and perfect rouletted outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with centered neat postmark "STUTTGART 19.1.74. ". An exception copy! Expertized Thoma BPP.

14 Kr. orange, farbfrisches und perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Stempel "STUTTGART 19.1.74.". Ein Ausnahmestück! Geprüft Thoma BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4031
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 43

image 1 Kr. Yellowish green, fresh colors, perfect perforated on magnificent letter piece with centered, pricked clear and full mounted two ring cancel "STUTTGART post office II. 8. IV. 75. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Irtenkauf BPP.

1 Kr. gelblichgrün, farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt auf herrlichem Briefstück mit zentrischem, gestochen klarem und voll aufgesetztem K2 "STUTTGART POSTAMT II. 8.IV.75.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4033
Cat No: 44ba

image 3 Pfg. Light green, having bright colors, excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from left margin of sheet, expertized Winkler BPP.

3 Pfg. hellgrün, farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Winkler BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4034
Cat No: 46a

image 10 Pfg. Medium carmine, having bright colors and excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Klinkhammer BPP.

10 Pfg. mittelkarmin, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Klinkhammer BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4035
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 47c

image 20 Pfg. Dark cobalt, a having bright colors, perfect perforated outstanding quality on magnificent white letter piece with all perfect clear single circle postmark "NEUENBURG 26.11. ". A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Expertized Winkler BPP.

20 Pfg. dunkelkobalt, ein farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit ganz idealem klarem K1 "NEUENBURG 26.11.". Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Winkler BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4036
Cat No: 48b

image 25 Pfg. Light brow orange, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Winkler BPP.

25 Pfg. hellbraunorange, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4037
Cat No: 49

image 50 Pfg. Yellow gray, a wonderful having bright colors, first-class perforated and centered, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs. The most beautiful us known copy this Wuerttemberg rarity, which even highest claims just becomes! Provenance: collection "professor FRANZ" (That oak auction). Photo expertize "IN of this very beautiful condition pronounced rare" Heinrich BPP.

50 Pfg. gelbgrau, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, erstklassig gezähntes und zentriertes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit, welches selbst allerhöchsten Ansprüchen gerecht wird! Provenienz: Sammlung "PROFESSOR FRANZ" (Derichs-Auktion). Fotoattest "IN DIESER SEHR SCHÖNEN ERHALTUNG AUSGESPROCHEN SELTEN" Heinrich BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4038
Cat No: 50

image 2 Mk. Dark yellow orange, wonderful fresh colors, first-class perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged a dreamlike nice outstanding quality this Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Winkler BPP.

2 Mk. dunkelgelborange, wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und tadellos postfr. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4039
Cat No: 53b

image 2 Mk. Yellow orange/black, wonderful fresh colors, first-class perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged a dreamlike nice outstanding quality of this rare colour, the especially in mint never hinged condition almost never offered becomes! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Winkler BPP.

2 Mk. gelborange/schwarz, wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und tadellos postfr. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe, die insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung fast nie angeboten wird! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 675.00

Sold For 675

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4041
Cat No: 58

image 50 Pfg. Bright brown red, wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this in mint never hinged condition hardly ever offered issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Winkler BPP.

50 Pfg. lebhaftbraunrot, herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser in postfr. Erhaltung fast nie angebotenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4042
Cat No: 101b

image 5 Pfg. Blue-violet, the very scarce colour, wonderful fresh colors, first-class perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. In this first class condition a large Wuerttemberg rarity, particularly since very few mint never hinged examples have become known. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued. Photo expertize "these color shade is unused and still a good deal more mint never hinged like here very rare" Winkler BPP.

5 Pfg. blauviolett, die sehr seltene Farbe, wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser erstklassigen Erhaltung eine große Württemberg-Seltenheit, zumal nur ganz wenige postfr. Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "DIESE FARBNUANCE IST UNGEBRAUCHT UND NOCH VIEL MEHR POSTFRISCH WIE HIER SEHR SELTEN" Winkler BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4045
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 143a

image 50 Pfg. Magenta, the scarce colour on beautiful on piece in outstanding quality with centered clear single circle postmark "REUTLINGEN 5. August 10. ". An exception copy for the highest standards! Expertized Winkler BPP. Michel 300,- € .

50 Pfg. magenta, die seltene Farbe auf bildschönem Luxus-Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem K1 "REUTLINGEN 5.AUG. 10.". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Winkler BPP. Mi. 300,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4047
Cat No: 204b

image 20 Pfg. Pale gray ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Winkler BPP. Michel 180,- €.

20 Pfg. hellgrauultramarin, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Winkler BPP. Mi. 180,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4052
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 221b

image 20 Pfg. Dull blue with crown imprint, the scarce colour, wonderful fresh colors and perfect perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation "WEINSBERG railway station". Photo expertize "the stamp is perfect" Winkler BPP. Michel 900,- €.

20 Pfg. trübblau mit Krönchenaufdruck, die seltene Farbe, wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "WEINSBERG BAHNHOF". Fotobefund "DIE MARKE IST EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. Mi. 900,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5500
Cat No: 48a

image 25 Pfg. Brown orange, in perfect condition unused outstanding quality with original gumming, photo expertize "perfect" Winkler BPP. Michel 160,- €.

25 Pfg. braunorange, tadellos ungebrauchtes Luxusstück mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. Mi. 160,- €. (Image)