Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

Wuerttemberg / Württemberg

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2655
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 22a

image 3 Kr. Orange yellow on folded letter cover (upper flap is absent) from "WASSERALFINGEN 11.5.63" to Gmünd, expertized Irtenkauf BPP (22a)
3 Kr. orangegelb auf Faltbriefhülle (obere Klappe fehlt) von "WASSERALFINGEN 11.5.63" nach Gmünd, geprüft Irtenkauf BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2661
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 28b

image 9 Kr. Yellow brown, in perfect condition and neat cancelled on small letter piece, choise copy condition, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 220.- (28b)
9 Kr. gelbbraun, tadellos u. klar gestempelt auf kleinem Briefstück, Kabinetterhaltung, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2664
Cat No: 33b

image 9 Kr. Pale brown, used "STUTTGART 50 Oct. 1862", expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 150.- (33b)
9 Kr. fahlbraun, gestempelt "STUTTGART 50 Oct. 1862", gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2681
Cat No: 56b

image 5 Pfg dark blue green, unused with original gumming, top right slight corner crease and on of the gum stronger paper and fold adherence, photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel 380.- (56b) Certificate
5 Pfg dunkelblaugrün, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, oben rechts leichter Eckbug und auf der Gummierung stärkere Papier und Falzanhaftungen, Fotobefund Winkler BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2682
Cat No: 57b

image 25 Pfg pale yellow orange, having bright colors, legitimately cancelled copy, expertized at best Winkler BPP, Michel 200.- (57b)
25 Pfg hellgelborange, farbfrisches, bedarfsgestempeltes Exemplar, bestens gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2685
Cat No: 107/11

image 2 - 25 Pfg crown imprints, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 280.- (107/11)
2 - 25 Pfg Krönchenaufdrucke, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2687
Cat No: 123/29

image 25 years regency Wilhelm II. Complete genuine used, faultless set, no. 123 letter piece, expertized Infla, Michel 150,-- (123/29)
"25 Jahre Regentschaft Wilhelm II." kpl. echt gestempelt, tadelloser Satz, Nr. 123 Briefstück, gepr. Infla, Mi. 150,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2688
Symbol: o, VB
Cat No: 123/29

image Complete. Set in blocks of four from of the right or left upper corner of the sheet (no. 124 only upper margin) with CTO, in perfect condition, Michel 72,-- (123/29)
Kpl. Viererblocksatz aus der rechten oder linken oberen Bogenecke (Nr. 124 nur Oberrand) mit Gefälligkeitsstempeln, tadellos, Mi. 72,-- + (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 22.00

Sold For 22

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2690
Cat No: 135(18)

image 3 Pfg "peoples state Wuerttemberg", mint never hinged 18er souvenir sheet from right lower corner of the sheet, each stamp expertized at best Winkler BPP, Michel 450.- (135(18))
3 Pfg "Volksstaat Württemberg", postfrischer 18er-Block aus rechter unterer Bogenecke, jede Marke bestens gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10675

1951 - 1920, neat cancelled, high-value and except for 4 values complete collection in the hingeless text, in the Kreuzer part missing only no. 20 and 42, after no. 53 and 211, in the inflation part are the expensive values all as unused valued, Michel 12.150.- Photos of this collection
1951 - 1920, sauber gestempelte, hochwertige und bis auf 4 Werte komplette Sammlung im Falzlos-Text, im Kreuzerteil fehlen nur Nr. 20 und 42, danach Nr. 53 und 211, im Inflateil sind die teuren Werte alle als ungebraucht bewertet, Mi. 12.150.-

Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 1,450.00

Sold For 1450