Records 1 to 33 of 33

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Soviet Zone\Sbz

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6E
Symbol: box

Soviet Zone - comprehensive holding from sheet and parts of sheets in numerous sheet folder housed in moving box, many various issues from the bear-edition including Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Thuringia and so on. Lots of material!

SBZ - umfangreicher Bestand von Bogen und Bogenteilen in zahlreichen Bogenmappen im Umzugskarton untergebracht, dabei viele verschiedene Ausgaben ab der Bären-Ausgabe inklusive Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Thüringen usw. Sehr viel Material!

Closed..Feb-21-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 8A
Symbol: **/&#
Cat No: 116/23

image Soviet Zone/West Saxons - wonderful exhibition special collection the postal stamps issue 1945 (Michel no. 116/23) in the Lindner ring binder very fine with inscription mounted. As well very nice frankings including single- and multiple franking, as well an outstanding part se-tenants, with also three various centerpieces cut mint never hinged (Michel 7800,- Euro), furthermore three various centerpieces perforated mint never hinged (Michel 7800,- Euro), all nine cut se-tenants mint never hinged (Michel 1490,- Euro), all nine perforated se-tenants mint never hinged (Michel 1490,- Euro) and so on. An outstanding collection!

SBZ/WESTSACHSEN - wundervolle Ausstellungs-Spezialsammlung der Freimarken-Ausgabe 1945 (Mi.Nr. 116/23) im Lindner-Ringbinder sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei sehr schöne Frankaturen inklusive Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, sowie ein hervorragender Teil Zusammendrucke, dabei auch drei verschiedene Herzstücke geschnitten postfr. (Mi. 7800,- €), desweiteren drei verschiedene Herzstücke gezähnt postfr. (Mi. 7800,- €), alle neun geschnittenen Zusammendrucke postfr. (Mi. 1490,- €), alle neun gezähnten Zusammendrucke postfr. (Mi. 1490,- €) usw. Eine hervorragende Kollektion! (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,200.00

Sold For 4200

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 8B
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/West Saxons - nice exhibition special collection of the issue Leipzig fair 1946 in the Lindner ring binder very fine with inscription mounted. Thereby also nice part se-tenants perforated with horizontal and vertical combinations, the cut se-tenants very fine occupies, the Leipzig fair souvenir sheet with falling and vertical watermark, in each case with appropriate special cancel and so on. A very nice object! (see photo on the Internet)

SBZ/WESTSACHSEN - schöne Ausstellungs-Spezialsammlung der Ausgabe Leipziger Messe 1946 im Lindner-Ringbinder sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei auch ein schöner Teil Zusammendrucke gezähnt mit waagerechten und senkrechten Kombinationen, die geschnittenen Zusammendrucke sehr schön besetzt, der Leipziger Messe-Block mit fallendem und stehendem Wasserzeichen, jeweils mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 8E
Cat No: 187e

image Soviet Zone - nice mint never hinged special collection of the general issues in the safe ring binder. As well a good part hand stamp overprints, often competently proved, as well the lightly 60 Pfg. Worker mint never hinged with photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, machine overprints very fine occupies including better colours such as Michel no. 187 e in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate Paul BPP, 192 c in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate Paul BPP, 203 bbaz mint never hinged with photo certificate Paul BPP, as well an extensive special part heads issue including many different colours with expertized values, partly with short attests/certificates, as well also a delightful part different values with bark gum and so on. A beautiful object! (see photo on the Internet)

SBZ - schöne postfr. Spezialsammlung der Allgemeinen Ausgaben im Safe-Ringbinder. Dabei ein guter Teil Handstempel-Aufdrucke, oft kompetent geprüft, dabei die helle 60 Pfg. Arbeiter postfr. mit Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Maschinenaufdrucke sehr schön besetzt inklusive besseren Farben wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 187e tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest Paul BPP, 192c tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest Paul BPP, 203bbaz postfr. mit Fotoattest Paul BPP, sowie ein reichhaltiger Spezialteil Köpfe-Ausgabe inklusive vielen verschiedenen Farben mit geprüften Werten, teils mit Befunden/Attesten, sowie auch ein reizvoller Teil verschiedener Werte mit Borkengummi usw. Ein schönes Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 12D
Symbol: **/&#

Soviet Zone - nice lot of nine single lots from the 104. Gert Müller auction, as well scarce trial proofs, good frankings and so on, mainly with photo certificates Ströh BPP. Perfect for liquidation! The former starting price amounts exactly 3650,- €.

SBZ - schöne Partie von neun Einzellosen aus der 104. Gert Müller Auktion, dabei seltene Probedrucke, gute Frankaturen etc., überwiegend mit Fotoattesten Ströh BPP. Ideal zur Auflösung! Der ehemalige Ausrufpreis beträgt exakt 3650,- €.

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 12K
Symbol: **/&#

Soviet Zone - interesting inventory from 18 single lots from the 104. Gert Müller auction, as well scarce issues, varieties, postmaster separations and so on, often with photo certificates Ströh BPP. A delightful lot, perfect for liquidation! The former starting price amounts exactly 6140,- €.

SBZ - interessanter Bestand von 18 Einzellosen aus der 104. Gert Müller Auktion, dabei seltene Ausgaben, Abarten, Postmeistertrennungen etc., oft mit Fotoattesten Ströh BPP. Ein reizvoller Posten, ideal zur Auflösung! Der ehemalige Ausrufpreis beträgt exakt 6140,- €.

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 13M
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone - rich collection, predominantly mint never hinged respectively used collected, very few unused, in the Lindner ring binder with a lot of better issues, with also all souvenir sheets partly with photo certificates, 12 Pfg. Potschta (watercolor) and further better issues. A beautiful object!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung, vorwiegend postfr. bzw. gest. zusammengetragen, ganz wenig ungebraucht, im Lindner-Ringbinder mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch alle Blocks teils mit Fotoattesten, 12 Pfg. Potschta (Wasserfarbe) und weitere bessere Ausgaben. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 23Q
Cat No: 43, 43Gb

image Soviet Zone - nice lot East Saxons the Michel no. 43, as well various colours/roulette, including Michel no. 43 Gb with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP, 43 C. With abridged certificate Dr. Jasch BPP and so on. Michel 1070,- €.

SBZ - schöne Partie Ostsachsen der Mi.Nr. 43, dabei verschiedene Farben/Durchstiche, inklusive Mi.Nr. 43Gb mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP, 43 C. mit Kurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP usw. Mi. 1070,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 24
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/city BERLIN - interesting and extensive collection covers, cards and postal stationery the bear-edition in the Lighthouse-Ringbinder. As well numerous attractive documents, single- and multiple franking, various use form, postage steps, various paper types, adversity single line cancel "VETSCHAU (Spree Forest) " on legitimate postcard with multiple franking 6 Pfg., censored mail and so on. An attractive object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

SBZ/STADT BERLIN - interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen der Bären-Ausgabe im Leuchtturm-Ringbinder. Dabei zahlreiche reizvolle Belege, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedene Verwendungsformen, Portostufen, verschiedene Papiersorten, Not-Einzeiler "VETSCHAU (SPREEWALD)" auf Bedarfskarte mit Mehrfachfrankatur 6 Pfg., Zensurpost etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 24A
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone - nice collection covers, cards and postal stationery from Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania and Thuringia in a ring binder with many better documents, single- and multiple franking, commercial mail, different postage steps and use form, censored mail, mixed paper types and so on. An attractive object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

SBZ - schöne Kollektion Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen von Mecklenburg-Vorpommern und Thüringen im Ringbinder mit vielen besseren Belegen, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Bedarfspost, verschiedenen Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, Zensurpost, unterschiedlichen Papiersorten etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 24C
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/West Saxons - very interesting and extensive collection from covers, cards and postal stationery in a ring binder, many attractive documents, single- and multiple franking, much commercial mail, mixed postage steps and use form, watermark, colors, shades, censored mail and so on. A magnificent object this attractive area! (see photo on the Internet)

SBZ/WESTSACHSEN - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder, dabei viele reizvolle Belege, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, viel Bedarfspost, unterschiedliche Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, Wasserzeichen, Farben/Nuancen, Zensurpost etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt dieses reizvollen Gebietes! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 24G
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/heads set - very interesting and extensive collection from covers and cards the heads issue in two ring binder. Many attractive documents such as also a set franking on registered cover, numerous single- and multiple franking, various postage steps, use form, lots of commercial mail, mixed use form, documents abroad used and so on. In total includes the collection 220 documents. In this richness rare offered! (the complete collection is displayed on the Internet)

SBZ/KÖPFE-SERIE - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion von Briefen und Karten der Köpfe-Ausgabe in zwei Ringbindern. Dabei viele reizvolle Belege wie z.B. auch eine Satzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief, zahlreiche Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedene Portostufen, Verwendungsformen, sehr viel Bedarfspost, unterschiedliche Verwendungsformen, Belege ins Ausland gelaufen usw. Insgesamt umfasst die Sammlung 220 Belege. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Die Kollektion ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 24J
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/taxe precu - very interesting and extensive collection from covers and cards with taxe precu postmarks, mainly from the Soviet areas occupied by the enemy, many attractive documents, small places, mixed postmark types, a delightful part Thuringia, Saxony well-staffed and in the connection as well further documents, as well meter cancellation including better copies. In total includes the collection 140 documents! (see photo on the Internet)

SBZ/GEBÜHR BEZAHLT - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion von Briefen und Karten mit Gebühr bezahlt-Stempeln, überwiegend aus der Sowjetischen Besatzungszone, dabei viele reizvolle Belege, kleine Orte, unterschiedliche Stempelformen, ein reizvoller Teil Thüringen, Sachsen gut besetzt und im Anschluss auch noch weitere Belege, dabei Freistempel inklusive besseren Exemplaren. Insgesamt umfasst die Sammlung 140 Belege! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 95J
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/provisional cancel - nice collection from covers and cards with provisonal postmarks from East Saxons in a ring binder, as well sought places, various postmark types and so on. With in total 36 documents. (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

SBZ/NOTSTEMPEL - schöne Kollektion von Briefen und Karten mit Notstempeln von Ostsachsen im Ringbinder, dabei gesuchte Orte, verschiedene Stempelformen etc. mit insgesamt 36 Belegen. (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 162
Symbol: ͵

image Soviet Zone - 1945/49, extensive used collection with numerous good issues in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, slightly mixed condition, with much perfect material with better values right up to key values, also the bear-edition rouletted used expertized Zierer BPP, a good part Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, 12 Pfg. Potschta on piece with CTO, the scarce large Christmas souvenir sheet centric cancellation with photo certificates Zierer BPP and Dr. Jasch BPP, bridge building souvenir sheet neat cancelled with photo certificate Herpichböhm BPP, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 2 time with appropriate special cancel and both watermark, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 with appropriate special cancel and so on. A magnificent object with substance!

SBZ - 1945/49, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material mit besseren Werten bis hin zu Spitzenwerten, dabei auch die Bären-Ausgabe durchstochen gest. geprüft Zierer BPP, ein guter Teil Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, 12 Pfg. Potschta auf Briefstück mit Gefälligkeitsstempel, der seltene große Weihnachtsblock zentrisch gest. mit Fotoattesten Zierer BPP und Dr. Jasch BPP, Brückenbau-Block sauber gest. mit Fotoattest Herpichböhm BPP, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 2mal mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel und beiden Wasserzeichen, Goethe-Block 1949 mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt mit Substanz! (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 195
Symbol: box

Soviet Zone - extensive lot housed in box, as well numerous issues on stock cards, as well a nice part heads issue with expertized values including better plate flaws, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania abundant be present and further areas. A treasure trove!

SBZ - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Einsteckkarten, dabei ein schöner Teil Köpfe-Ausgabe mit geprüften Werten inklusive besseren Plattenfehlern, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern reichhaltig vertreten und weitere Gebiete. Eine Fundgrube!

Sold...EUR 410.00

Sold For 410

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 198
Symbol: box

Soviet Zone/hand stamp - interesting lot on stock cards housed in box, as well numerous issues different districts, predominantly worker issue, as well also Mark values, partly with old signs, often however unchecked. A rich treasure trove for specialists!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - interessante Partie auf Einsteckkarten im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben verschiedener Bezirke, vorwiegend Arbeiter-Ausgabe, sowie auch Markwerte, teils mit Altsignaturen, oft jedoch ungeprüft. Eine reichhaltige Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sold...EUR 181.00

Sold For 181

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 313
Symbol: **/&#

Soviet Zone - rich collection in the Lindner ring binder, as well numerous complete sets, a comprehensive part Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania including anti-fascist set, East Saxons, country Saxony, Thuringia with national theater souvenir sheet pair, West Saxons, generally issue including Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Favorable!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Ringbinder, dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien, ein reichhaltiger Teil Mecklenburg-Vorpommern inklusive Antifa-Serie, Ostsachsen, Provinz Sachsen, Thüringen mit Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Westsachsen, Allgemeine Ausgabe inklusive Goethe-Block 1949 etc. Günstig!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 345
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 1/7B, 42/50DI, 150/5

image Soviet Zone - superb used collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues including key values, with also Michel no. 1/7 B on very nice outstandig quality pieces expertized Ströh BPP, anti-fascist set with centered first day cancel`s expertized shrub, 12 Pfg. Potschta on piece, postmaster separations Michel no. 42/50 DI on beautiful letter pieces expertized Ströh BPP, 42/50 G used expertized Ströh BPP, 80 X centric cancellation with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP, small Christmas souvenir sheet on white paper neat cancelled with attest storm, large Christmas souvenir sheet on white paper neat cancelled with photo certificate "perfect quality" Herpichböhm BPP, bridge building souvenir sheet centric cancellation with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Zierer BPP, Michel no. 150/55 X neat cancelled expertized Zierer BPP (four values), Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with special cancel (both watermark! ), Leipzig large fair souvenir sheet with appropriate cover, Goethe souvenir sheet with appropriate special cancel expertized Zierer and further better issues. Favorably valued!

SBZ - prächtige gest. Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben inklusive Spitzenwerten, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/7B auf sehr schönen Luxus-Briefstücken geprüft Ströh BPP, Antifa-Serie mit zentrischen Ersttagsstempeln geprüft Busch, 12 Pfg. Potschta auf Briefstück, Postmeistertrennungen Mi.Nr. 42/50DI auf schönen Briefstücken geprüft Ströh BPP, 42/50G gest. geprüft Ströh BPP, 80X zentrisch gest. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP, kleiner Weihnachtsblock auf weißem Papier sauber gest. mit Befund Sturm, großer Weihnachtsblock auf weißem Papier sauber gest. mit Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Herpichböhm BPP, Brückenbau-Block zentrisch gest. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Zierer BPP, Mi.Nr. 150/55X sauber gest. geprüft Zierer BPP (vier Werte), Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit Sonderstempel (beide Wasserzeichen!), Leipziger Messe-Großblock mit entsprechendem Umschlag, Goethe-Block mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel geprüft Zierer und weitere bessere Ausgaben. Günstig bewertet! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 577
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 43

Soviet Zone - interesting lot of original sheet in the sheets album accommodated, as well a very good part East Saxons including Michel no. 43 rouletted in the sheet, various denomination value unperforated and perforated, as well also West Saxons. Treasure trove for specialists!

SBZ - interessante Partie von Originalbogen im Bogenalbum untergebracht, dabei ein sehr guter Teil Ostsachsen inklusive Mi.Nr. 43 durchstochen im Bogen, verschiedene Wertstufen geschnitten und gezähnt, sowie auch Westsachsen. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 754
Symbol: **/*

Soviet Zone - 1945/49, rich collection, nearly complete with a lot of better issues in the spring back binder on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. With also small Christmas souvenir sheet 1945 on white paper, large Christmas souvenir sheet 1945 on white paper, 12 Pfg. Potschta, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with both watermark, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. A superb collection with substance!

SBZ - 1945/49, reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett mit vielen besseren Ausgaben im Klemmbinder auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch kleiner Weihnachtsblock 1945 auf weißem Papier, großer Weihnachtsblock 1945 auf weißem Papier, 12 Pfg. Potschta, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit beiden Wasserzeichen, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Eine prächtige Sammlung mit Substanz!

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1054
Symbol: **/&#

Soviet Zone - very interesting inventory in two albums, main value hand stamp overprints with many different issues, some with old signs, then generally issues machine overprints, postal stamps personalities, Leipzig fair issues and so on. Treasure trove for the specialist!

SBZ - sehr interessanter Bestand in zwei Alben, Hauptwert Handstempel-Aufdrucke mit vielen verschiedenen Ausgaben, etliches mit Altsignaturen, dann Allgemeine Ausgaben Maschinenaufdrucke, Freimarken Persönlichkeiten, Leipziger Messe-Ausgaben etc. Fundgrube für den Spezialisten!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1294
Symbol: ͵

Soviet Zone - extensive used collection with useful issues in the KABE illustrated album, stamp without guarantee. Thereby also good part Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania including anti-fascist set, farewell issue with both paper types complete, Thuringia including national theater souvenir sheet pair, as well numerous further complete sets, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Enormous catalog value!

SBZ - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum, Stempel ohne Garantie. Dabei auch ein guter Teil Mecklenburg-Vorpommern inklusive Antifa-Serie, Abschiedsausgabe mit beiden Papiersorten komplett, Thüringen inklusive Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, sowie zahlreiche weitere komplette Serien, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1399
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 43bG, 56c, 43Ac

image Soviet Zone/East Saxons - very nice special collection, mainly mint never hinged formed on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages with numerous rarities. Also the 12 Pfg. Potschta mint never hinged from lower margin (oil paint, Michel 650,- Euro), a nice part postmaster perforations, with also Michel no. 43 b G in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP (Michel 800,- Euro), 48 b G in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP (Michel 650,- Euro), 47 Gb in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Ströh BPP (Michel 600,- Euro), 48 Gc in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Ströh BPP (Michel 250,- Euro), 42/50 E in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP (Michel 800,- Euro), 53 b in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Sturm BPP (Michel 750,- Euro), 53 c in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate storm (Michel 800,- Euro), 49 ADDII and 50 ADD mint never hinged (Michel 400,- Euro), 56 b U in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Ströh BPP (Michel 250,- Euro), 56 c U mint never hinged expertized Ströh BPP (former color error F, Michel 2500,- Euro), 57 b U in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Ströh BPP (Michel 900,- Euro), 58 in all three colours unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Ströh BPP (Michel 175,- Euro), 59 a U in perfect condition mint never hinged from margin of sheet expertized Ströh BPP (Michel 150,- Euro), 60 a U and 60 b U in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Ströh BPP (Michel 850,- Euro), the scarce 60 P mint never hinged with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP (Michel 1200,- Euro), the scarce Michel no. 56 c in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP (Michel 1700,- Euro), 59 b in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP (Michel 900,- Euro), also the scarce Michel no. 43 Ac in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Richter, Leonhard (Michel 1500,- Euro) and further popular issues. An outstanding object!

SBZ/OSTSACHSEN - sehr schöne Spezialsammlung, überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen Seltenheiten. Dabei auch die 12 Pfg. Potschta postfr. vom Unterrand (Ölfarbe, Mi. 650,- €), ein schöner Teil Postmeisterzähnungen, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 43bG tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP (Mi. 800,- €), 48bG tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP (Mi. 650,- €), 47Gb tadellos postfr. geprüft Ströh BPP (Mi. 600,- €), 48Gc tadellos postfr. geprüft Ströh BPP (Mi. 250,- €), 42/50E tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP (Mi. 800,- €), 53b tadellos postfr. geprüft Sturm BPP (Mi. 750,- €), 53c tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest Sturm (Mi. 800,- €), 49ADDII und 50ADD postfr. (Mi. 400,- €), 56bU tadellos postfr. geprüft Ströh BPP (Mi. 250,- €), 56cU postfr. geprüft Ströh BPP (ehemalige Fehlfarbe F, Mi. 2500,- €), 57bU tadellos postfr. geprüft Ströh BPP (Mi. 900,- €), 58 in allen drei Farben ungezähnt tadellos postfr. geprüft Ströh BPP (Mi. 175,- €), 59aU tadellos postfr. vom Bogenrand geprüft Ströh BPP (Mi. 150,- €), 60aU und 60bU tadellos postfr. geprüft Ströh BPP (Mi. 850,- €), die seltene 60P postfr. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP (Mi. 1200,- €), die seltene Mi.Nr. 56c tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP (Mi. 1700,- €), 59b tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP (Mi. 900,- €), auch die seltene Mi.Nr. 43Ac tadellos postfr. geprüft Richter, Leonhard (Mi. 1500,- €) und weitere gesuchte Ausgaben. Ein hervorragendes Objekt! (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,500.00

Sold For 3500

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1527
Symbol: **/*

image Soviet Zone/generally issues - nice special collection of the general issue in the spring back binder, thereby many interesting special feature and varieties including pairs with and without overprint, 2 Pfg. Unperforated single and in the horizontal pair, a number of denomination value with shifted overprints, partly in block of four, a very interesting part inverted overprints with single stamps, as well also four and blocks of six, double impression different denomination value, house order numbers, printer sign and so on. A magnificent object this attractive issue!

SBZ/ALLGEMEINE AUSGABEN - schöne Spezialsammlung der Allgemeinen Ausgabe im Klemmbinder, dabei viele interessante Besonderheiten und Abarten inklusive Paaren mit und ohne Aufdruck, 2 Pfg. ungezähnt einzeln und im waagerechten Paar, mehrere Wertstufen mit verschobenen Aufdrucken, teils in Viererblocks, ein sehr interessanter Teil kopfstehende Aufdrucke mit Einzelmarken, sowie auch Vierer- und Sechserblocks, Doppeldrucke verschiedener Wertstufen, Hausauftragsnummern, Druckerzeichen etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt dieser reizvollen Ausgabe! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1583
Symbol: **/*

Soviet Zone - collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, predominantly mint never hinged formed with useful issues, also the anti-fascist set, Thuringia small Christmas souvenir sheet from the left lower corner of the sheet, large Christmas souvenir sheet on good white paper, national theater souvenir sheet pair, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. A magnificent object!

SBZ - Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch die Antifa-Serie, Thüringen Kleiner Weihnachtsblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, Großer Weihnachtsblock auf gutem weißen Papier, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1720
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 80X, 150/55X

Soviet Zone - nice and rich collection, nearly complete with a lot of better issues on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. Also the bear-edition rouletted, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania including farewell series on white paper, East Saxons with 12 Pfg. Potschta expertized Zierer, country Saxony Michel no. 80 X, Thuringia with national theater souvenir sheet pair, bridge building souvenir sheet expertized Zierer, West Saxons including Michel no. 150/55 X (four values), Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. A magnificent object!

SBZ - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett mit vielen besseren Ausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch die Bären-Ausgabe durchstochen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern inklusive Abschiedsserie auf weißem Papier, Ostsachsen mit 12 Pfg. Potschta geprüft Zierer, Provinz Sachsen Mi.Nr. 80X, Thüringen mit Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Brückenbau-Block geprüft Zierer, Westsachsen inklusive Mi.Nr. 150/55X (vier Werte), Leipziger Messe-Block 1946, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2104
Symbol: ͵

Soviet Zone - 1945/49, extensive used collection, in the number of a major listing complete, stamp without guarantee, on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. With also 12 Pfg. Potschta, small and large Christmas souvenir sheet on white paper, bridge building souvenir sheet, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with special cancel, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 with special cancel and so on. The hand stamp overprints are not included. Michel for genuine used approximate 13400,- €.

SBZ - 1945/49, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, Stempel ohne Garantie, auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch 12 Pfg. Potschta, kleiner und großer Weihnachtsblock auf weißem Papier, Brückenbau-Block, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit Sonderstempel, Goethe-Block 1949 mit Sonderstempel etc. Die Handstempel-Aufdrucke sind nicht enthalten. Mi. für echt gest. circa 13400,- €.

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2263
Symbol: ͵

Soviet Zone - rich collection on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages, almost exclusively used collected. As well numerous various issues, including complete sets, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Favorably valued!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, inklusive kompletten Serien, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2264
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/Saxony-Anhalt - fantastic exhibition special collection in two thick safe ring binder formed with numerous extraordinary documents, including rarities. As well over roller with extraordinary documents, American army postal service in the countryside Saxony, payments of postage in cash with rarely documents, as well hardly once offered places, various postmark types, using up provisional with extraordinary documents, provisional cancel of the province Saxony including several rarities and so on. An impressive object, which was collected over many years with a considerable capital expenditure. Many of the documents contained were purchased as single lots at auctions. An unique collection! (the complete collection is displayed on the Internet)

SBZ/SACHSEN-ANHALT - phantastische Ausstellungs-Spezialsammlung in zwei dicken Safe-Ringbindern zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen außergewöhnlichen Belegen, inklusive Raritäten. Dabei Überroller mit außergewöhnlichen Belegen, amerikanische Feldpost in der Provinz Sachsen, Barfreimachungen mit seltenen Belegen, dabei kaum einmal angebotene Orte, verschiedene Stempelformen, Aufbrauchsprovisorien mit außergewöhnlichen Belegen, Notstempel der Provinz Sachsen inklusive mehreren Raritäten etc. Ein beeindruckendes Objekt, welches über viele Jahre hinweg mit einem erheblichen Kapitalaufwand zusammengetragen wurde. Zahlreiche der enthaltenen Belege wurden als Einzellose auf Auktionen erworben. Eine einmalige Sammlung! (die Kollektion ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2296
Symbol: **/*

Soviet Zone - attractive special collection in the spring back binder, all generally issues. As well multiples, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949, as well a very interesting part varieties with distinctive creases, strengthened perforation varieties, inverted and shifted overprints and so on. An extraordinary object!

SBZ - reizvolle Spezialsammlung im Klemmbinder, alles allgemeine Ausgaben. Dabei Einheiten, Goethe-Block 1949, sowie ein sehr interessanter Teil Abarten mit markanten Quetschfalten, starken Verzähnungen, kopfstehenden und verschobenen Aufdrucken etc. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt!

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2443
Symbol: **/&#

Soviet Zone - 1945/49, rich collection mounted on pages with numerous different issues, complete sets and so on. With also Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania including anti-fascist set, East Saxons, country Saxony, Thuringia with small Christmas souvenir sheet 1945, national theater souvenir sheet pair and afterwards progress also the Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with both watermark, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Favorable!

SBZ - 1945/49, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien etc. Dabei auch Mecklenburg-Vorpommern inklusive Antifa-Serie, Ostsachsen, Provinz Sachsen, Thüringen mit kleinem Weihnachtsblock 1945, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar und im weiteren Verlauf auch der Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit beiden Wasserzeichen, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2563
Symbol: **/&#

Soviet Zone - 1945/49, extensive inventory in a large stockbook chronologically formed. As well numerous various issues, complete sets and so on. Including a good part Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, with also anti-fascist set twice, farewell issue on white paper twice, East Saxons, country Saxony, Thuringia with numerous values, as well the general issues abundant, with also the Goethe souvenir sheet alone seven times, of it four with appropriate special cancel and so on. Favorably valued!

SBZ - 1945/49, reichhaltiger Lagerbestand im großen Einsteckbuch chronologisch zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, komplette Serien etc. inklusive einem guten Teil Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, dabei auch Antifa-Serie zweimal, Abschieds-Ausgabe auf weißem Papier zweimal, Ostsachsen, Provinz Sachsen, Thüringen mit zahlreichen Werten, sowie die Allgemeinen Ausgaben reichhaltig, dabei auch der Goethe-Block alleine siebenmal, davon vier mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel usw. Günstig bewertet!