Records 1 to 34 of 34

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Soviet Zone\S B Z

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6974
Cat No: 3AvxU

image 8 Pfg. Orange red, unperforated, horizontal pair from upper margin with figure of value of rows, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. A scarce variety! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

8 Pfg. orangerot, ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar vom Oberrand mit Reihenwertzähler, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine seltene Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6980
Cat No: 10xUMw

image 6 Pfg. On pale buish green, vertical pair, in the middle unperforated, in the vertical strip of three from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel without valuation.

6 Pfg. auf hellbläulichgrün, senkrechtes Paar, in der Mitte UNGEZÄHNT, im senkr. Dreierstreifen vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. Michel ohne Bewertung. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6991
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 20PIIU

image 6 Pfg. Victim of the fascism 1945, unperforated proof on ungummed rose paper watermarked honeycomb, fresh colors and with wide margins in perfect condition. There are only a few examples from this known! Photo expertize "genuine and in perfect condition" Kramp BPP.

6 Pfg. Opfer des Faschismus 1945, ungezähnter Probedruck auf ungummiertem rosa Papier mit Wasserzeichen Waben, farbfrisch und breitrandig in tadelloser Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER ERHALTUNG" Kramp BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7000
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 29/40

image Farewell series, all values on white paper, the 20 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. On gray paper, very fine centric cancellation "maritime city ROSTOCK 8.3.46. ", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Thom BPP.

Abschiedsserie, alle Werte auf weißem Papier, die 20 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. auf grauem Papier, sehr schön zentrisch gest. "SEESTADT ROSTOCK 8.3.46.", Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Thom BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7013
Cat No: BIa

image 12 Pfg. Potschta, watercolor, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter. Michel 600,- €.

12 Pfg. Potschta, Wasserfarbe, tadellos postfr., geprüft Richter. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7015
Cat No: BIb

image 12 Pfg. Potschta 1945, oil paint, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 650,- €.

12 Pfg. Potschta 1945, Ölfarbe, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 650,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7016
Cat No: BIb

image 12 Pfg. Potschta, oil paint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter. Michel 650,- €.

12 Pfg. Potschta, Ölfarbe, tadellos postfr., geprüft Richter. Mi. 650,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7021
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 42/50E

image 5-40 numeral, all nine values with postmaster separation from Grossröhrsdorf, horizontal cut, vertical perforated L10 1/2, fresh colors and in perfect condition, very fine centric cancellation "GROSSRÖHRSDORF 8.9.45. ". An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

5-40 Ziffer, alle neun Werte mit Postmeistertrennung von Grossröhrsdorf, waagerecht geschnitten, senkrecht gezähnt L10 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos, sehr schön zentrisch gest. "GROSSRÖHRSDORF 8.9.45.". Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7028
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 43Aa

image 6 Pfg. Black yellow green, all fours corners of the sheet as pure exact correctly franked multiple franking on letter from "BAUTZEN 25.9.46. " to Ponickau. As an extremely decorative franking and in this kind with all four corners of the sheet possibly unique! Expertized Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarzgelbgrün, alle vier Bogenecken als reine exakt portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "BAUTZEN 25.9.46." nach Ponickau. Als eine überaus dekorative Frankatur und in dieser Form mit allen vier Bogenecken möglicherweise einmalig! Geprüft Ströh BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7038
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 44DIc

image 8 Pfg. Bright gray violet, postmaster perforation from Coswig L10, the good colour with additional franking 5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. On very nice letter piece, centric cancellation "COSWIG 14.12.45. ", an exception copy, expertized Ströh BPP.

8 Pfg. lebhaftgrauviolett, Postmeisterzähnung von Coswig L10, die gute Farbe mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "COSWIG 14.12.45.", ein Ausnahmestück, geprüft Ströh BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7040
Cat No: 45L

image 10 Pfg. Dark sienna, linear roulette 9 3/4 - 10 from the post office Seiffen, vertical pair from lower margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged already single stamps are mint never hinged extremely rare, in this kind as unit a significant Soviet Zone rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 5000,- € .

10 Pfg. dunkelsiena, linienförmiger Durchstich 9 3/4 - 10 vom Postamt Seiffen, senkrechtes Paar vom Unterrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Bereits Einzelmarken sind postfr. extrem selten, in dieser Form als Einheit eine bedeutende SBZ-Rarität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 5000,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7051
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 48bDI

image 20 Pfg. Dark Prussian-blue, the very scarce colour, with line perforation 10 from the post office Coswig, very well perforated, in perfect condition on piece. Photo expertize Ströh BPP. Michel 500,- € .

20 Pfg. dunkelpreussischblau, die sehr seltene Farbe, mit Linienzähnung 10 vom Postamt Coswig, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos auf Briefstück. Fotobefund Ströh BPP. Mi. 500,- €+. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7063
Cat No: 56aDDU

image 3 Pfg. Dark-orange-brown on bright orange brown in double impression, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce variety, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 650,- €.

3 Pfg. dunkelorangebraun auf lebhaftorangebraun in Doppeldruck, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., seltene Abart, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 650,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7067
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 58a

image 6 Pfg. Dark gray violet, block of six from right margin and single as very nice correctly franked mass multiple franking on faultless registered cover from "DRESDEN 30.1.46. " to Berlin Charlottenburg with arrival postmark. A wonderful letter!

6 Pfg. dunkelgrauviolett, Sechserblock vom rechten Rand und Einzelstück als sehr schöne tarifgerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief von "DRESDEN 30.1.46." nach Berlin-Charlottenburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein wundervoller Brief! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7075
Cat No: 64/65U

image Reconstruction 1946, four sides unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm respectively Richter. Michel 380,- €.

Wiederaufbau 1946, vierseitig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Sturm bzw. Richter. Mi. 380,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7085
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 69XAb

image 6 Pfg. Coat of arms reddish gray violet with line perforation 11 1/2 from the post office Wittenberg Luther town, fresh colors and neat cancelled, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. Wappen rötlichgrauviolett mit Linienzähnung 11 1/2 vom Postamt Wittenberg-Lutherstadt, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7092
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 80X

image 15 Pfg. Country Saxony with scarce falling watermark, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated in perfect condition with additional franking allied occupation on very nice small-format registered cover, correctly franked franked from "HALLE 5.6.46" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. One of the most beautiful known covers this watermark rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1440,- € .

15 Pfg. Provinz Sachsen mit seltenem fallendem Wasserzeichen, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt in perfekter Erhaltung mit Zusatzfrankatur Alliierte Besetzung auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief, portogerecht frankiert von "HALLE 5.6.46" nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Einer der schönsten bekannten Briefe dieser Wasserzeichen-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1440,- € ++. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7098
Cat No: 95AXar

image 6 Pfg. Dark green, rare pale chrome-yellow to dull rose shaded paper, from upper margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 400,- €.

6 Pfg. dunkelgrün, seltenes hellchromgelb bis mattrosa getöntes Papier, vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 86.00

Sold For 86

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7099
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 95AXat

image 6 Pfg. Postal stamps 1945, fully gum coating, package t, spectacular mass multiple franking from 14 copies front- and reverse on exact correctly franked registered cover from "BAD BLANKENBURG 16.7.46. " with provisional registration label to Görlitz with arrival postmark. A spectacular and especially on cover very scarce franking!

6 Pfg. Freimarken 1945, Vollgummierung, Paket t, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 14 Exemplaren vorder- und rückseitig auf exakt portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "BAD BLANKENBURG 16.7.46." mit provisorischem Einschreibezettel nach Görlitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine eindrucksvolle und insbesondere auf Brief sehr seltene Frankatur! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7101
Cat No: 95AYbyy

image 6 Pfg. Blackish blueish green on scarce thinly yellowish gray paper, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 800,- €.

6 Pfg. schwärzlichbläulichgrün auf seltenem dünnem gelblichgrauem Papier, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7109
Cat No: 97AXbav

image 12 Pfg. Dark brownish red on yellowish gray, fibrous paper. The stamp luminous under ultraviolet light dark brown red. An extremely scarce color variety, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 3600,- €.

12 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot auf gelblichgrauem, gefasertem Papier. Die Marke quarzt unter UV-Licht dunkelbraunrot. Eine extrem seltene Farbvariante, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 3600,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7112
Cat No: 99BXaw

image 30 Pfg. Dark olive gray, rare yellowish, thick paper with coarser network structure, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkelolivgrau, seltenes gelbliches, dickes Papier mit grober Netzstruktur, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7116
Cat No: Bl.1xb

image Small Christmas souvenir sheet 1945 on white paper, the scarce colour "3 PFG. Sienna light", fresh colors, perfect perforated from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding quality this souvenir sheet rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 2100,- €.

Kleiner Weihnachtsblock 1945 auf weißem Papier, die seltene Farbe "3 PFG. HELLSIENA", farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Block-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 2100,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7118
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 103/06t

image Christmas 1945, souvenir sheet center piece on yellowish gray paper, fresh colors and in perfect condition with additional franking on piece, neat and clear used "OBERDORLA 19.1.46. ", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

Weihnachten 1945, Block-Herzstück auf gelblichgrauem Papier, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Briefstück, sauber und klar gest. "OBERDORLA 19.1.46.", Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7123
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: Bl.2t

image Large Christmas souvenir sheet 1945 on yellowish gray paper, fresh colors, right above tiny edge split, especially nice centric cancellation "Erford 24.12.45. ", expertized Herbst BPP. Michel 3300,- €.

Großer Weihnachtsblock 1945 auf gelblichgrauem Papier, farbfrisch, rechts oben winzige Randkerbe, besonders schön zentrisch gest. "ERFURT 24.12.45.", geprüft Herbst BPP. Mi. 3300,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7137
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: Bl.4ayI

image Bridge building souvenir sheet 1946, fresh colors in full original size, very fine centric and neat cancelled "NORDHAUSEN 20.4.46. " in outstanding quality. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

Brückenbau-Block 1946, farbfrisch in voller Originalgröße, sehr schön zentrisch und klar gest. "NORDHAUSEN 20.4.46." in hervorragender Qualität. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7148
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 118DX

image 8 Pfg. Bright red orange, falling watermark, postmaster roulette from Horse wine, extraordinarily decorative and scarce mass multiple franking from 14 pieces on not correctly franked registered cover from "ETZDORF 15.3.46. " to Hamburg with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare, in this kind a Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Schulz BPP.

8 Pfg. lebhaftrotorange, fallendes Wasserzeichen, Postmeisterdurchstich von Rosswein, außerordentlich dekorative und seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 14 Stück auf nicht portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "ETZDORF 15.3.46." nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten, in dieser Form eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7155
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 132Xw

image 12 Pfg. Red, spectacular mass multiple franking from nine copies, a value round corner, otherwise in perfect condition on very nice correctly franked registered cover the 2nd weight step from "LEIPZIG 29.3.46. " to Erlangen with arrival postmark. A very decorative and extraordinarily scarce mass franking!

12 Pfg. rot, eindrucksvolle Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von neun Exemplaren, ein Wert eckrund, sonst tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "LEIPZIG 29.3.46." nach Erlangen mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine sehr dekorative und außerordentlich seltene Massenfrankatur! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7158
Cat No: 137wbY

image 60 Pfg. Carmine brown, watermark Y, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 500,- Euro

60 Pfg. karminbraun, Wasserzeichen Y, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. vom Unterrand, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 500,- € (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7170
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 162/65CXZ

image Leipzig fair 1946, all fours souvenir sheet stamps with the rarely steep falling watermark, uniform with centered special cancellation "LEIPZIG 12.5.46. ", the seeming most beautiful known set with this rarely watermark. A dream set for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

Leipziger Messe 1946, alle vier Blockmarken mit dem seltenen steil fallenden Wasserzeichen, einheitlich mit zentrischen SST "LEIPZIG 12.5.46.", die wohl schönste bekannte Serie mit diesem seltenen Wasserzeichen. Ein Traumsatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7177
Cat No: 212/27

image Heads issue, 36 complete sets, partly in multiples, in perfect condition mint never hinged, not be searched to colours and so on. Michel for normal sets 2340,- € (see photo on the Internet).

Köpfe-Ausgabe, 36 vollständige Serien, teils in Einheiten, tadellos postfr., undurchsucht nach Farben etc. Mi. für normale Serien 2340,- € (Foto siehe Internet). (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7180
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 220

image 24 Pfg. Thälmann, spectacular mass multiple franking from seven copies on exact correctly franked insured letter the 2nd weight step from "HALLE 27.6.50" to Köthen with arrival postmark. (letter fee 48 Pfg., value declaration fee 20 Pfg. And handling fee for the insured letter 100 Pfg. ). An especially more impressive letter, there those frankings nearly always from different denomination value joined were!

24 Pfg. Thälmann, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von sieben Exemplaren auf exakt portogerechtem Wertbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "HALLE 27.6.50" nach Köthen mit Ankunftsstempel. (Briefgebühr 48 Pfg., Wertangabegebühr 20 Pfg. und Behandlungsgebühr für den Wertbrief 100 Pfg.). Ein besonders beeindrucksvoller Brief, da solche Frankaturen fast immer aus verschiedenen Wertstufen kombiniert wurden! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7183
Cat No: 233IIDV5

image 24 Pfg. German people congress 1949, type II, right lower corner of the sheet without printers mark, fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price, because these variety only in a small part of issue occurs. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Paul BPP.

24 Pfg. deutscher Volkskongress 1949, Type II, rechte untere Bogenecke ohne Druckvermerk, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert, da diese Variante nur in einer kleinen Teilauflage vorkommt. Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7184
Symbol: ϧ

image American occupation Thuringia, 42 Pfg. Hitler without black over painting on censorship letter from "WINDISCHLEUBA over ALTENBURG 14.5.45" to Rösrath. At the beginning of July 1945 the Americans left Thuringia and presented the letter in Munich the censor office (Riemer A100) before, due to of the missing expert cancel was the document once again in Bonn one censorship underwent and with the rarely, green censorship stamp (Riemer B5 no. 16074) provided, afterwards the forwarding took place via Rösrath to Cologne Merheim with arrival postmark. Major rarity!

Amerikanische Besetzung Thüringen, 42 Pfg. Hitler ohne Schwärzung auf Zensur-Brief aus "WINDISCHLEUBA ÜBER ALTENBURG 14.5.45" nach Rösrath. Anfang Juli 1945 räumten die Amerikaner Thüringen und legten den Brief in München der Zensurstelle (Riemer A100) vor, aufgrund des fehlenden Prüferstempels wurde der Beleg nochmals in Bonn einer Zensur unterzogen und mit dem seltenen, grünen Zensurstempel (Riemer B5 Nr. 16074) versehen, danach erfolgte die Weiterleitung über Rösrath nach Köln-Merheim mit Ankunftsstempel. Große Rarität! (Image)