Records 1 to 31 of 31

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Schleswig-holstein

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3896
Cat No: 1a

image 1 Sch. Prussian blue, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An exception copy for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "exemplary condition" Jakubek BPP.

1 Sch. preussischblau, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "VORBILDLICHER ZUSTAND" Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3897
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 1a

image 1 Sch. Blue, a wonderful having bright colors, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with especially nice centric, clear and straight, razor-sharp mounted number postmark "3 (ALTONA) ". Of an of the most beautiful known examples this Old Germany rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Jakubek BPP.

1 Sch. blau, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit besonders schön zentrisch, klar und gerade, gestochen klar aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "3 (ALTONA)". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 3,700.00

Sold For 3700

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3898
Cat No: 2a

image 2 Sch. Rose, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged with large upper margin (hinge trace only in the upper margin). An especially nice copy and in this first class quality rare offered! Photo expertize Jakubek BPP.

2 Sch. rosa, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, tadellos postfr. mit breitem Oberrand (Falzspur lediglich im Oberrand). Ein besonders schönes Exemplar und in dieser erstklassigen Qualität nicht häufig angeboten! Fotoattest Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3899
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 2a

image 2 Sch. Rose, a wonderful having bright colors and in perfect condition margined outstanding quality with centric mounted number postmark "11 (GLÜCKSTADT) ". An exception copy this large Old Germany rarity, the in almost all collections is absent. Photo expertize Jakubek BPP.

2 Sch. rosa, ein wundervoll farbfrisches und tadellos gerandetes Luxusstück mit zentrisch aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "11 (GLÜCKSTADT)". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser großen Altdeutschland-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,500.00

Sold For 4500

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3900
Cat No: 3

image 4 Sch. Carmine red, having bright colors, perfect rouletted, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, signed Maier.

4 Sch. karminrot, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, signiert Maier. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3902
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 4

image 1 1/4 Sch. Olive green, having bright colors, in perfect condition rouletted outstanding quality with centered Danish three ring postmark "SKJBK (SCHERREBECK) " the danish Esrom type. Rare! Photo expertize Möller BPP.

1 1/4 Sch. olivgrün, farbfrisches, tadellos durchstochenes Luxusstück mit zentrischem dänischem Dreiringstempel "SKJBK (SCHERREBECK)" der dänischen Esrom-Type. Selten! Fotobefund Möller BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3903
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 5I

image 1 1/4 Sch. Gray ultramarine (close wavy ground), an illuminating fresh, on all sides having enormous margins outstanding quality from of the right lower corner of the sheet springing, above with parts of the neighbour and centered clean mounted number postmark "119 (ITZEHOE) ". A definitely piece of dream, which the American as "GEM QUALITY" name became and by comparable American stamps with 5000,- Dollar upwards auction became. For your highest requirements! Photo expertize "a all AUß ERORDENTLICHES copy in perfect condition" Möller BPP.

1 1/4 Sch. grauultramarin (eng gewellter Grund), ein leuchtend farbfrisches, allseits riesenrandiges Luxusstück aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke stammend, oben mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke und zentrischem sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "119 (ITZEHOE)". Ein absolutes Traumstück, welches die Amerikaner als "GEM QUALITY" bezeichnen würden und bei vergleichbaren amerikanischen Marken mit 5000,- Dollar aufwärts versteigern würden. Für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EIN GANZ AUßERORDENTLICHES EXEMPLAR IN EINWANDFREIER ERHALTUNG" Möller BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3905
Cat No: 6

image 1 1/4 Sch. Gray ultramarine, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, above with part of the neighbour, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A piece of dream for your highest requirements!

1 1/4 Sch. grauultramarin, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, oben mit Teil der Nachbarmarke, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3906
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 6

image 1 1/4 Sch. Gray ultramarine, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered red number postmark "131 (PREETZ) ". An all wonderful piece! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Möller BPP.

1 1/4 Sch. grauultramarin, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem rotem Nummernstempel "131 (PREETZ)". Ein ganz wundervolles Stück! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Möller BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3907
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 7

image 1 1/4 Sch. Medium blue/white rose, wonderful block of four, wonderful fresh colors and perfect rouletted, in perfect condition unused, the left lower stamp is in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, photo expertize "perfect" Möller BPP.

1 1/4 Sch. mittelblau/weißrosa, wundervoller Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch und perfekt durchstochen, tadellos ungebraucht, die linke untere Marke ist tadellos postfr., Luxus, Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Möller BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3908
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 8

image 1/2 Sch. Rose lilac, wonderful block of four, wonderful fresh colors and perfect rouletted, in perfect condition unused, the lower pair in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality! Provenance: collection "ERICH Wise".

1/2 Sch. rosalila, wundervoller Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch und perfekt durchstochen, tadellos ungebraucht, das untere Paar tadellos postfr. Luxus! Provenienz: Sammlung "ERICH WEISE". (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3909
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8

image 1/2 Sch. Rose lilac, having bright colors extremely fine copy with centric mounted Prussian two ring cancel "ALTONA 31.12.67" of the last day of using before the Entrance in the North German postal district. Photo expertize "rare stamp in perfect condition" Möller BPP.

1/2 Sch. rosalila, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit zentrisch aufgesetztem preussischem K2 "ALTONA 31.12.67" vom letzten Verwendungstag vor dem Eintritt in den Norddeutschen Postbezirk. Fotoattest "SELTENE MARKE IN EINWANDFREIER ERHALTUNG" Möller BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3910
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 9

image 1 1/4 Sch. Yellowish green, having bright colors outstanding quality with perfect roulette and exactly centered, pricked clear straight mounted single circle postmark "HEILIGENHAFEN 4.4. ". A piece of dream for the highest standards!

1 1/4 Sch. gelblichgrün, farbfrisches Luxusstück mit perfektem Durchstich und genau zentrischem, gestochen klarem gerade aufgesetztem K1 "HEILIGENHAFEN 4.4.". Ein Traumstück für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3911
Cat No: 10

image 1 1/3 Sch. Violet brown, having bright colors, perfect rouletted, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Jakubek BPP.

1 1/3 Sch. violettbraun, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3913
Cat No: 11

image 2 Sch. Gray ultramarine, having bright colors, perfect rouletted, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Jakubek BPP.

2 Sch. grauultramarin, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3914
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 11

image 2 Sch. Gray ultramarine, having bright colors outstanding quality with perfect roulette and centered, on of this issue rare occurring mute three ring postmark, which in Keitum on Sylt was used. An especially nice copy! Photo expertize "a very nice stamp in perfect condition" Möller BPP.

2 Sch. grauultramarin, farbfrisches Luxusstück mit perfektem Durchstich und zentrischem, auf dieser Ausgabe selten vorkommendem stummem Dreiringstempel, welcher in Keitum auf Sylt verwendet wurde. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar! Fotoattest "EINE SEHR SCHÖNE MARKE IN EINWANDFREIER ERHALTUNG" Möller BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3915
Cat No: 13

image 1/2 Sch. Bright green olive, having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Jakubek BPP.

1/2 Sch. lebhaftgrünoliv, farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3916
Cat No: 14

image 1 1/4 Sch. Red lilac, having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Jakubek.

1 1/4 Sch. rotlila, farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Jakubek. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3917
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 14

image 1 1/4 Sch. Red lilac, having bright colors outstanding quality on beautiful letter piece with centered, pricked clear two ring cancel "CAPPELN 30.10.66. ". An exception copy! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Brettl.

1 1/4 Sch. rotlila, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit zentrischem, gestochen klarem K2 "CAPPELN 30.10.66.". Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Brettl. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3918
Cat No: 15

image 1 1/3 Sch. Rose, having bright colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Jakubek BPP.

1 1/3 Sch. rosa, farbfrisches und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3919
Cat No: 16

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3920
Cat No: 17

image 4 Sch. Brown-ochre, having bright colors, perfect rouletted, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Jakubek BPP.

4 Sch. braunocker, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3921
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 17

image 4 Sch. Yellow brown, wonderful having bright colors and perfect rouletted outstanding quality with perfect centered straight mounted clear single circle postmark "KIEL railway station 12.12.67. " for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Möller BPP.

4 Sch. gelbbraun, wundervoll farbfrisches und perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück mit ideal zentrischem gerade aufgesetztem klarem K1 "KIEL BAHNHOF 12.12.67." Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Möller BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3922
Cat No: 18c

image 1 1/4 Sch. Turquoise gray, the scarce colour, fresh colors, with on all sides perfect roulette, in perfect condition mint never hinged a dreamlike nice outstanding quality of this rare issue, the in mint never hinged quality to the rarities from Schleswig Holstein counts! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Möller BPP.

1 1/4 Sch. türkisgrau, die seltene Farbe, farbfrisch, mit allseits perfektem Durchstich, tadellos postfr. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe, die in postfr. Qualität zu den Raritäten von Schleswig-Holstein zählt! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Möller BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3923
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 18d

image 1 1/4 Sch. Blue-grey, having bright colors, perfect rouletted outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with centered clean mounted two ring cancel "NEUMÜNSTER 25.10.67. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Möller BPP.

1 1/4 Sch. blaugrau, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem sauber aufgesetztem K2 "NEUMÜNSTER 25.10.67.". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Möller BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3924
Cat No: 23

image 1 1/3 Sch. Bright red carmine, having bright colors, perfect rouletted, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs. Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Möller BPP.

1 1/3 Sch. lebhaftrotkarmin, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Möller BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3925
Cat No: 25

image 4 Sch. Brown-ochre, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from lower margin with margin figure "7", rare, photo expertize Möller BPP.

4 Sch. braunocker, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom Unterrand mit Randziffer "7", selten, Fotobefund Möller BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3926
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 25

image 4 Sch. Brown-ochre, a dreamlike nice outstanding quality with perfect roulette with perfect centered, pricked clear straight mounted single circle postmark "BARMSTEDT 7.11.1866". A piece of dream for the highest standards! Signed Horst Krause, photo expertize "a very nice stamp with a perfect print of a postmark. The stamp is in perfect condition. An outstanding quality" Möller BPP.

4 Sch. braunocker, ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück mit perfektem Durchstich mit ideal zentrischem, gestochen klarem gerade aufgesetztem K1 "BARMSTEDT 7.11.1866". Ein Traumstück für höchste Ansprüche! Signiert Horst Krause, Fotoattest "EINE SEHR SCHÖNE MARKE MIT EINEM PERFEKTEM STEMPELABSCHLAG. DIE MARKE IST IN EINWANDFREIER ERHALTUNG. EIN LUXUSSTÜCK" Möller BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5473
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 1a

image 1 Shilling blue, wonderful fresh colors, large margins all around on piece with especially clear mounted turning into number postmark "19 (KIEL railway station) ". An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Jakubek BPP.

1 Schilling blau, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig auf Briefstück mit besonders klar aufgesetztem übergehendem Nummernstempel "19 (KIEL BAHNHOF)". Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Rarität für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5477
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 18e

image 1 1/4 Shilling dull lilac, 8. Edition, sensational horizontal strip of seven on piece, left stamp small crease, right stamp closed tear, with clean mounted two ring cancel "NORBURG 17.12.67. ". According to Grobe handbook waren a strip of three and a block of four up to now the largest known multiples hereof. A strip of seven places therefore one the largest valuables of this issue dar. A Honor for the large special collection Schleswig Holstein! Photo expertize Möller BPP.

1 1/4 Schilling mattlila, 8. Auflage, sensationeller waagerechter Siebenerstreifen auf Briefstück, linke Marke kleine Knitter, rechts Marke geschlossener Riss, mit sauber aufgesetzten K2 "NORBURG 17.12.67.". Laut Grobe-Handbuch waren ein Dreierstreifen und ein Viererblock bislang die größten bekannten Einheiten hiervon. Ein Siebenerstreifen stellt somit einer der größten Kostbarkeiten dieser Ausgabe dar. Eine Zierde für die große Spezialsammlung Schleswig-Holstein! Fotoattest Möller BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5478
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 19,21

image 1/2 Sch. Green in the horizontal pair, as well 2 Sch. Gray blue, fresh colors, with tolerable deficiencies, the be already before use to the stamps found, on complete money order with three clearly single circle postmark "AHRENSBOCK 8.11.1866. " to Eutin. An extremely attractive money order from the Holstein postal district with rare franking combination. Photo expertize Jakubek BPP.

1/2 Sch. grün im waagerechten Paar, sowie 2 Sch. graublau, farbfrisch, mit tollerierbaren Unzulänglichkeiten, die sich bereits vor der Verwendung an den Marken befanden, auf vollständiger Postanweisung mit drei klaren K1 "AHRENSBOCK 8.11.1866." nach Eutin. Eine überaus attraktive Postanweisung aus dem holsteinischen Postbezirk mit seltener Frankaturkombination. Fotoattest Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,920.00

Sold For 1920