Germany and German Colonies Propaganda Forgeries Ww Ii\Kriegspost,propagandafä
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 4168
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 14IIf
3 P. King George VI, German Propaganda forgery for Great Britain, with scarce overprint \"WORLD-SLAVERY\", at the bottom with gutter extension, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused, as issued on ungummed paper. Issued only approximate 30 piece and by Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.
3 P. König Georg VI., deutsche Propagandafälschung für Grossbritannien, mit seltenem Aufdruck "WORLD-SLAVERY", unten mit Zwischenstegansatz, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Auflage nur circa 30 Stück und im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image)
Closed..May-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 4170
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 16
12 Pfg. Hitler, Propaganda forgery fresh colors and in perfect condition, normal perforated, on cover, above with faults from opening the cover, with postmark \"Vienna\" to Hanover addressed. Rare! Expertized Dr. Wittmann, photo expertize Pieles BPP.
12 Pfg. Hitler, Propagandafälschung farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung, normal gezähnt, auf Brief, oben mit Öffnungsmängeln, mit Stempel "WIEN" nach Hannover adressiert. Selten! Geprüft Dr. Wittmann, Fotobefund Pieles BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 4174
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 23Karte1
3 Pfg. Hitler, War forgery without cancellation on propaganda card \"DR. ROBERT LEY\" to Hamburg addressed with front- and on the back red single line cancel \"enemy propaganda\". Rare in this form! Photo expertize Pieles BPP.
3 Pfg. Hitler, Kriegsfälschung ohne Entwertung auf Propagandakarte "DR.ROBERT LEY" nach Hamburg adressiert mit vorder- und rückseitigem roten Einzeiler "FEINDPROPAGANDA". In dieser Form selten! Fotobefund Pieles BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 103
Lot No: 4178
Cat No: 32A
12 Pfg. Himmler puts captivated civilians shackles at, scarce Propaganda forgery, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. Very small edition and by Michel clearly undervalued!
12 Pfg. Himmler legt gefesseltem Zivilisten Fußfesseln an, seltene Propagandafälschung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! (Image)