Records 1 to 9 of 9

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Oldenburg

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3806
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 3III

image 1/15 Th. Black on dull brownish red, the scarce type III, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with full mounted clear blue rectangle cancel "WESTERSTEDE". An exceptionally beautiful specimen! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/15 Th. schwarz auf mattbräunlichrot, die seltene Type III, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit voll aufgesetztem klarem blauem Rahmenstempel "WESTERSTEDE". Ein selten schönes Exemplar! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3808
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 6c

image 1 Gr. Black on gray ultramarine (indigo), wonderful fresh colors, large margins all around with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "ATENS 1.4. ". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely colour, the in almost all collections is absent. In this excellent quality an Old Germany rarity first gentleness! Photo expertize "perfect quality. A very nice copy". Berger BPP.

1 Gr. schwarz auf grauultramarin (indigo), wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "ATENS 1.4.". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser außerordentlich seltenen Farbe, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Altdeutschland-Seltenheit erster Güte! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG. EIN SEHR SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR". Berger BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 6,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,800.00

Sold For 4800

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3812
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 10b

image 1/3 Gr. Moss green, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with centric mounted clear blue two ring cancel "OLDENBURG". Of an of the most beautiful known examples of this popular and rarely colour for your highest requirements! Photo certificates "faultless condition" Brettl BPP and Stegmüller BPP.

1/3 Gr. moosgrün, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser gesuchten und seltenen Farbe für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoatteste "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP und Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3816
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 12c

image 1 Gr. Black blue, a wonderful depth colored, on all sides enormously piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clear blue rectangle cancel "VAREL 13.2. ". Of this rare colour only few copies became known. The here offered piece is qualitatively practically not to exceed. A wonderful precious item the old German philately! Photo expertize "perfect quality. A very rare stamp" Berger BPP.

1 Gr. schwarzblau, ein wundervoll tieffarbiges, allseits enorm breitrandiges Luxusstück mit klarem blauem Rahmenstempel "VAREL 13.2.". Von dieser seltenen Farbe sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Das hier angebotene Stück ist qualitativ praktisch nicht zu übertreffen. Eine wundervolle Preziose der altdeutschen Philatelie! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG. EINE SEHR SELTENE MARKE" Berger BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 3,200.00

Sold For 3200

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3817
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 14

image 3 Gr. Limon-yellow, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with nearly centered pricked clear blue two ring cancel "OLDENBURG 12/3". A wonderful copy of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

3 Gr. zitronengelb, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit nahezu zentrischem gestochen klarem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG 12/3". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3818
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 15B

image 1/3 Gr. Blackish yellowish green, the scarce far roulette, wonderful having bright colors and perfect rouletted extremely fine copy, neat cancelled. A nearly always missing issue, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Brettl BPP.

1/3 Gr. schwärzlichgelblichgrün, der seltene weite Durchstich, wundervoll farbfrisches und perfekt durchstochenes Kabinettstück, tadellos gest.. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Brettl BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3821
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 18B

image 2 Gr. Bright gray ultramarine, the scarce far roulette, fresh colors with on all sides perfect roulette, neat cancelled, a nearly always missing, undervalued issue, twice signed Brettl BPP with abridged certificate.

2 Gr. lebhaftgrauultramarin, der seltene weite Durchstich, farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich, tadellos gest., eine fast immer fehlende, unterbewertete Ausgabe, doppelt geprüft Brettl BPP mit Kurzbefund. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5439
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 8

image 3 Gr. Black on gray yellow, wonderful fresh colors, on all sides with very wide margins, unused without gum. An in the attest mentioned minimal corner rubbing is nearly invisible. A very nice copy of this unused extraordinarily rarely and perfect undervalued issue! Photo expertize Berger BPP.

3 Gr. schwarz auf graugelb, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig, ungebraucht ohne Gummi. Eine im Befund erwähnte minimale Eckschürfung ist nahezu unsichtbar. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser ungebraucht außerordentlich seltenen und vollkommen unterbewerteten Ausgabe! Fotobefund Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5441
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 9

image 1/4 Gr. Yellowish orange, having bright colors, on all sides having full margins unused extremely fine copy without gum in perfect condition. An undervalued issue! Photo expertize Berger BPP.

1/4 Gr. gelblichorange, farbfrisches, allseits vollrandiges ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück ohne Gummierung in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine unterbewertete Ausgabe! Fotobefund Berger BPP. (Image)