18 Kr. Olive brown, wonderful fresh colors, first-class perforated with clean centric mounted single circle postmark "GIESSEN city". The highest denomination value of the North German postal district perforated belongs in faultless quality to the sought-after and strong underestimated rarities from Germany. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Flemming BPP.
18 Kr. olivbraun, wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt mit sauber zentrisch aufgesetztem K1 "GIESSEN STADT". Die höchste Wertstufe des Norddeutschen Postbezirkes gezähnt gehört in tadelloser Qualität zu den gesuchtesten und stark unterschätzten Seltenheiten von Deutschland. Luxus! Fotoattest Flemming BPP. (Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4061
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 25
10 Gr. Pale brown gray, having bright colors, perfect perforated extremely fine copy on white letter piece with centered clean mounted single circle postmark "Lie 26.10. ". With exclusively town cancel cancellation, particularly since in this extraordinary quality, very rare! Photo expertize Flemming BPP.
10 Gr. hellbraungrau, farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Kabinettstück auf weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem sauber aufgesetztem K1 "LAGE 26.10.". Mit alleiniger Ortsstempel-Entwertung, zumal in dieser außergewöhnlichen Qualität, sehr selten! Fotoattest Flemming BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4062
Cat No: 26
30 Gr. Blue, wonderful fresh colors, first-class perforated and centered, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Flemming BPP.
30 Gr. blau, wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und zentriert, tadellos postfr., Luxus, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotoattest Flemming BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 370.00
Sold For 370
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5513
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 6
5 Gr. Brown, rouletted, fresh colors and in perfect condition as additional franking on postal stationery cover 1 Gr. Pale carmine with clean mounted blue single circle postmark "BERLIN P. E. 10.2.3.68" to Frankfurt with arrival postmark.
5 Gr. braun, durchstochen, farbfrisch und tadellos als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachenumschlag 1 Gr. hellkarmin mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem K1 "BERLIN P.E.10. 2.3.68" nach Frankfurt mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)