3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail, two examples, in perfect condition unused, signed. Michel 320,- €.
3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost, zwei Exemplare, tadellos ungebraucht, signiert. Mi. 320,- €. (Image)
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 4912
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 79
3 Mk. On 60 Pfg. Airmail with overprint \"Memel straight\", having bright colors outstanding quality as very nice single franking on registered airmail printed matter from \"Memel 19.9.22. \" with red two line cancel \"with airmail transported flight post office Gdansk\" and on the back arrival postmark. An especially nice cover of this rare issue! Expertized Dr. Petersen BPP.
3 Mk. auf 60 Pfg. Flugpost mit Aufdruck "MEMEL GERADE", farbfrisches Luxusstück als sehr schöne Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibe-Luftpost-Drucksache von "MEMEL 19.9.22." mit rotem Zweizeiler "MIT LUFTPOST BEFÖRDERT FLUGPOSTAMT DANZIG" und rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner Brief dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. (Image)