Sale No: 103
Lot No: 4052
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 79
3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail with additional franking 5 Mk., in perfect condition on very nice, correct franked registered air mail letter from \"Memel 10.7.22. \" to Paris with transit cancellation \"BERLIN 2 C airmail 12.7.22. \". Genuine used air mail letters with the 3 Mk. Are very rare and to class among the sought-after rarities the Memel philately! Photo certificates Prof. Dr. Klein BPP and Huylmans BPP. 3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Mk., tadellos auf sehr schönem, korrekt frankiertem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "MEMEL 10.7.22." nach Paris mit Transitstempel "BERLIN 2C LUFTPOST 12.7.22.". Echt gelaufene Luftpostbriefe mit der 3 Mk. sind sehr selten und zählen zu den gesuchten Raritäten der Memel-Philatelie! Fotoatteste Prof. Dr. Klein BPP und Huylmans BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,820.00
Closed..May-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1820