Records 1 to 9 of 9

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Meckl. Strelitz\Meckl.strelitz

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3793
Cat No: 1b

image 1/4 Sgr. Dark-yellowish-orange, a wonderful having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality of the rare colour without any signs. In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare and by Michel fully undervalued. This is the first mint never hinged copy, which we since decades offer can. An outstanding quality, which even highest quality standards just becomes. Many times over less frequently than a mint never hinged one kreuzer black. Photo expertize "mint never hinged and perfect quality" Berger BPP.

1/4 Sgr. dunkelgelblichorange, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück der seltenen Farbe ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser exzellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten und im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet. Dies ist das erste postfr. Exemplar, welches wir seit Jahrzehnten anbieten können. Ein Luxusstück, welches selbst allerhöchsten Qualitätsansprüchen gerecht wird. Um ein Vielfaches seltener als ein postfr. Schwarzer Einser. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Berger BPP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3794
Cat No: 2a

image 1/3 Sgr. Olive green, having bright colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with perfect roulette, expertized Berger BPP.

1/3 Sgr. olivgrün, farbfrisches und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit perfektem Durchstich, geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3796
Cat No: 2b

image 1/3 Sgr. Dark gray green, wonderful having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs with on all sides perfect roulette. In this excellent quality hardly ever offered! Photo expertize "mint never hinged and perfect quality" Berger BPP.

1/3 Sgr. dunkelgraugrün, wundervoll farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen mit allseits perfektem Durchstich. In dieser exzellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3797
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 2b

image 1/3 Sgr. Dark gray green, wonderful having bright colors outstanding quality with first-class roulette and especially nice and neat cancelled "FÜRSTENBERG 3.3. ". These issue in the dark green colour is one of the rarest postage stamps of the Old German States. Perfectly examples are very few have been preserved and it is a matter herewith about of an of the most beautiful known pieces. This stamp is wide underestimates and many times over less frequently than the Saxony Dreier. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Pfenniger/Brettl/Schmitt and further photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

1/3 Sgr. dunkelgraugrün, wundervoll farbfrisches Luxusstück mit erstklassigem Durchstich und besonders schön und sauber gest. "FÜRSTENBERG 3.3.". Diese Ausgabe in der dunkelgrünen Farbe gehört zu den seltensten Briefmarken der Altdeutschen Staaten. Einwandfreie Exemplare sind nur ganz wenige erhalten geblieben und es handelt sich hierbei um eines der schönsten bekannten Stücke. Diese Briefmarke ist weit unterschätzt und um ein Vielfaches seltener als der Sachsen-Dreier. Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Pfenninger/Brettl/Schmitt und weiteres Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,300.00

Sold For 3300

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3798
Cat No: 3

image 1 Sch. Gray violet, a wonderful having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with on all sides perfect roulette, as well wide upper margin (only there with a hinge trace), without any signs. In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize "mint never hinged genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1 Sch. grauviolett, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit allseits perfektem Durchstich, sowie breitem Oberrand (lediglich dort mit einer Falzspur), ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser exzellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten! Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3799
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 3

image 1 Sch. Violet, wonderful fresh colors with on all sides perfect roulette and clean nearly centric mounted single circle postmark "NEUSTRELITZ". Genuine used examples of this issue in perfect condition to class among the rarities of the Old German States and missing in almost all collections. These issue is by far less frequently than the Saxony Dreier. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Walter Engel BPP and further photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1 Sch. violett, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich und sauber nahezu zentrisch aufgesetztem K1 "NEUSTRELITZ". Echt gest. Exemplare dieser Ausgabe in einwandfreier Erhaltung zählen zu den Seltenheiten der Altdeutschen Staaten und fehlen in fast allen Sammlungen. Diese Ausgabe ist weitaus seltener als der Sachsen-Dreier. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Walter Engel BPP und weiteres Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3801
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 4

image 1 Sgr. Dark rose red, wonderful having bright colors and perfect rouletted outstanding quality with clear single circle postmark "FRIEDLAND", photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

1 Sgr. dunkelrosarot, wundervoll farbfrisches und perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück mit klarem K1 "FRIEDLAND", Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3802
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 5

image 2 Sgr. Dark gray ultramarine, wonderful fresh colors with on all sides perfect roulette and clean mounted single circle postmark "FRIEDLAND". An outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

2 Sgr. dunkelgrauultramarin, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich und sauber aufgesetztem K1 "FRIEDLAND". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3803
Cat No: 6

image 3 Sgr. Blackish brown-ochre, having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Berger BPP.

3 Sgr. schwärzlichbraunocker, farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Kabinettstück, geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)