Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Meckl. Schwerin\Meckl.schwerin

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3786
Symbol: ͧ

image 4/4 Sch. Bright red, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with full mounted clear two ring cancel "ROSTOCK 22/11".

4/4 Sch. lebhaftrot, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit voll aufgesetztem klarem K2 "ROSTOCK 22/11". (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3787
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 2a

image 3 Sch. Dark chrome yellow, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides good to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with neat and clear mounted two line cancel "Ticino", expertized Berger BPP.

3 Sch. dunkelchromgelb, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits gut bis breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem Zweizeiler "TESSIN", geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3788
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 4

image 4/4 Sch. Rose, dotted ground, on all sides perfect rouletted with especially nice double mounted single line cancel "ROSTOCK". Of an of the most beautiful known examples this wide underestimated Old Germany rarity, the especially in perfect condition hardly ever offered becomes. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

4/4 Sch. rosa, punktierter Grund, allseits perfekt durchstochen mit besonders schön zweifach aufgesetztem Einzeiler "ROSTOCK". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser weit unterschätzten Altdeutschland-Seltenheit, die insbesondere in einwandfreier Erhaltung kaum einmal angeboten wird. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Sold For 2300

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3791
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8y

image 5 Sch. Orange brown on very thick paper, wonderful fresh colors with on all sides perfect roulette and subject free mounted railway cancel (TPO) "HAGENOW-ROSTOCK", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

5 Sch. orangebraun auf sehr dickem Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich und motivfrei aufgesetztem Bahnpoststempel "HAGENOW-ROSTOCK", Kabinett, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3792
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8z

image 5 Sch. Orange brown, ribbed paper, having bright colors extremely fine copy with on all sides perfect roulette, as well almost centric mounted two ring cancel "WISMAR", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

5 Sch. orangebraun, geripptes Papier, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit allseits perfektem Durchstich, sowie fast zentrisch aufgesetztem K2 "WISMAR", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)