Germany and German Colonies Lots and Collections Heligoland\Helgoland
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 664
Symbol: */**
Cat No: 8F, 7d
Heligoland - interesting collection in the ring binder, as well better values, originals and reprints, inverted centerpieces, the printing error Michel no. 8 F unused expertized Richter, also Michel no. 7 d unused expertized Lemberger BPP, 19 / 20 unused and further better values. A magnificent object!
HELGOLAND - interessante Sammlung im Ringordner, dabei bessere Werte, Originale und Neudrucke, kopfstehende Mittelstücke, der Fehldruck Mi.Nr. 8F ungebraucht geprüft Richter, auch Mi.Nr. 7d ungebraucht geprüft Lemberger BPP, 19/20 ungebraucht und weitere bessere Werte. Ein prächtiges Objekt!
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2805
Symbol: ϧ
Heligoland / sea mail - 1901 / 39, very nice and extensive special collection from 76 cards with sea mail cancels in a ring binder formed. As well numerous extraordinary documents, sought cancellations, as well various ships, also lovely picture postcards and so on. In this kind almost never offered! (former starting price 1000,- Euro)
HELGOLAND/SEEPOST - 1901/39, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung von 76 Karten mit Seepoststempeln im Ringbinder zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche außergewöhnliche Belege, gesuchte Abstempelungen, dabei verschiedene Schiffe, auch herrliche Ansichtskarten usw. In dieser Form fast nie angeboten! (Alter Ausruf 1000,- €) (Image)