Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Locals & Carriers\Lokalausgaben

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 12A
Symbol: ϧ

German local issue - nice lot of 15 single lots from the 104. Gert Müller auction, all neat material with predominantly covers, as well very scarce documents, often with photo certificates Ströh BPP, Harder BPP and so on. As well Grossräschen, Fredersdorf, Görlitz, Bad Schmiedeberg and so on. Perfect for liquidation! The former starting price amounts exactly 9000,- €.

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - schöne Partie von 15 Einzellosen aus der 104. Gert Müller Auktion, alles sauberes Material mit vorwiegend Briefen, dabei sehr seltene Belege, oft mit Fotoattesten Ströh BPP, Harder BPP usw. Dabei Grossräschen, Fredersdorf, Görlitz, Bad Schmiedeberg usw. Ideal zur Auflösung! Der ehemalige Ausrufpreis beträgt exakt 9000,- €.

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Closed..Feb-21-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2700

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 12M
Symbol: ϧ

German local issue - interesting lot of 11 single lots from the 104. Gert Müller auction, all neat material, predominantly covers and cards with rarely documents including rarities, partly expertized respectively with photo certificates provided. As well Bad Schmiedeberg with very rare documents, Grossräschen forerunner, Ellingen, Fredersdorf and so on. The former starting price amounts exactly 8650,- €.

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - interessante Partie von 11 Einzellosen aus der 104. Gert Müller Auktion, alles sauberes Material, vorwiegend Briefe und Karten mit seltenen Belegen inklusive Raritäten, teils geprüft bzw. mit Fotoattesten versehen. Dabei Bad Schmiedeberg mit sehr seltenen Belegen, Grossräschen Vorläufer, Ellingen, Fredersdorf usw. Der ehemalige Ausrufpreis beträgt exakt 8650,- €.

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 93H
Symbol: **/&#

German local issue - lot on stock pages and -cards with numerous different issues, with also special feature of different areas. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - Partie auf Einsteckblättern und -karten mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei auch Besonderheiten verschiedener Gebiete. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 193
Symbol: box

German local issue - interesting lot housed in box, predominantly on stock cards, as well numerous various issues, complete sets, overprint items, as well a nice part Cottbus with mint never hinged issues partly in parts of sheets and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, vorwiegend auf Einsteckkarten, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, komplette Serien, Aufdruckwerte, sowie ein schöner Teil Cottbus mit postfr. Ausgaben teils in Bogenteilen usw. Fundgrube!

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 583
Symbol: **/&#

German local issue - rich collection in a large stockbook with a lot of material, as well issues different cities, postal stamps values, numerous overprint stamps with authentic overprints, but also imagination overprints and overprint forgeries and so on. A versatile object this interesting area!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - reichhaltige Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch mit viel Material, dabei Ausgaben verschiedener Städte, Freimarkenwerte, zahlreiche Aufdruckmarken mit echten Aufdrucken, aber auch Phantasie-Aufdrucke und Aufdruckfälschungen etc. Ein vielseitiges Objekt dieses interessanten Gebietes!