Records 1 to 32 of 32

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10582
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5II/III

image 84 Pfg. Violet on faultless letter piece, variety type III, expertized Dr. Arentz BPP, Michel 300.- (5II/III)
84 Pfg. violett a. tadellosem Briefstück, Abart Type III, gepr. Dr. Arentz BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Bünde / Bünde
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7353
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4

image 1, 40 Mark fee label with violet seal of office and handwritten charges entry, as well red control double circle postmark "paid" on correctly franked registered film shipping bag, very early at the "9.3.1945" used to Wiesbaden, tear at the upper margin, otherwise in good condition, genuine legitimate documents from Bünde are very rare, the existing mailing bag is already a genuine rarity (4) Certificate
1,40 Mark Gebührenzettel mit violettem Dienstsiegel und handschriftlichem Gebühren-Eintrag, sowie rotem Kontroll-Doppelkreisstempel "Bezahlt" auf portogerechter R-Filmversandtasche, sehr früh am "9.3.1945" verwendet nach Wiesbaden, Einriss am Oberrand, sonst gut erhalten, echte Bedarfsbelege aus Bünde sind sehr selten, die vorliegende Versandtasche ist schon eine echte Rarität; Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2017) "Für einen päckchenähnlichen Bedarfsumschlag liegt der Frühbeleg in akzeptabler Qualität vor. Gebührenzettel von Bünde zählen zu den Seltenheiten der Lokalausgaben.", Mi. 1.300.- (für Sammlerbrief!) (Image 1) (Image)

Dessau / Dessau
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7359
Symbol: BF
Cat No: I/III B

image 6 to 12 Pfg contribution stamp, overprint "Dessau", cut, complete on contribution card (thick paper) (I/III B)
6 bis 12 Pfg Spendenmarken, Aufdruck "Dessau", geschnitten, kpl. auf Spendenkarte (dickes Papier) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7361
Symbol: BS
Cat No: I/IIIK

image 6 Pfg to 42 Pfg perforated with inverted overprint, 3 superb in every respect (choice copy) values on appropriate pink colored commemorative page with date stamp, Michel 160.- (I/IIIK)
6 Pfg bis 42 Pfg gezähnt mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, 3 Kabinett-Werte auf entsprechendem rosafarbigem Gedenkblatt mit Tagesstempel, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7365
Symbol: **/BF
Cat No: I/III

image 6 Pfg - 42 Pfg contribution stamp, perforated and unperforated always mint never hinged and always on reconstruction commemorative page, in perfect condition, Michel 300.- (I/III)
6 Pfg - 42 Pfg Spendenmarken, gezähnt und ungezähnt je postfrisch und je auf Wiederaufbau-Gedenkblatt, tadellos, Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Falkensee / Falkensee
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7381
Cat No: 5FII/5b

image 20 Pf. Violet and 20 Pf. Pale blue in the vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 250,- (5FII/5b)
20 Pf. violett und 20 Pf. hellblau im senkr. Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7405
Cat No: Bl. 1/2

image Reconstruction, souvenir sheet pair small and large coat of arms, mint never hinged, Michel 160,- (Bl. 1/2)
Wiederaufbau, Blockpaar kleines und großes Wappen, postfrisch, Mi. 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7406
Cat No: Bl.2F

image Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction with large coat of arms with strong shifted printing the colour grey (frame, coat of arms and inscription), in perfect condition mint never hinged, decorative piece, twice signed Kunz BPP (Bl.2F)
Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau mit großem Wappen mit stark verschobenem Druck der Farbe grau (Rahmen, Wappen und Inschrift), tadellos postfrisch, dekoratives Stück, doppelt gepr. Kunz BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Frankenau / Frankenau
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7388
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1/2

image 12 Pfg and 24 Pfg fee label, in perfect condition unused without gum - as issued, expertized Sturm, Michel 420,- (1/2)
12 Pfg und 24 Pfg Gebührenzettel, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 420,- (Image 1) (Image)

Görlitz / Görlitz
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7426
Cat No: 6y,12y

image 6 Pfg. And 12 Pfg. Postal stamps with economy gum (small circle), 2 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 140.- (6y,12y)
6 Pfg. und 12 Pfg. Freimarken mit Spargummierung (kleine Kreise), 2 postfrische Kabinettstücke, unsigniert, Mi 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7429
Cat No: 10ay

image 6 Pf. Dark red violet, ribbed gum, mint never hinged sheet of 20 each values, Michel 800,- (10ay)
6 Pf. dunkelrotviolett, geriffelter Gummi, postfrischer Bogen zu 20 Werten, Mi. 800,- (Image 1) (Image)

Großräschen / Großräschen
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7432
Cat No: V2IV

image 15 Pfg cash on delivery note with variety IV " 'cash on delivery' in the common Roman type, not crossed out", in perfect condition unused, very rare, expertized Burhop, Richter and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the unused stamp is genuine and except for a removed hinge in perfect condition. ", Michel 750.- for mint never hinged (V2IV) Certificate
15 Pfg Nachnahmezettel mit Abart IV " 'Nachnahme' in Antiqua, nicht durchgestrichen", tadellos ungebraucht, sehr selten, gepr. Burhop, Richter und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "Die ungebrauchte Marke ist echt und bis auf einen entfernten Falz in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.- für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7445
Cat No: 6F

image 10 Pf. Postal stamp, shorthand cancel reddish lilac, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 150,- (6F)
10 Pf. Freimarke, Kurzschriftstempel rötlichlila,, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7453
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: 13/24AIV

image 3 Pfg. To 60 Pfg. Fee label perforated in type IV, complete cancelled set (in part letter pieces) with 9 values (other denomination value there are not in this type), superb in every respect (choice copy), 615.- (13/24AIV)
3 Pfg. bis 60 Pfg. Gebührenzettel gezähnt in Type IV, kompletter gestempelter Satz (zum Teil Briefstücke) mit 9 Werten (andere Wertstufen gibt es nicht in dieser Type), Kabinett, 615.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7475
Cat No: 43UMs

image 6 24 Pf. Solidarity, horizontal pair, middle unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 220.- (43UMs)
6+24 Pf. Solidarität, waager. Paar, Mitte ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Herrnhut / Herrnhut
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7477
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/7

1 Pf. - 12 Pf. Hitler with gentlemens hat overprint always on small letter piece (1/7)
1 Pf. - 12 Pf. Hitler mit Herrnhut-Aufdruck je auf kleinem Briefstück

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7478
Symbol: BS
Cat No: DR787

image 10 Pf. Hitler with men's hat overprint, faultless letter piece, expertized Zierer BPP (DR787)
10 Pf. Hitler mit Herrnhutaufdruck, tadelloses Briefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7480
Symbol: BS
Cat No: DR791

image 20 Pf. Hitler with men's hat overprint, faultless letter piece, expertized Sturm (DR791)
20 Pf. Hitler mit Herrnhutaufdruck, tadelloses Briefstück, gepr. Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7481
Cat No: DR792

image 24 Pf. Hitler with men's hat overprint, in perfect condition, used, expertized Zierer BPP (DR792)
24 Pf. Hitler mit Herrnhutaufdruck, tadellos, gest., gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7482
Symbol: BS
Cat No: DR796

image 50 Pf. Hitler with men's hat overprint, in perfect condition, used, expertized Zierer BPP (DR796)
50 Pf. Hitler mit Herrnhutaufdruck, tadellos, gest., gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Meißen / Meißen
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7493
Cat No: Bl.1

image Reconstruction souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged (Bl.1)
Wiederaufbau-Block, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Mindelheim / Mindelheim
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7495
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2wA

image 42 Pfg fee label, white paper, type A, on on piece choise copy, Michel 120.- (2wA)
42 Pfg Gebührenzettel, weißes Papier, Type A, auf Kabinett-Briefstück, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7505
Cat No: 6IIa

image 8 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIa, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 160.- (6IIa)
8 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIa, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7512
Cat No: 8Bogen

image 12 Pfg Hitler red, with local overprint, complete mint never hinged sheet, nice documentation of all four overprint types! Michel more then 1.100.- (8Bogen)
12 Pfg Hitler rot, mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter postfrischer Bogen, schöne Dokumentation aller vier Aufdrucktypen! Mi. über 1.100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7514
Cat No: 9IIb

image 15 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, in perfect condition mint never hinged, lower margin copy, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 200.- (9IIb)
15 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, tadellos postfrisch, Unterrandstück, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Niesky / Niesky
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7525
Cat No: 8U,10U

image 6 Pf. And 12 Pf. Unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 500,- (8U,10U)
6 Pf. und 12 Pf. ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7526
Cat No: 13Uu

image 12 Pfg postal stamp on white paper with lower margin, at the bottom unperforated, above minimal horizontal displaced double perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 400.- (13Uu)
12 Pfg Freimarke auf weißem Papier mit Unterrand, unten ungezähnt, oben minimal horizontal versetzte Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Roßwein / Roßwein
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7535
Cat No: 2Abart

image 12 Pfg with brown red overprint, this horizontal shifted, through it horizontal perforation centered by the block of four, with at the bottom adhesive "normal stamp" with correct affixed overprint and left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, interesting and scarce unit, in this kind especially decorative (2Abart)
12 Pfg mit braunrotem Aufdruck, dieser horizontal verschoben, dadurch waagerechte Zähnung mittig durch den 4er-Block, mit unten anhängender "Normalmarke" mit korrekt angebrachtem Aufdruck und linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, interessante und seltene Einheit, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ (Image 1) (Image)

Spremberg / Spremberg
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7536
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 to 12 Pfg., 6 and 12 Pfg. Always with lower margin of the sheet, 6 values mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 180,- (1/6)
3 bis 12 Pfg., 6 und 12 Pfg. je mit Bogenunterrand, 6 Werte postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Strausberg / Strausberg
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7557
Cat No: 7/30

image Overprint set complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300,-- (7/30)
Aufdrucksatz komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7558
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9I,26I

image 4 Pf. On 3 7 Pfg with variety I "overprint bar only 4 + in lieu of 6 mm" and 80 Pf. On 6 24 Pfg with variety I "old value not bared", with postmark "STRAUSBERG 30.3.46" together on a faultless letter piece, Michel 80.- (9I,26I)
4 Pf. a. 3+7 Pfg mit Abart I "Aufdruckbalken nur 4 1/2 statt 6 mm" und 80 Pf. a. 6+24 Pfg mit Abart I "alter Wert nicht durchbalkt", mit Stempel "STRAUSBERG 30.3.46" zusammen auf einem tadellosen Briefstück, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7560
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 20I(2)

image 25 on 12 88 Pfg special stamp, horizontal pair with overprint error I, left stamp unused, right mint never hinged, in perfect condition, rare, expertized Richter, Michel unpriced (20I(2))
25 auf 12 + 88 Pfg Sondermarke, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruckfehler I, linke Marke ungebraucht, rechte postfrisch, tadellos, selten, gepr. Richter, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)