Records 1 to 30 of 30

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Heligoland\Helgoland

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 23C
Symbol: **/&#

Heligoland - interesting lot on stock cards with original and reprints, as well better values, partly expertized respectively with short attests, slightly mixed condition, with superb and extremely fine copies. Favorable!

HELGOLAND - interessante Partie auf Einsteckkarten mit Originalen und Neudrucken, dabei bessere Werte, teils geprüft bzw. mit Befunden, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Günstig!

Closed..Feb-21-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 325
Symbol: ͵

image Heligoland - interesting and rich collection in the ring binder exhibition moderate with inscription mounted. As well numerous stamp issues from Heligoland with original and reprints, including better values, unused and used issues, stamped cards, postal stationery, interesting cancellations, as well also a comprehensive part German Reich with cancellations from Heligoland, as well better documents, picture postcards, marine stamp and so on. A multilateral and extensive object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

HELGOLAND - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Ringordner ausstellungsmäßig mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei zahlreiche Markenausgaben von Helgoland mit Originalen und Neudrucken, inklusive besseren Werten, ungebrauchten und gest. Ausgaben, frankierten Karten, Ganzsachen, interessanten Abstempelungen, sowie auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Deutsches Reich mit Abstempelungen von Helgoland, dabei bessere Belege, Ansichtskarten, Marinestempel usw. Ein vielseitiges und reichhaltiges Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 519
Symbol: ͵

Heligoland - interesting lot on stock pages, mixed quality, with superb pieces, better values, many originals, also colors, shades and better values. Very high catalog value!

HELGOLAND - interessante Partie auf Einsteckblättern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken, besseren Werten, dabei viele Originale, auch Farben/Nuancen und bessere Werte. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3742
Cat No: 1I

image 1/2 Sch. Dark bluish green/carmine, head type I, a wonderful having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with on all sides perfect roulette. In this excellent quality is the 1. Issue of Heligoland nearly untraceably and by Michel clearly undervalued. This is the most beautiful copy, which we since decades offer can! Photo expertize "faultless condition. Wonderful copy of the first Heligoland stamp IN mint never hinged condition and surely an exception copy" Schulz BPP.

1/2 Sch. dunkelbläuchlichgrün/karmin, Kopftype I, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit allseits perfektem Durchstich. In dieser exzellenten Qualität ist die 1. Ausgabe von Helgoland nahezu unauffindbar und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Dies ist das schönste Exemplar, welches wir seit Jahrzehnten anbieten können! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG. WUNDERVOLLES EXEMPLAR DER ERSTEN HELGOLANDMARKE IN POSTFRISCHER ERHALTUNG UND SICHERLICH EIN AUSNAHMESTÜCK" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Sold For 3600

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3743
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 1I

image 1/2 Sch. Dark bluish green/carmine, having bright colors outstanding quality with faultless roulette and clean mounted rectangle cancel "GEESTEMÜNDER customs union". A wonderful copy this Heligoland rarity! Photo expertize Schulz BPP.

1/2 Sch. dunkelbläulichgrün/karmin, farbfrisches Luxusstück mit tadellosem Durchstich und sauber aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "GEESTEMÜNDER ZOLLVEREIN". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser Helgoland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3744
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 2

image 1 Sch. Rose-carmine/dark green, having bright colors, perfect rouletted outstanding quality with centered, especially neat postmark "HELIGOLAND 13. AU. 1858". An exception copy! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Schulz BPP.

1 Sch. rosakarmin/dunkelgrün, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück mit zentrischem, besonders klarem Stempel "HELIGOLAND 13.AU.1858". Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3745
Cat No: 6b

image 1/2 Sch. Pale blue green/carmine, head type II, perforated 13 1/2: 14 1/4, a dreamlike nice, wonderful having bright colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality in first-class perforation. In this highest quality pretty much never offered and by Michel clearly top-heavy. Expertized Brettl, photo expertize "faultless condition. A scarce Heligoland stamp from the Schilling time IN mint never hinged condition" Schulz BPP.

1/2 Sch. hellblaugrün/karmin, Kopftype II, gezähnt 13 1/2:14 1/4, ein traumhaft schönes, herrlich farbfrisches und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück in erstklassiger Zähnung. In dieser Spitzenqualität so gut wie nie angeboten und im Michel deutlich überbewertet. Geprüft Brettl, Fotoattest "FEHLERFREI ERHALTEN. EINE SELTENE HELGOLAND-MARKE AUS DER SCHILLINGZEIT IN POSTFRISCHER ERHALTUNG" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3746
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 6b

image 1/2 Sch. Centralbluish-green/carmine, having bright colors and excellent perforated, neat cancelled extremely fine copy, photo expertize "good condition" Schulz.

1/2 Sch. mittelbläulichgrün/karmin, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, sauber gest. Kabinettstück, Fotobefund "GUTE ERHALTUNG" Schulz. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3747
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 6e

image 1/2 Sch. Lightolive-green/carmine, a having bright colors, perfect perforated outstanding quality with centered, pricked clear and straight mounted stamp "HELIGOLAND 19. JU. 1873" in gray blue colour. In this quality an exception copy! Photo expertize Schulz BPP.

1/2 Sch. hellolivgrün/karmin, ein farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück mit zentrischem, gestochen klarem und gerade aufgesetztem Stempel "HELIGOLAND 19.JU.1873" in graublauer Farbe. In dieser Qualität ein Ausnahmestück! Fotoattest Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3748
Cat No: 6f

image 1/2 Sch. Pale yellowish green/carmine, perforated 13 1/2: 14 1/4, head type II, wonderful having bright colors and first-class perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality. Already unused an extraordinarily scarce issue. In mint never hinged condition are however very few examples have become known. Expertized Lemberger BPP and photo expertize "perfect quality. A remarkable piece the Heligoland philately as well definitely costliness IN mint never hinged condition" Schulz BPP.

1/2 Sch. hellgelblichgrün/karmin, gezähnt 13 1/2:14 1/4, Kopftype II, wundervoll farbfrisches und erstklassig gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück. Bereits ungebraucht eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe. In postfr. Erhaltung sind jedoch nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Geprüft Lemberger BPP und Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG. EIN BEMERKENSWERTES STÜCK DER HELGOLAND-PHILATELIE SOWIE ABSOLUTE KOSTBARKEIT IN POSTFRISCHER ERHALTUNG" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3749
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 6f

image 1/2 Shilling light green/carmine, wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated and neat cancelled in perfect condition. An outstanding quality of this rare color shade. Photo expertize "perfectly quality. The light green shade comes not very frequently before" Cornelia Brettl BPP.

1/2 Schilling lichtgrün/karmin, wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbnuance. Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT. DIE LICHTGRÜNE NUANCE KOMMT NICHT SEHR HÄUFIG VOR" Cornelia Brettl BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3750
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 6g

image 1/2 Sch. Bluish green/dark carmine, illuminating fresh colors, perfect perforated with exactly centric mounted clear English circle date stamp "HELIGOLAND 6. JY. 1873". A dreamlike beautiful copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize Schulz BPP.

1/2 Sch. bläulichgrün/dunkelkarmin, leuchtend farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt mit genau zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem englischem Rundstempel "HELIGOLAND 6.JY.1873". Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3751
Cat No: 6xe

image 1/2 Sch. Lightolive-green/carmine (sharp printing), fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Lemberger BPP.

1/2 Sch. hellolivgrün/karmin (scharfer Druck), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Luxus, geprüft Lemberger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3752
Cat No: 6yhL

image 1/2 Sch. Vivid bluish green/carmine on so-called "linen paper", having bright colors and excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from lower margin with attached blank field, unfolded (only in the blank field hinge trace). In this kind very rare! Expertized Brettl.

1/2 Sch. lebhaftbläulichgrün/karmin auf sogenanntem "LEINENPAPIER", farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom Unterrand mit anhängendem Leerfeld, ungefaltet (lediglich im Leerfeld Falzspur). In dieser Form sehr selten! Gepr. Brettl. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3753
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 7c

image 1 Sch. Carmine/bright carmine, wonderful having bright colors outstanding quality on very nice postal stationery precursor card, clean commercially used with detailed text and clean mounted stamp "HELIGOLAND 24. AU. 1874" to Hamburg with horse shoe arrival postmark. A particularly beautiful and extraordinarily rare card! Photo expertize Schulz BPP.

1 Sch. karmin/lebhaftkarmin, wundervoll farbfrisches Luxusstück auf sehr schöner Ganzsachen-Vorläuferkarte, sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit ausführlichem Text und sauber aufgesetztem Stempel "HELIGOLAND 24.AU.1874" nach Hamburg mit Hufeisen-Ankunftsstempel. Eine besonders schöne und außerordentlich seltene Karte! Fotoattest Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3754
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 7d

image 1 Sch. Dark reddish carmine/middle yellow green, having bright colors, excellent perforated and neat cancelled outstanding quality, photo expertize "good condition" Schulz BPP.

1 Sch. dunkelrötlichkarmin/mittelgelbgrün, farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes und sauber gest. Luxusstück, Fotobefund "GUTE ERHALTUNG" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3755
Cat No: 8a

image 1/2 Sch. Lilac carmine/celadon, a wonderful having bright colors and excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality of this rare colour from the left upper corner springing. In this quality very rare offered! Expertized Lemberger BPP, photo expertize "perfect" Schulz BPP.

1/2 Sch. lilakarmin/maigrün, ein wundervoll farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe aus der linken oberen Bogenecke stammend. In dieser Qualität sehr selten angeboten! Geprüft Lemberger BPP, Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3756
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8a

image 1/4 Shilling lilac carmine/celadon, wonderful fresh colors in perfect condition neat cancelled this is an in used condition nearly always missing issue, the especially in perfect quality almost never offered becomes. An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize "a used very scarce Heligoland stamp" Schulz BPP.

1/4 Schilling lilakarmin/maigrün, wundervoll farbfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung sauber gest. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine in gest. Erhaltung fast immer fehlende Ausgabe, die insbesondere in einwandfreier Qualität fast nie angeboten wird. Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINE GEBRAUCHT SEHR SELTENE HELGOLAND-MARKE" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3757
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8b

image 1/4 Shilling dull lilac rose/gray green, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated with especially clear single line cancel "Heligoland". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this nearly always missing issue. In this excellent quality only few copies became known. Photo expertize "a used very scarce Heligoland stamp" Schulz BPP.

1/4 Schilling mattlilarosa/graugrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit besonders klarem Einzeiler "HELGOLAND". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe. In dieser exzellenten Qualität sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "EINE GEBRAUCHT SEHR SELTENE HELGOLAND-MARKE" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3758
Cat No: 8b,9/10

image Postage stamps set 1873, three having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged items in outstanding quality, signed Sellschopp, Lemberger BPP, Brettl. Michel 280,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1873, drei farbfrische, tadellos postfr. Luxusstücke, signiert Sellschopp, Lemberger BPP, Brettl. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3759
Cat No: 8F

image 1/4 Sch. Green/carmine, the popular printing error, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs, outstanding quality, photo expertize Smidt/VÖB.

1/4 Sch. grün/karmin, der beliebte Fehldruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, Luxus, Fotobefund Smidt/VÖB. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3760
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 9

image 3/4 Shilling light green/rose, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition perforated with clean mounted single line cancel "Heligoland". An outstanding quality of this rare and nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "a used rare occurring Heligoland stamp" Schulz BPP.

3/4 Schilling hellgrün/rosa, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos gezähnt mit sauber aufgesetztem Einzeiler "HELGOLAND". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINE GEBRAUCHT SELTEN VORKOMMENDE HELGOLAND-MARKE" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3761
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 11

image 1 Pfg. Lilac carmine/green, head type II, wonderful having bright colors and excellent perforated, neat cancelled outstanding quality of this rare issue, the in the most collections is absent. Photo expertize "a used scarce Heligoland stamp" Schulz BPP.

1 Pfg. lilakarmin/grün, Kopftype II, wundervoll farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, sauber gest. Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest "EINE GEBRAUCHT SELTENE HELGOLAND-MARKE" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3764
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 17b

image 3 Pfg. Green/vermilion/orange, wonderful having bright colors, perfect perforated outstanding quality with clean mounted neat postmark "HELIGOLAND 5. AU. 1878". An exception copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize "having bright colors and superb condition. An used scarce Heligoland stamp" Schulz BPP.

3 Pfg. grün/zinnoberrot/orange, wundervoll farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem klarem Stempel "HELIGOLAND 5.AU.1878". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FARBFRISCHE UND PRACHTVOLLE ERHALTUNG. EINE GEBRAUCHT SELTENE HELGOLAND-MARKE" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3765
Cat No: 18f

image 20 Pfg. Brick red/gray green/yellow, a wonderful having bright colors, first-class perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality with small part of the upper margin. In of this outstanding condition a Helgoland-rarity, the in almost all collections is absent. Signed, as well photo expertize "perfect quality. An IN this preservation extremely rare occurring Heligoland stamp" Schulz BPP.

20 Pfg. ziegelrot/graugrün/gelb, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, erstklassig gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück mit kleinem Teil des Oberrandes. In dieser hervorragenden Erhaltung eine Helgoland-Rarität, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Signiert, sowie Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG. EINE IN DIESER ERHALTUNG EXTREM SELTEN VORKOMMENDE HELGOLANDMARKE" Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3766
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 18h

image 20 Pfg. Gray red/pale yellow/light grey green, having bright colors outstanding quality on beautiful letter piece with centered neat postmark "HELIGOLAND 1. August 1890". For the highest standards! Photo expertize Schulz BPP.

20 Pfg. graurot/hellgelb/hellgraugrün, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Stempel "HELIGOLAND 1.AUG. 1890". Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3767
Cat No: 19Ab

image 1 Mk. Dark green/carmine/black, wonderful fresh colors, first-class perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin springing. An outstanding quality of this rare issue. Photo expertize "entirely perfectly quality. The stamp comes IN mint never hinged condition rare before" Cornelia Brettl BPP.

1 Mk. dunkelgrün/karmin/schwarz, wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und tadellos postfr. vom Oberrand stammend. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe. Fotoattest "VÖLLIG EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT. DIE MARKE KOMMT IN POSTFRISCHER ERHALTUNG NICHT HÄUFIG VOR" Cornelia Brettl BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3769
Cat No: 20A

image 5 Mk. Blue-green/salmon-red/yellow, wonderful fresh colors, first-class perforated and perfect centered, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, signed Sellschopp.

5 Mk. blaugrün/lachsrot/gelb, wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und perfekt zentriert, tadellos postfr., Luxus, signiert Sellschopp. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3770
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 20A

image 5 Mk. Blue-green/salmon-red/yellow, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, with clean mounted English circle date stamp of the type V. An outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo certificates "genuine, fresh colors and perfect" Lemberger BPP respectively Schulz BPP.

5 Mk. blaugrün/lachsrot/gelb, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, mit sauber aufgesetztem englischem Rundstempel der Type V. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoatteste "ECHT, FARBFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI" Lemberger BPP bzw. Schulz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5424
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 8KND

image 1/4 Shilling green/red, Hamburg reprint with inverted centerpiece in the complete original sheet of 50, 11 stamps affixed spots, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, only in the margin of sheet hinge respectively affixed spots. A decorative and scarce unit. There are only still few original sheet of this variety have been preserved!

1/4 Schilling grün/rot, Hamburger Neudruck mit kopfstehendem Mittelstück im vollständigen Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, 11 Marken Haftspuren, sonst tadellos postfr., lediglich im Bogenrand Falz bzw. Haftspuren. Eine dekorative und seltene Einheit. Es sind nur noch wenige Originalbogen dieser Abart erhalten geblieben! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,080.00

Sold For 1080