Records 1 to 21 of 21

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Hanover\Hannover

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 324
Symbol: ͵

Hanover - rich collection, mostly used collected with plenty of better issues mounted on pages with inscription mounted, mixed quality, with superb pieces. Many better values, a comprehensive part coat of arms stamps, head issues including 10 Groschen green used and so on. Michel approximate 4600,- €.

HANNOVER - reichhaltige Sammlung, ganz überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben auf Albenblättern mit Beschriftung aufgezogen, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken. Dabei viele bessere Werte, ein reichhaltiger Teil Wappenmarken, Kopfausgaben inklusive 10 Groschen grün gest. usw. Mi. circa 4600,- €.

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 850
Symbol: ͵

Hanover - interesting collection on lighthouse pages, mixed, with superb and extremely fine copies, with also unused values, as well various used issues the cephalic and coat of arms stamps. Very high catalog value!

HANNOVER - interessante Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern, unterschiedlich, mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, dabei auch ungebrauchte Werte, sowie verschiedene gest. Ausgaben der Kopf- und Wappenmarken. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3126
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 6a, 17x, 20

image Hanover - very nice and rich collection on KABE pages. As well numerous wonderful examples with many superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality, different color shades, cancellations, margin copies and so on. As well are the two of them first issues from 1850/51 very extensively present with good values and exceptional beautiful copies, Michel no. 6 a twice on lovely letter pieces with different cancellations, 7 twice in mixed color shades, 8 an and 8 b on piece respectively used, 9/12 multiple with color shades and various cancellations, 13 four times with different color shades and cancellations, the head issues very fine set with good values and colours, as well exceptional nice examples, 10 Groschen used, Michel no. 17 x and 17 y used, the scarce Michel no. 20 twice used and once on magnificent letter piece expertized Engel respectively Thier/Grobe and so on. A wonderful object with impressing substance! (former starting price: 6000,- Euro)

HANNOVER - sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung auf KA/BE-Blättern. Dabei zahlreiche wundervolle Exemplare mit vielen Kabinett- und Luxusstücken, verschiedenen Farbnuancen, Abstempelungen, Randstücken etc. Dabei sind die beiden ersten Ausgaben von 1850/51 sehr reichhaltig besetzt mit guten Werten und außergewöhnlich schönen Exemplaren, Mi.Nr. 6a zweimal auf herrlichen Briefstücken mit verschiedenen Abstempelungen, 7 zweimal in unterschiedlichen Farbnuancen, 8a und 8b auf Briefstück bzw. gest., 9/12 mehrfach mit Farbnuancen und verschiedenen Abstempelungen, 13 viermal mit verschiedenen Farbnuancen und Abstempelungen, die Kopfausgaben sehr schön besetzt mit guten Werten und Farben, dabei außergewöhnlich schöne Exemplare, 10 Groschen gest., Mi.Nr. 17x und 17y gest., die seltene Mi.Nr. 20 zweimal gest. und einmal auf herrlichem Briefstück geprüft Engel bzw. Thier/Grobe usw. Ein wundervolles Objekt mit beeindruckender Substanz! (Alter Ausruf: 6000,- €) (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,200.00

Sold For 3200

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3718
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 6b

image 3 Pfg. Dark purple pink, a wonderful having bright colors and all side evenly well piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clean mounted blue two ring cancel "BLUMENTHAL". An exceptional nice copy of this rare colour, the in the most collections is absent. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate. A beautiful copy of this rare stamp" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. dunkellilarosa, ein wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits gleichmäßig breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem K2 "BLUMENTHAL". Ein außergewöhnlich schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI. EIN SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR DIESER SELTENEN MARKE" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Sold For 1150

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3719
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 7a

image 1/10 Thaler black, network orange, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with clear blue two ring cancel "Hanover". An exception copy! Photo expertize "perfect" Berger BPP.

1/10 Thaler schwarz, Netzwerk orange, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem blauem K2 "HANNOVER". Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3721
Cat No: 13a

image 3 Pfg. Rose unwatermarked, having bright colors, on all sides with enormous margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs. Photo expertize for former block of four "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. rosa ohne Wasserzeichen, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotobefund für ehemaligen Viererblock "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3722
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 13b

image 3 Pfg. Dark rose, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides having enormous margins Record piece from of the right upper corner of the sheet with margin figure 1, and parts of three neighbour stamps as well clean figure free mounted blue single circle postmark "STADE". A fantastic exception copy, which in of the United States of America as "GEM QUALITY" designates becomes and by comparable American stamps five-digit prices score became. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. dunkelrosa, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits riesenrandiges Rekordstück aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Randziffer 1, und Teilen von drei Nachbarmarken sowie sauber ziffernfrei aufgesetztem blauem K1 "STADE". Ein phantastisches Ausnahmestück, welches in der USA als "GEM QUALITY" bezeichnet wird und bei vergleichbaren amerikanischen Marken fünfstellige Preise erzielen würde. Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3726
Cat No: 14dII

image 1 Gr. Claret, fine printing, depth colored, on all sides with enormous margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs. Photo expertize Berger BPP.

1 Gr. weinrot, feiner Druck, tieffarbiges, allseits breitrandiges, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotobefund Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3727
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 14dII

image 1 Gr. Claret, fine printing, a having bright colors, on all sides in perfect condition margined extremely fine copy on white letter piece with centered clear two ring cancel "BIENENBÜTTEL". A very attractive copy of this rare issue! Twice signed Berger BPP with abridged certificate.

1 Gr. weinrot, feiner Druck, ein farbfrisches, allseits tadellos gerandetes Kabinettstück auf weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem K2 "BIENENBÜTTEL". Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Doppelt geprüft Berger BPP mit Kurzbefund. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3728
Cat No: 16a

image 3 Gr. Dark orange yellow, having bright colors, on all sides with enormous margins in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from right margin of sheet with margin figure "3" (hinge trace only in the margin of sheet), in this excellent quality rare, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Gr. dunkelorangegelb, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom rechten Bogenrand mit Randziffer "3" (Falzspur lediglich im Bogenrand), in dieser exzellenten Qualität selten, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3729
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 16a

image 3 Gr. Yellow orange, illuminating fresh, on all sides enormously piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins from lower margin with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "MELLE", expertized Berger BPP.

3 Gr. gelborange, leuchtend farbfrisches, allseits enorm breitrandiges Luxusstück vom Unterrand mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "MELLE", geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3730
Cat No: 18

image 10 Gr. Dark greenish olive, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides with enormous margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs. For the highest standards! Photo expertize for former block of four "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP. By Michel in this quality clearly undervalued!

10 Gr. dunkelgrünlicholiv, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund für ehemaligen Viererblock "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. Im Michel in dieser Qualität deutlich unterbewertet! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3733
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 19b

image 3 Gr. Black brown, wonderful having bright colors left lower corner of the sheet with margin number "12", large margins all around with clean mounted blue two ring cancel "HILDESHEIM 13.10. ". Of an of the most beautiful known examples of this rare colour and as corner of the sheet a Hanover rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

3 Gr. schwarzbraun, wundervoll farbfrische linke untere Bogenecke mit Randnummer "12", allseits breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem K2 "HILDESHEIM 13.10.". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser seltenen Farbe und als Bogenecke eine Hannover-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3735
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 19c

image 3 Gr. Gray brown, having bright colors, on all sides in perfect condition margined extremely fine copy, clean and neat cancelled, expertized Berger BPP with abridged certificate.

3 Gr. graubraun, farbfrisches, allseits tadellos gerandetes Kabinettstück, sauber und klar gest., geprüft Berger BPP mit Kurzbefund. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3737
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 21z

image 3 Pfg. Lightolive-green on thinner, satined paper, clear fine printing, fresh colors and perfect rouletted from left margin of sheet on very nice white letter piece with clear blue two ring cancel "Hanover 27.7. ". Outstanding quality! Twice signed Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. hellolivgrün auf dünnerem, satiniertem Papier, klarer feiner Druck, farbfrisch und perfekt durchstochen vom linken Bogenrand auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem blauem K2 "HANNOVER 27.7.". Luxus! Doppelt geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3738
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 22x

image 1/2 Gr. Black, wonderful deep colored, on all sides perfect roulette with rare rose gum on very nice white letter piece with neat and clear mounted blue two ring cancel "vacuously 19.10. ". An outstanding quality of this rare and sought-after issue! Twice signed Pfenniger, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/2 Gr. schwarz, wundervoll tieffarbig, allseits perfekter Durchstich mit seltener rosa Gummierung auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem blauem K2 "LEER 19.10.". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Doppelt geprüft Pfenninger, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3739
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 24y

image 2 Gr. Violet ultramarine, having bright colors outstanding quality with on all sides perfect roulette on magnificent letter piece with all perfect, full mounted blue two ring cancel "NORDEN 31.3. ". An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect" Berger BPP.

2 Gr. violettultramarin, farbfrisches Luxusstück mit allseits perfektem Durchstich auf herrlichem Briefstück mit ganz idealem, voll aufgesetztem blauem K2 "NORDEN 31.3.". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3740
Cat No: 25x

image 3 Gr. Pale brown, the very scarce "rose gum", wonderful fresh colors with on all sides perfect roulette, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Already unused examples of this issue become pretty much never offered. In mint never hinged condition could we these issue never before to offer. The most beautiful us known copy, which even highest claims just becomes. This is outstanding quality in consummation! These issue is mint never hinged still less frequently than the German Reich Michel no. 21 a, which we in of our 105. Auction with 23000,- € add could. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Gr. hellbraun, die sehr seltene "ROSA GUMMIERUNG", wundervoll farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Bereits ungebrauchte Exemplare dieser Ausgabe werden so gut wie nie angeboten. In postfr. Erhaltung konnten wir diese Ausgabe noch nie offerieren. Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar, welches selbst allerhöchsten Ansprüchen gerecht wird. Dies ist Luxusqualität in Vollendung! Diese Ausgabe ist postfr. noch seltener als die Deutsches Reich Mi.Nr. 21a, welche wir in unserer 105. Auktion mit 23000,- Euro zuschlagen konnten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 12,000.00
Sold...EUR 15,000.00

Sold For 15000

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5413
Cat No: 8P

image 3 Pfg., proof with horizontal close black network, fresh colors and with wide margins, unused with original gumming, superb in every respect (choice copy). Rare!

3 Pfg., Probedruck mit waagerechtem engem schwarzem Netzwerk, farbfrisch und breitrandig, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Kabinett. Selten! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5415
Cat No: 9P

image 1 Ggr., proof with vertical network, fresh colors and with wide margins with large parts the original gumming, superb in every respect (choice copy).

1 Ggr., Probedruck mit senkrechtem Netzwerk, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit großen Teilen der Originalgummierung, Kabinett. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5420
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 21y

image 3 Pfg. Green, white gum, wonderful block of four, excellent rouletted, fresh colors with full original gum, upper pair with clean small hinge, lower in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this attractive unit!

3 Pfg. grün, weiße Gummierung, wundervoller Viererblock, sehr gut durchstochen, farbfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, oberes Paar mit sauberem Erstfalz, unteres tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser attraktiven Einheit! (Image)