Records 1 to 23 of 23

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 103

German Reich\Dt.reich

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3812
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 8,27a

image 2 Kr. Reddish orange, small breast shield and 9 Kr. Reddish brown, large shield on sealed insured letter, stamps and cover with age shading, as well the cover with foldings, corner perforation supplemented, 9 Kr. A corner perforation shortened, with Thurn and Taxis single circle postmark \"highly 10.7. \" to Schönberg by Bensheim. Very scarce combination! Photo expertize Krug BPP.

2 Kr. rötlichorange, kleiner Schild und 9 Kr. rötlichbraun, großer Schild auf versiegeltem Wertbrief, Marken und Umschlag mit Alterstönungen, sowie der Umschlag mit Faltungen, Eckzahn ergänzt, 9 Kr. ein Eckzahn verkürzt, mit Thurn und Taxis-K1 "HÖCHST 10.7." nach Schönberg bei Bensheim. Sehr seltene Kombination! Fotoattest Krug BPP. (Image)

Closed..May-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3813
Cat No: 9

image 3 Kr. Carmine, small breast shield, fresh colors in aboriginally and fresh lighter shade, perfect centered and very well perforated, unused with original gumming. A very nice copy this breast shields rarity! Photo expertize \"excellent condition\" Sommer BPP.

3 Kr. karmin, kleiner Schild, farbfrisch in ursprünglicher und frischer heller Nuance, einwandfrei zentriert und sehr gut gezähnt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Brustschild-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "SEHR GUT ERHALTEN" Sommer BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3814
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kr. Ochre-brown, small breast shield, wonderful fresh colors and good embossed in in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. An extremely fine copy of this popular German Reich rarity! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Krug BPP.

18 Kr. ockerbraun,kleiner Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut geprägt in tadellos postfr. Erhaltung. Ein Kabinettstück dieser gesuchten Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3818
Cat No: 20P

image 2 Gr. Red-brown, large shield, the extremely rare color proof to the preparation the manufacture the 2 ½ Gr. Stamp, wonderful fresh colors, at the bottom inconspicuous after perforation, unused with original gumming. A very attractive copy this German Reich rarity, of the only a few copies became known are. By Michel clearly undervalued! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

2 Gr. rotbraun, Großer Schild, der äusserst seltene Farb-Probedruck zur Vorbereitung der Herstellung der 2 1/2 Gr.-Marke, wundervoll farbfrisch, unten unauffällige Nachzähnung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3822
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 24

image 2 Kr. Orange, large shield, illuminating fresh colors and excellent embossed, as well very well centered and well perforated, tiny roughening, clean and neat cancelled \"FREIBURG 12.8.74. \". A very impressive copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"very nice total maintenance\" Brugger BPP. Michel 3200,- €.

2 Kr. orange, großer Schild, leuchtend farbfrisch und sehr gut geprägt, sowie sehr gut zentriert und gut gezähnt, winzige Aufrauhung, sauber und klar gest. "FREIBURG 12.8.74.". Ein sehr ansprechendes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "SEHR SCHÖNE GESAMTERHALTUNG" Brugger BPP. Mi. 3200,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3828
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 30

image 9 on 9 Kr. Brown orange, large shield, wonderful having bright colors superb item as very scarce correctly franked single franking on complete package card with clear single circle postmark \"GAILINGEN 16.10.74. \" to Überlingen with on the back single circle postmark \"hamlet IN BADEN 19.10.72. \". A wonderful fresh and nice package card, very rare! Photo expertize Sommer BPP.

9 auf 9 Kr. braunorange, großer Schild, wundervoll farbfrisches Prachtstück als sehr seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf vollständiger Paketkarte mit klarem K1 "GAILINGEN 16.10.74." nach Überlingen mit rückseitigem K1 "WEILER IN BADEN 19.10.72.". Eine wundervoll frische und schöne Paketkarte, sehr selten! Fotoattest Sommer BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3837
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 50b

image 50 Pfg. Reddish brown, spectacular mass multiple franking from 13 copies on correctly franked franked complete package card from \"REMSCHEID to hurry-scurry 20.7.91. \" with additional stamp of the package port of departure \"BREMEN 21.7.91. \" to Habana / Cuba, whereby the package over Bremen and Southampton was transported. A spectacular mass franking with extremely rare destination!

50 Pfg. rötlichbraun, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 13 Exemplaren auf tarifgerecht frankierter vollständiger Paketkarte von "REMSCHEID-HASTEN 20.7.91." mit beigesetztem Stempel des Paket-Abgangshafens "BREMEN 21.7.91." nach Habana/Cuba, wobei das Paket über Bremen und Southampton befördert wurde. Eine spektakuläre Massenfrankatur mit extrem seltener Destination! (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3838
Cat No: 56b

image 10 Pfg. Dark red crimson, wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated and centered, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. Of an of the most beautiful known examples this large Germania rarity, the in almost all collections is absent. New photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 9000,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelrotkarmin, wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und zentriert, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser großen Germania-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt. Neues Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 9000,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3842
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 66Z

image 5 Mk. Reichspost green black / brownish carmine, the legendary so-called \"between type\" with framework in type I and centerpiece in type II, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, neat and clear used \"Hamburg 14.2.02. \" in utterly perfect condition. From of this issue are very few examples have become known. In this first class quality is a the most desirable rarities of the German empire. The most beautiful us known copy this large German Reich rarity, the in almost all collections is absent. Photo expertize \"fresh colors, very well perforated, faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Reichspost grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, die legendäre sogenannte "ZWISCHENTYPE" mit Rahmen in Type I und Mittelstück in Type II, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und klar gest. "HAMBURG 14.2.02." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Von dieser Ausgabe sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. In dieser erstklassigen Qualität handelt es sich um eine der begehrenswertesten Raritäten des Deutschen Kaiserreiches. Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Rarität, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest "FARBFRISCH, SEHR GUT GEZÄHNT, FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 18,000.00
Sold...EUR 14,400.00

Sold For 14400

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3843
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: AI

image 3 PF on 5 Pfg. Germania, vertical bisects (left half), the famous Vineta Provisional arrangement, fresh colors and very well perforated on piece with especially clear overprint and full mounted single circle postmark \"KAIS. German navy ship´s mail No. 1 21.5.01. \". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing German Reich rarity with an edition from only 600 copies! Photo expertize \"the stamp is perfect quality\" Dr. Mozek BPP.

3 PF auf 5 Pfg. Germania, senkrechte Halbierung (linke Hälfte), das berühmte Vineta-Provisorium, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf Briefstück mit besonders klarem Aufdruck und voll abgeschlagenem K1 "KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No.1 21.5.01.". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit mit einer Auflage von lediglich 600 Exemplaren! Fotoattest "DIE MARKE IST EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Dr. Mozek BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 6,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,800.00

Sold For 4800

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3855
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 86II

image German Reich, 10 Pfg. Germania in the vertical pair on very decorative submarine cover from \"MAGDEBURG 14.1.17\" with routing indicator \"VIA SAN FRANCISCO\" and censorship stamp \"Q\" to Hankow / China addressed with two ring cancel \"BREMEN D. O. R. 18.1.17. \" and three line \"return because Attitude of the submersible letter traffic return to sender\". The first trip with civil post was by the entry into the war the United states no longer implemented. Covers with the destination China are extremely rare. The here offered cover possesses even still the complete content. A postal history very interesting copy for the sophisticated China special collection. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Deutsches Reich, 10 Pfg. Germania im senkrechten Paar auf sehr dekorativem Tauchbootbrief von "MAGDEBURG 14.1.17" mit Leitvermerk "VIA SAN FRANCISCO" und Zensurstempel "Q" nach Hankow/China adressiert mit K2 "BREMEN D.O.R. 18.1.17." und Dreizeiler "ZURÜCK WEGEN EINSTELLUNG DES TAUCHBOOT-BRIEFVERKEHRS ZURÜCK AN ABSENDER". Die erste Fahrt mit ziviler Post wurde durch den Kriegseintritt der Vereinigten Staaten nicht mehr vollzogen. Briefe mit der Destination China sind extrem selten. Der hier angebotene Brief besitzt sogar noch den vollständigen Inhalt. Ein postgeschichtlich sehr interessantes Exemplar für die anspruchsvolle China-Spezialsammlung. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3856
Cat No: 88IIa

image 25 Pfg. Reddish orange on yellow white / black, metallically shining, war printing, wonderful having bright colors and excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs. Of an of the most beautiful known examples this large German Reich rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. rötlichorange auf gelbweiß/schwarz, metallisch glänzend, Kriegsdruck, wundervoll farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3858
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 96BIIaW

image 3 Mk. Black violet gray, war printing, rare watermark \"rings\", fresh colors and very well perforated, used \"DRESDEN 23.11.20. \" in faultless quality. A very scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolettgrau, Kriegsdruck, seltenes Wasserzeichen "RINGE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, gest. "DRESDEN 23.11.20." in tadelloser Qualität. Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3859
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 117PFI

image 1, 50 M. On 1 Mk. Medium sienna, spectacular mass multiple franking from 16 copies front- and reverse on complete package card, some over the margin fixed, herewith a value with overprint variety \"1 of the overprint 1, 50 with large head\", from \"BERLIN 8.7.20. \" to Sweden. A magnificent pure mass franking and associated with the rarely plate flaw as foreign country use a Top-rarity! Expertized Infla / Berlin.

1,50 M. auf 1 Mk. mittelsiena, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 16 Exemplaren vorder- und rückseitig auf vollständiger Paketkarte, ein Paar über den Rand geklebt, hierbei ein Wert mit Aufdruckabart "1 DES AUFDRUCKES 1,50 MIT BREITEM KOPF", von "BERLIN 8.7.20." nach Schweden. Eine großartige reine Massenfrankatur und in Verbindung mit dem seltenen Plattenfehler als Auslandsverwendung eine Top-Rarität! Geprüft Infla/Berlin. (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3860
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 118a,118b

image 2, 50 Mk. Brown lilac and lilac-rose, two lower margin copies fresh colors and in perfect condition as especially impressive multiple franking insured letter over 3000,- Mk. The 2. Weight step in the local usage transported from \"Wroclaw 29.7.20. \" with arrival postmark, the cover was double used, slight traces. A more impressive and rare cover! Expertized Oechsner BPP.

2,50 Mk. braunlila und lilarosa, zwei Unterrandstücke farbfrisch und tadellos als besonders eindrucksvolle Mehrfachfrankatur Wertbrief über 3000,- Mk. der 2. Gewichtsstufe im Ortsverkehr befördert von "BRESLAU 29.7.20." mit Ankunftsstempel, der Umschlag wurde doppelt verwendet, leichte Spuren. Ein eindrucksvoller und seltener Brief! Geprüft Oechsner BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3867
Cat No: 325APb

image 1 Mrd (Billion). Black brown, plate printing, the scarce colour, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding quality this inflation rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and IN perfect quality\" Winkler BPP.

1 Mrd. schwarzbraun, Plattendruck, die seltene Farbe, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Inflations-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Winkler BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3881
Cat No: 482/95

image Hindenburg watermarked waffle, the complete set fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

Hindenburg mit Wasserzeichen Waffeln, die komplette Serie farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1100,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3885
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 499/507

image Wagner set 1933, all values wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition as dreamlike nice set franking on white cover, each value centric and neat cancelled \"BERLIN 8.2.34. \". A dream series for the highest standards!

Wagner-Serie 1933, alle Werte herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos als traumhaft schöne Satzfrankatur auf weißem Brief, jeder Wert zentrisch und klar gest. "BERLIN 8.2.34.". Eine Traumserie für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3888
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: Bl.2

image Charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933, wonderful fresh colors and in full original size, the center piece in perfect condition mint never hinged, the sheet margin like mint never hinged causing, however unused. A very nice souvenir sheet! Michel 1500,- €.

Nothilfe-Block 1933, wundervoll farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, das Herzstück tadellos postfr., der Blockrand wie postfr. wirkend, jedoch ungebraucht. Ein sehr schöner Block! Mi. 1500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3896
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 606L

image 50 Pfg. Zeppelin 1936 with attaching three sided perforated blank field and additional franking on very nice Zeppelin cover to the Olympia trip 1936 from \"FRANKFURT 1.8.36. \" with special confirmation stamp to Pirna / Elbe and on the back transit cancellation \"Berlin central airport 1.8.36. \". A large German Reich and Zeppelin rarity. According to the enclosed photo expertize is a the only known Zeppelin cover the Olympia trip with the 50 Pfg. And blank field. Photo expertize Dieter leather International Association for Philatelie Experts.

50 Pfg. Zeppelin 1936 mit anhängendem dreiseitig gezähntem Leerfeld und Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Zeppelinbrief zur Olympiafahrt 1936 von "FRANKFURT 1.8.36." mit Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach Pirna/Elbe und rückseitigem Transitstempel "BERLIN-ZENTRALFLUGHAFEN 1.8.36.". Eine große Deutsches Reich- und Zeppelin-Rarität. Laut dem beiliegendem Fotoattest handelt es sich um den einzig bekannten Zeppelinbrief der Olympiafahrt mit der 50 Pfg. und Leerfeld. Fotoattest Dieter Leder AIEP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3897
Cat No: Bl.4XU

image Brown ribbon souvenir sheet 1936 unperforated in full original size mint never hinged a few minimal as usual gum creases and slight edge tints are insignificant. A very attractive copy this large German Reich rarity, from which only a few copies became known are. Expertized Köhler, photo expertize \"there are so far only a few examples known\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Braunes Band-Block 1936 UNGEZÄHNT in voller Originalgröße postfr. Einige minimale übliche Gummibüge und leichte Randtönungen sind belanglos. Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit, wovon nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Geprüft Köhler, Fotoattest "ES SIND BISHER NUR WENIGE EXEMPLARE BEKANNT" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 8,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3898
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 646

image 6 Pfg. Hitler, the stamp from the souvenir sheet as scarce correctly franked mass multiple franking from seven piece, two values slightly round corner, from \"PATSCHKAU 20.4.37. \" to Wroclaw with arrival postmark. A franking rarity!

6 Pfg. Hitler, die Blockmarke als seltene portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von sieben Stück, zwei Werte leicht eckrund, von "PATSCHKAU 20.4.37." nach Breslau mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine Frankatur-Seltenheit! (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No: 3899
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 651/59

image Winter help work 1937, ships, faultless set from nine values on two beautiful first day letters with philatelic agency cancel \"BERLIN 4.11.37. \". Michel 500,- €.

Winterhilfswerk 1937, Schiffe, tadellose Serie von neun Werten auf zwei schönen Ersttagsbriefen mit Versandstellenstempel "BERLIN 4.11.37.". Mi. 500,- €. (Image)