Sale No: 105
Lot No: 5304
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: Sep 15
Postage due set 1942 fresh colors on pieces, 1 D. Lots, uniform neat cancelled "BEOGRAD 9. III. 42. ", 3 D. And 20 D. Small faults, otherwise faultless condition. Genuine used an extremely scarce set, by Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize "genuine used are these stamps rare" Brunel BPP. Portomarkenserie 1942 farbfrisch auf Briefstücken, 1 D. lose, einheitlich sauber gest. "BEOGRAD 9.III.42.", 3 D. und 20 D. kleine Beanstandungen, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung. Echt gest. eine extrem seltene Serie, im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest "ECHT GESTEMPELT SIND DIESE MARKEN SELTEN" Brunel BPP. (Image)
Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST