Sale No: 105
Lot No: 4143
Cat No: 21
1 Rub. Periscope with overprint "EESTI post", fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming and all slight trace of a hinge. The edition amounted to be on only 200 pieces. A very nice copy this undervalued rarity! Photo expertize Krischke. 1 Rub. Periskop mit Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und ganz leichter Erstfalzspur. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 200 Stück. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser unterbewerteten Seltenheit! Fotoattest Krischke. (Image)
Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST