Germany and German Colonies German Occupation Ii. Ww. Albania\Dt.bes.ii.wk.alb
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6532
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: Jan 14
Postage stamps set 1943 in perfect condition on very nice letter pieces, the special delivery stamp neat cancelled genuine used sets hereof become rare offered. Expertized Krischke.
Freimarkenserie 1943 tadellos auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, die Eilmarke sauber gest. Echt gest. Serien hiervon werden nicht häufig angeboten. Geprüft Krischke. (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6533
Cat No: Jan 21
1943/44, all 21 issued postage stamps, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 580,- €.
1943/44, alle 21 verausgabten Briefmarken, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 580,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6534
Cat No: 2K,4K,5K,13K
2, 5, 10 Q. And 3 Fr., in each case with inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized. Michel 1550,- €.
2, 5, 10 Q. und 3 Fr., jeweils mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfr. geprüft. Mi. 1550,- €. (Image)