Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

German New Guinea / Deutsch-Neuguinea

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4649
Cat No: 1b

image 3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown with overprint, cancelled superb item with old sign (1b)
3 Pfg. hellockerbraun mit Aufdruck, gestempeltes Prachtstück mit Altsignatur (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4650
Cat No: 1c

image 3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 500,-- (1c) Certificate
3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4651
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 to 50 penny used, perfect, Michel 160,- (1/6)
3 bis 50 Pfennig gestempelt, einwandfrei, Michel 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4658
Cat No: 5,6

image 25 and 50 penny used, perfect, Michel 125,- (5,6)
25 und 50 Pfennig gestempelt, einwandfrei, Michel 125,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 38.00

Sold For 38

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4659
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6X

image 50 Pfg. With overprint error "lower sheet the t in German shortened", used "MATUPI 12 / 05 01" on piece with R - label, Michel 260.- (6X)
50 Pfg. mit Aufdruckfehler "unterer Bogen das t in Deutsch verkürzt", gestempelt "MATUPI 12/05 01" auf Briefstück mit R - Zettel, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4668
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 12

image 30 Pfg imperial yacht on rare folding picture postcards (picture Herbertshöhe "government house" and "Imperial post office"), stamp RABAUL DNG 11.1 13, registration label Einfeldt type 3 c, to Strasbourg i. E. (12)
30 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf seltener Klapp-AK (Bild Herbertshöhe "Gouvernementsgebäude" und "Kaiserliches Postamt"), Stempel RABAUL DNG 11.1 13, Einschreibezettel Einfeldt Type 3c, nach Straßburg i. E. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4677
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark, according to attest Pauligk BPP mint never hinged with some stray gum, otherwise immaculate, Michel 650,- for mint never hinged, favorable called! (19) Certificate
5 Mark, laut Befund Pauligk BPP postfrisch mit etwas verlaufenem Gummi, sonst makellos, Michel 650,- für postfrisch, günstig gerufen ! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4679
Cat No: 23IIAII

image 5 Mark watermarked, mint never hinged, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 180,- undervalued (23IIAII)
5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Michel 180,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4680
Cat No: 23IAI+IIAII+IIBI

image 5 Mark watermarked in 3 different types in perfect condition mint never hinged or at least nearly mint never hinged, in each case minimal higher signed Steuer BPP, Michel 660,-- (23IAI+IIAII+IIBI)
5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen in 3 verschiedenen Typen tadellos postfrisch oder zumindest nahezu postfrisch, jeweils minimal erhöht gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 660,-- (Image 1) (Image)