Germany and German Colonies German Colonies/P.O's / Deutsche Kolonien und Ausl
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4302
Symbol: BF
5 various picture postcards from the set "welfare cards of the German colonial warrior donation - pictures from the German colonies", unused 5 versch. Ansichtskarten aus der Serie "Wohlfahrtskarten der Deutschen Kolonial-Kriegerspende - Bilder aus den deutschen Kolonien", ungebraucht (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10072
China-Togo, mint collection with good values and sets, some expertized, on Lindner T pages Photos of this collection China-Togo, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit guten Werten und Sätzen, einiges gepr., auf Lindner-T-Blättern
Sold...EUR 937.00
Sold For 937
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10073
Lot with approximate 150 mint never hinged stamps in approximate 100 types the small and middle price-class. Predominantly colonies with mostly ship drawing, in total good quality, Michel ü. 800,-- Lot mit ca. 150 postfrischen Marken in ca. 100 Sorten der kleinen und mittleren Preisklasse. Vorw. Kolonien mit meist Schiffszeichnung, insgesamt gute Qualität, Mi. ü. 800,--