Germany and German Colonies German Colonies German East Africa\Dt.kol.deutsch-
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6152
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 20I
60 Heller dark reddish carmine/brown black on dull carmine red, wonderful block of eight from of the right lower corner of the sheet with country inscription "German East Africa" in the margin on very nice registered cover with neat postmark "MUANSA 2.6.10. " to Wilmersdorf with arrival postmark. On field 88 and 90 is in each case the plate flaw "missing steam drawing right above". A Honor for the sophisticated special collection in perfect quality. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.
60 Heller dunkelrötlichkarmin/braunschwarz auf mattkarminrot, wundervoller Achterblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Landesinschrift "DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA" im Rand auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit klarem Stempel "MUANSA 2.6.10." nach Wilmersdorf mit Ankunftsstempel. Auf Feld 88 und 90 befindet sich jeweils der Plattenfehler "FEHLENDE DAMPFZEICHNUNG RECHTS OBEN". Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung in perfekter Qualität. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6159
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 35
30 H. Imperial yacht, correctly franked single franking on complete international money order from "Dar es Salaam 28.7.14. " to India, however because the war events no longer forwarded. A sought postal form, from which in the nineties a few examples have become known.
30 H. Kaiseryacht, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf vollständiger Auslands-Postanweisung von "DARESSALAM 28.7.14." nach Indien, jedoch wegen der Kriegsereignisse nicht mehr weitergeleitet. Ein gesuchtes Postformular, wovon in die neunziger Jahre einige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. (Image)
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6162
Cat No: 37I
60 Heller dark reddish carmine/black on dull rose red, block of four from the left upper corner, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. As well shows the right upper stamp the good plate flaw "missing steam drawing right above". A scarce unit! Photo expertize "in perfect condition mint never hinged condition" Steuer BPP.
60 Heller dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz auf mattrosarot, Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Dabei zeigt die rechte obere Marke den guten Plattenfehler "FEHLENDE DAMPFZEICHNUNG RECHTS OBEN". Eine seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "TADELLOS POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Steuer BPP. (Image)