Sale No: 104
Lot No: 4754
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 10H
20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, vertical bisects (right half) the famous so-called \"LONGJI Provisional arrangement\", fresh colors and faultless condition on very nice letter from \"LONGJI Cameroon 19.5.11. \" with additional seal of office \"imperial German post LONGJI (Cameroon) \" to Anecho / Togo. An especially nice cover this colonial rarity! Photo expertize Steuer BPP. Michel 9000,- €. 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, senkrechte Halbierung (rechte Hälfte) das berühmte sogenannte "LONGJI-PROVISORIUM", farbfrisch und tadellose Erhaltung auf sehr schönem Brief von "LONGJI KAMERUN 19.5.11." mit beigesetztem Dienstsiegel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE POST LONGJI (KAMERUN)" nach Anecho/Togo. Ein besonders schöner Brief dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. Mi. 9000,- €. (Image)
Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,700.00
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 3700