Records 1 to 15 of 15

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

French Zone\Französische Zone

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3J
Symbol: ϧ

French zone - very interesting and extensive collection from covers and cards in two ring binder with many better documents, as well a comprehensive part to Switzerland used, various postage steps, single- and multiple franking, decorative franking combinations, numerous gutters and further special feature. An extraordinary object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion von Briefen und Karten in zwei Ringbindern mit vielen besseren Belegen, dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil in die Schweiz gelaufen, verschiedene Portostufen, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, dekorative Frankaturkombinationen, zahlreiche Zwischenstege und weitere Besonderheiten. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt!

Closed..Feb-21-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 12P
Symbol: **/&#

French zone - nice lot of 11 single lots from the 104. Gert Müller auction, as well interesting varieties, nice covers with frankings of the issue Rhineland-Palatinate auxiliary work Ludwigshafen with photo attests Straub BPP and so on. Perfect for liquidation! The former starting price amounts exactly 2570,- €.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne Partie von 11 Einzellosen aus der 104. Gert Müller Auktion, dabei interessante Abarten, schöne Briefe mit Frankaturen der Ausgabe Rheinland-Pfalz Hilfswerk Ludwigshafen mit Fotobefunden Straub BPP usw. Ideal zur Auflösung! Der ehemalige Ausrufpreis beträgt exakt 2570,- €.

Sold...EUR 640.00

Sold For 640

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 13C

French zone - nice mint never hinged lot on stock pages with useful issues, with also good postage stamps sets, all souvenir sheets, the scarce Constance II mint never hinged twice signed Schlegel BPP and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne postfr. Partie auf Einsteckblättern mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch gute Freimarkenserien, alle Blocks, die seltene Konstanz II postfr. doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 22Y
Symbol: ͵

French zone - rich collection on stock pages, as well better issues such as Rhineland-Palatinate 8 Pfg. 3. Postal stamps issue on piece, red cross set, Baden 3. Postal stamps set and so on. Very high catalog value!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Einsteckblättern, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Rheinland-Pfalz 8 Pfg. 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe auf Briefstück, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Baden 3. Freimarken-Serie usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 42
Symbol: ͵

image French zone - nice used collection in the lighthouse hingeless printed form ring binder, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued postage stamps and souvenir sheets. With also Baden 3. Postage stamps issue (40 Pfg. And 90 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP), red cross set expertized Schlegel BPP, Freiburg set expertized Schlegel BPP, red cross souvenir sheet centric cancellation expertized Schlegel BPP, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair expertized Schlegel BPP, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postage stamps set (8 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP), red cross set expertized Schlegel BPP without red cross souvenir sheet, Wuerttemberg with the 3. Postage stamps set (top values expertized Schlegel BPP), red cross set expertized Schlegel BPP, as well red cross souvenir sheet centric cancellation a little higher signed Schlegel BPP. A very nice, favorably valued collection!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne gest. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks. Dabei auch Baden 3. Freimarkenausgabe (40 Pfg. und 90 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel BPP), Rotes Kreuz-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Freiburg-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotes Kreuz-Block zentrisch gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Freiburg-Blockpaar geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarkenserie (8 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel BPP), Rotes Kreuz-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP ohne Rotes Kreuz-Block, Württemberg mit der 3. Freimarkenserie (Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Rotes Kreuz-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, sowie Rotes Kreuz-Block zentrisch gest. etwas erhöht geprüft Schlegel BPP. Eine sehr schöne, günstig bewertete Sammlung! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 157

French zone/help for the Needy - nice mint never hinged collection the help for the Needy surtax stamps with different perforations, types and so on.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE/NOTOPFER - schöne postfr. Sammlung der Notopfermarken mit verschiedenen Zähnungen, Typen usw.

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 165
Symbol: ͵

image French zone - interesting used collection with plenty of better issues in the ring binder, as well Baden 3. Postage stamps issue, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair expertized Schlegel BPP, Freiburg set expertized Schlegel BPP, red cross souvenir sheet with special cancel expertized Schlegel BPP, Schurz set on cover, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postage stamps issue, red cross set expertized Schlegel BPP, red cross souvenir sheet on registered cover with arrival postmark and photo expertize Schlegel BPP (small faults), Wuerttemberg red cross set on decorative letter and so on. A magnificent object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben im Ringordner, dabei Baden 3. Freimarkenausgabe, Freiburg-Blockpaar geprüft Schlegel BPP, Freiburg-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotes Kreuz-Block mit Sonderstempel geprüft Schlegel BPP, Schurz-Satz auf Brief, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarkenausgabe, Rotes Kreuz-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotes Kreuz-Block auf Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel und Fotobefund Schlegel BPP (kleine Beanstandungen), Württemberg Rotes Kreuz-Satz auf dekorativem Brief usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 572
Symbol: ͵

French zone - extensive used collection in a large stockbook, with also many better issues including Freiburg set, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, Baden red cross set, also corners of the sheet with sheet numbers, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross set, Wuerttemberg 3. Postal stamps issue, red cross set, also the scarce help for the Needy surtax stamp Michel no. 1 (cut) and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei auch viele bessere Ausgaben inklusive Freiburg-Satz, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Baden Rotes Kreuz-Satz, auch Bogenecken mit Bogennummern, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Württemberg 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, auch die seltene Notopfermarke Mi.Nr. 1 (geschnitten) usw. Günstig!

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 753
Symbol: **/*

French zone - nice collection in the number of a major listing complete, mainly mint never hinged formed on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages including all postage stamps sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. A beautiful object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere Sammlung in den Hauptnummern komplett, überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive allen Freimarkenserien, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks usw. Ein schönes Objekt!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 977
Symbol: ͵

French zone - nice and extensive used collection on KABE pages. As well better issues, many complete sets and so on. Including Baden Freiburg set, Goethe set, Schurz, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross set, Goethe set, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne und reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf KA/BE-Blättern. Dabei bessere Ausgaben, viele komplette Serien etc. inklusive Baden Freiburg-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Schurz, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1046
Symbol: box

French zone - extensive lot of mint never hinged parts of sheets housed in box, as well a comprehensive part generally issue including gutters, as well postal stamps from Baden, Rhineland-Palatinate and Wuerttemberg. Also dates of printing and sheet numbers are present. Treasure trove for specialists!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Partie von postfr. Bogenteilen im Karton untergebracht, dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Allgemeine Ausgabe inklusive Zwischenstegen, sowie Freimarken von Baden, Rheinland-Pfalz und Württemberg. Auch Druckdaten und Bogennummern sind enthalten. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1191

French zone - very nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete on Lindner T hingeless preprinted pages with all postal stamps, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. A maintained object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit allen Freimarken-Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Serien, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2117
Symbol: Kart&

French zone - extensive lot housed in box, as well numerous issues on stock pages, partly close one above the other puted, including many postage stamps values, also sheet generally issue, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross souvenir sheet and so on. Treasure trove!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Einsteckblättern, teils dicht übereinander gesteckt, inklusive vielen Freimarkenwerten, auch Bogen Allgemeine Ausgabe, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Block usw. Fundgrube!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2267
Symbol: **/&#

French zone - extensive collection, often multiple formed in the safe ring binder with a large amount of material. As well generally issue, Baden, Rhineland-Palatinate and Wuerttemberg including better values and sets, special- and commemorative sets, Red Cross, numerous postal stamps. Much material with very high catalogue value!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - umfangreiche Sammlung, oft mehrfach zusammengetragen im Safe-Ringbinder mit einer großen Materialfülle. Dabei Allgemeine Ausgabe, Baden, Rheinland-Pfalz und Württemberg inklusive besseren Werten und Serien, Sonder- und Gedenksätzen, Rotes Kreuz, zahlreichen Freimarken-Ausgaben. Viel Material mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2510
Symbol: **/&#

French zone - rich collection, nearly complete in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder, with also Baden 3. Postage stamps set used, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair used, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross souvenir sheet, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set used and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, dabei auch Baden 3. Freimarkenserie gest., Freiburg-Blockpaar gest., Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Block, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie gest. usw. Günstig!