Records 1 to 26 of 26

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

French Zone\Französische Zone

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 14D
Symbol: ͵

image French zone - outstanding exhibit collection in two safe ring binder neat cancelled respectively on covers formed with many rarely issues including key values, expertized issues, partly with certificates. As well a nice part general issue, Baden including Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, the cut Freiburg-souvenir sheet with additional franking on scarce registered C. O. D. Cover, Freiburg set cut, 30 Pfg. Freiburg as correctly franked single franking on cover to Switzerland, red cross souvenir sheet centric cancellation expertized Schlegel BPP, 10 Pfg. Stamp from the souvenir sheet with additional franking on correctly franked letter, another red cross souvenir sheet on registered cover, red cross set, the scarce Constance II perfect centric and neat cancelled in perfect condition with photo certificate Schlegel BPP, Rhineland-Palatinate represented strongly, as well a good part postal stamps, red cross souvenir sheet used with photo certificate Schlegel BPP and a delightful part Wuerttemberg with useful issues. A particularly beautiful collection with substance!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - hervorragende Ausstellungssammlung in zwei Safe-Ringbindern sauber gest. bzw. auf Briefen zusammengetragen mit vielen seltenen Ausgaben inklusive Spitzenwerten, geprüften Ausgaben, teils mit Attesten. Dabei ein schöner Teil Allgemeiner Ausgabe, Baden inklusive Freiburg-Blockpaar, der geschnittene Freiburg-Block mit Zusatzfrankatur auf seltenem Einschreibe-Nachnahmebrief, Freiburg-Satz geschnitten, 30 Pfg. Freiburg als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief in die Schweiz, Rotes Kreuz-Block zentrisch gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, 10 Pfg. Blockmarke mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Brief, ein weiterer Rotes Kreuz-Block auf Einschreibebrief, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, die seltene Konstanz II ideal zentrisch und klar gest. in perfekter Erhaltung mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Rheinland-Pfalz stark besetzt, dabei ein guter Teil Freimarken-Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Block gest. mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP und ein reizvoller Teil Württemberg mit besseren Ausgaben. Eine besonders schöne Sammlung mit Substanz! (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2800

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 16
Cat No: 28/37

image French zone - very nice and neat mint never hinged. Inventory in a large stockbook with numerous good issues. As well Baden Michel no. 28 / 37 (3), 38 / 41 (15), souvenir sheet 1 A / B (5), 42 / 45 (2), souvenir sheet 2 (6), 46 I (13), 47 / 49 (7), 50 / 52 (22), Rhineland-Palatinate 42 / 45 (12), souvenir sheet 1 (6), Wuerttemberg 40 / 43 (8), souvenir sheet 1 (8) and many further popular issues, special- and commemorative sets, also block of four and so on. A very nice quality stock! The through us calculated Michel value amounts 23230,- €. (see photo on the Internet)

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr schöner und sauberer postfrisch. Lagerbestand im großen Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben. Dabei Baden Mi.Nr. 28/37 (3), 38/41 (15), Block 1A/B (5), 42/45 (2), Block 2 (6), 46I (13), 47/49 (7), 50/52 (22), Rheinland-Pfalz 42/45 (12), Block 1 (6), Württemberg 40/43 (8), Block 1 (8) und viele weitere gesuchte Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, auch Viererblocks etc. Ein sehr schöner Qualitätsbestand! Der durch uns errechnete Michelwert beträgt 23230,- €. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 16G

French zone / generally issue - huge inventory from 765 original sheet from the denomination value 1-30 Pfg. With dates of printing, sheet numbers and gutters. Included are the denomination value 1 Pfg. (310 sheet), 3 Pfg. (64 sheet), 5 Pfg. (66 sheet), 8 Pfg. (65 sheet), 12 Pfg. (42 sheet), 15 Pfg. (57 sheet), 20 Pfg. (45 sheet), 24 Pfg. (61 sheet) and 30 Pfg. (55 sheet). Not be searched to better dates of printing, paper types and so on. So extensive sheet inventories become nowadays only still rare offered. A great treasure trove from aging inventory!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE/ALLGEMEINE AUSGABE - riesiger Bestand von 765 Originalbogen aus den Wertstufen 1-30 Pfg. mit Druckdaten, Bogennummern und Zwischenstegen. Enthalten sind die Wertstufen 1 Pfg. (310 Bogen), 3 Pfg. (64 Bogen), 5 Pfg. (66 Bogen), 8 Pfg. (65 Bogen), 12 Pfg. (42 Bogen), 15 Pfg. (57 Bogen), 20 Pfg. (45 Bogen), 24 Pfg. (61 Bogen) und 30 Pfg. (55 Bogen). Undurchsucht nach besseren Druckdaten, Papiersorten usw. Derart reichhaltige Bogenbestände werden heutzutage nur noch selten angeboten. Eine tolle Fundgrube aus altem Bestand!

Sold...EUR 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 62
Symbol: **/&#

French zone - rich collection on KABE preprinted pages, nearly complete, partly even twice collected with a lot of better issues, Baden 3. Postage stamps set, Freiburg set and Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheet, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set and red cross souvenir sheet used, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set double, red cross set, red cross souvenir sheet and so on, stamp without guarantee. Very favorably valued!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung auf KA/BE-Vordruckblättern, nahezu komplett, teils sogar doppelt geführt mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, Baden 3. Freimarkenserie, Freiburg-Satz und Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Block, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und Rotes Kreuz-Block gest., Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie zweifach, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Rotes Kreuz-Block etc., Stempel ohne Garantie. Sehr günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 98C
Symbol: ϧ

French zone / New Saar - interesting lot in a ring binder, predominantly documents, as well nice frankings, maximum cards, Saar Day of the Postage Stamp 1950 twice as maximum card, French zone souvenir sheets with plate flaws expertized Schlegel BPP and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE/NEUSAAR - interessante Partie im Ringbinder, vorwiegend Belege, dabei schöne Frankaturen, Maximumkarten, Saar Tag der Briefmarke 1950 zweimal als Maximumkarte, Französische Zone Blocks mit Plattenfehlern geprüft Schlegel BPP usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 259
Symbol: ͵

image French zone / help for the Needy - interesting special collection the 2 Pfg. Help for the Needy in the safe ring binder clean made up with sought-after issues, different perforations, colors of overprint, types, numerous plate flaws, as well interesting documents. An extraordinary object! (see photo on the Internet)

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE/NOTOPFER - interessante Spezialsammlung der 2 Pfg. Notopfer im Safe-Ringbinder sauber aufgezogen mit gesuchten Ausgaben, verschiedenen Zähnungen, Aufdruckfarben, Typen, zahlreichen Plattenfehlern, sowie interessanten Belegen. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 260
Symbol: **/&#

French zone / help for the Needy - interesting lot in a large stockbook, many various issues and special feature, various perforations and overprints, colours and so on. A delightful lot!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE/NOTOPFER - interessante Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei viele verschiedene Ausgaben und Besonderheiten, verschiedene Zähnungen und Aufdrucke, Farben usw. Ein reizvoller Posten!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 348
Symbol: ͵

French zone - used collection on KABE hingeless preprinted pages. As well Baden 3. Postage stamps set used (40 Pfg. And 90 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP), Freiburg set with photo expertize Schlegel BPP, 30 Pfg. Constance I with special cancel expertized Schlegel BPP and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - gest. Sammlung auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei Baden 3. Freimarkenserie gest. (40 Pfg. und 90 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel BPP), Freiburg-Satz mit Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, 30 Pfg. Konstanz I mit Sonderstempel geprüft Schlegel BPP usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 628
Symbol: **/*

French zone - rich collection, specialized formed in a ring binder, as well the generally issue also with gutters and multiples, Baden with the 3. Postal stamps issue, the scarce Constance II (a little blotched), Rhineland-Palatinate including the 3. Postal stamps set, as well Wuerttemberg with 80-90 Pfg. 3. Postal stamps issue and further issues. Favorably valued!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung, spezialisiert zusammengetragen im Ringbinder, dabei die Allgemeine Ausgabe auch mit Zwischenstegen und Einheiten, Baden mit der 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, die seltene Konstanz II (etwas fleckig), Rheinland-Pfalz inklusive der 3. Freimarken-Serie, sowie Württemberg mit 80-90 Pfg. 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe und weiteren Ausgaben. Günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 681
Symbol: ϧ

French zone - interesting lot of approximate 110 covers and cards with attractive documents, beautiful frankings, registered, commercial mail, single- and multiple franking and so on. Treasure trove!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante Partie von circa 110 Briefen und Karten mit reizvollen Belegen, schönen Frankaturen, Einschreiben, Bedarfspost, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen usw. Fundgrube!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 827

French zone - clean mint never hinged. Collection, in the number of a major listing complete on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages with all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair and so on. A nice collection!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere postfrisch. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit allen Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Freiburg-Blockpaar etc. Eine schöne Kollektion!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 850

French zone - very nice mint never hinged. Collection, complete in the number of a major listing complete on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages including the good postage stamps sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, all red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. A maintained quality object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr schöne postfrisch. Sammlung, lückenlos in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive den guten Freimarkenserien, Freiburg-Blockpaar, allen Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks usw. Ein gepflegtes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 878

French zone - clean mint never hinged. Collection on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages with numerous different issues, as well Baden Freiburg souvenir sheet pair and Freiburg set, red cross souvenir sheet, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postal stamps issue uniform from left margin of sheet, red cross souvenir sheet, Wuerttemberg 6-90 Pfg. 3. Postal stamps issue, red cross souvenir sheet and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere postfrisch. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei Baden Freiburg-Blockpaar und Freiburg-Satz, Rotes Kreuz-Block, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe einheitlich vom linken Bogenrand, Rotes Kreuz-Block, Württemberg 6-90 Pfg. 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Rotes Kreuz-Block etc. Günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1187
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: PPG 822

French zone - use up postal stationery 12 Rpf. On 6 Pfg. Hitler with black over painting, 84 examples, in perfect condition unused. (Michel no. PPG 822). Michel 2940,- €.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - Aufbrauchs-Ganzsache 12 Rpf. auf 6 Pfg. Hitler mit Schwärzung, 84 Exemplare, tadellos ungebraucht. (Mi.Nr. PPG 822). Mi. 2940,- €.

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1289

French zone - complete mint never hinged. Collection with all issued stamps in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. With also all postage stamps sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets, red cross sets and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - komplette postfrisch. Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch alle Freimarkenserien, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze etc. Günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1391
Symbol: **/*

French zone - nice collection, all mainly mint never hinged. Formed and in the number of a major listing complete including all postal stamps, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, all red cross souvenir sheets and so on. Very favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere Sammlung, ganz überwiegend postfrisch. zusammengetragen und in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive allen Freimarken-Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, allen Rotes Kreuz-Blocks etc. Sehr günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 1925
Symbol: **/&#

French zone - extensive collection, often multiple formed in the safe ring binder with a large amount of material. As well generally issue, Baden, Rhineland-Palatinate and Wuerttemberg including better values and sets, special- and commemorative sets, Red Cross, numerous postal stamps. Much material with very high catalogue value!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - umfangreiche Sammlung, oft mehrfach zusammengetragen im Safe-Ringbinder mit einer großen Materialfülle. Dabei Allgemeine Ausgabe, Baden, Rheinland-Pfalz und Württemberg inklusive besseren Werten und Serien, Sonder- und Gedenksätzen, Rotes Kreuz, zahlreichen Freimarken-Ausgaben. Viel Material mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2145

French zone - clean mint never hinged. Collection with useful issues, with also Baden Freiburg set, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross set and red cross souvenir sheet, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set and red cross souvenir sheet and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere postfrisch. Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch Baden Freiburg-Satz, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und Rotes Kreuz-Block, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und Rotes Kreuz-Block etc. Günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2192
Symbol: **/&#

French zone - rich collection on preprinted pages, in the number of a major listing complete including the postage stamps sets, red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair and so on. Favorably valued!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern, in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive den Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Freiburg-Blockpaar usw. Günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2300
Symbol: ͵

French zone - extensive used collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with sought-after issues and better values, as well Baden 3. Postage stamps set, Freiburg set, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postal stamps issue, red cross set expertized Schlegel BPP, Wuerttemberg 3. Postal stamps issue, Goethe set and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit gesuchten Ausgaben und besseren Werten, dabei Baden 3. Freimarkenserie, Freiburg-Satz, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Rotes Kreuz-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Württemberg 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Goethe-Serie usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2305
Symbol: **/&#

French zone - very extensive inventory mounted on pages with a lot of material, often in larger numbers of pieces is existing, as well numerous complete sets, better issues, Baden 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postal stamps issue, red cross set, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr reichhaltiger Bestand auf Albenblättern mit viel Material, oft in größeren Stückzahlen vorhanden, dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien, bessere Ausgaben, Baden 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz etc. Günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2500
Symbol: ͵

French zone - nice and extensive used collection on KABE pages. As well better issues, many complete sets and so on. Including Baden Freiburg set, Goethe set, Schurz, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross set, Goethe set, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne und reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf KA/BE-Blättern. Dabei bessere Ausgaben, viele komplette Serien etc. inklusive Baden Freiburg-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Schurz, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2526
Symbol: box

French zone - interesting lot housed in box with issues mounted on pages, stock cards and in bags. As well better issues, red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, much used material and so on. Treasure trove!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht mit Ausgaben auf Albenblättern, Einsteckkarten und in Tüten. Dabei bessere Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Serien, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Freiburg-Blockpaar, viel gest. Material etc. Fundgrube!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2636

French zone - nice mint never hinged. Collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder including all postal stamps, red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair and so on. A maintained object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne postfrisch. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder inklusive allen Freimarken-Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Freiburg-Blockpaar usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt!

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2831
Symbol: box

French zone - interesting inventory housed in box, all on albums and stock pages, as well some complete sets, red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets from Baden and Wuerttemberg, postal stamps and so on. Treasure trove! (former starting price 300,- Euro)

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessanter Bestand im Karton untergebracht, alles auf Alben- und Einsteckblättern, dabei etliche komplette Serien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks von Baden und Württemberg, Freimarken-Ausgaben etc. Fundgrube! (Alter Ausruf 300,- €)

Sale No: 104
Lot No: 2832
Symbol: box

French zone - extensive lot housed in box with numerous issues on stock cards, album pages and so on, as well numerous postal stamps values, special- and Commemorative stamps, red cross souvenir sheets, better sets and so on. Very favorable! (former starting price 300,- Euro)

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht mit zahlreichen Ausgaben auf Einsteckkarten, Albenblättern etc., dabei zahlreiche Freimarkenwerte, Sonder- und Gedenkmarken, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, bessere Serien etc. Sehr günstig! (Alter Ausruf 300,- €)