Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

French Zone Baden\Frz.zone Baden

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7440
Cat No: Jan 13

Postal stamps 1947, 100 sets in complete original panes (1 Mk. Two sheet), in each case once vertical perforation prefolded, with dates of printing and sheet numbers, in perfect condition mint never hinged naturally are also numerous plate flaw included.

Freimarken 1947, 100 Serien in vollständigen Originalbogen (1 Mk. zwei Bogen), jeweils einmal senkrechte Zähnung vorgefaltet, mit Druckdaten und Bogennummern, tadellos postfr. Natürlich sind auch zahlreiche Plattenfehler enthalten.

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7456
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 43A

image 20 Pfg. Red Cross 1949, right upper corner of the sheet as correctly franked single franking on cover with red special cancellation "FREIBURG HENRI DUNANT" to Niederrimsingen. Rare!

20 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz 1949, rechte obere Bogenecke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit rotem SST "FREIBURG HENRI DUNANT" nach Niederrimsingen. Selten! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7462
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 46II

image 30 Pfg., the scarce 2nd issue, fresh colors and in perfect condition on magnificent letter piece, neat cancelled "FREIBURG-HASLACH 3.11.49. ", twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 1900,- €.

30 Pfg., die seltene 2. Auflage, farbfrisch und tadellos auf herrlichem Briefstück, sauber gest. "FREIBURG-HASLACH 3.11.49.", doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1900,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7463
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 46II

image 30 Pfg. Constance II with additional franking 10 Pfg. Kreuzer (2) on very nice small-format postage exceeding tariff rate letter from "RASTATT 25.10.49" to Kassel Harleshausen. An especially fine example of this popular and rarely stamp in perfect condition, twice signed Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Konstanz II mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg. Kreuzer (2) auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem überfrankiertem Brief von "RASTATT 25.10.49" nach Kassel-Harleshausen. Ein besonders schöner Beleg dieser gesuchten und seltenen Marke in perfekter Erhaltung, doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 640.00

Sold For 640
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7467
Cat No: 53M

image Kreutzer 1949, having bright colors Secretary of State souvenir sheet in original size, faultless. Small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Kreutzer 1949, farbfrischer Ministerblock in Originalgröße, tadellos erhalten. Geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)