Germany and German Colonies French Zone Baden\Frz.zone Baden
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6053
Cat No: 1/13
Postal stamps 1947, 100 sets in complete original panes (1 Mk. Two sheet), in each case once vertical perforation prefolded, with dates of printing and sheet numbers, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Naturally are also numerous plate flaw included.
Freimarken 1947, 100 Serien in vollständigen Originalbogen (1 Mk. zwei Bogen), jeweils einmal senkrechte Zähnung vorgefaltet, mit Druckdaten und Bogennummern, tadellos postfrisch. Natürlich sind auch zahlreiche Plattenfehler enthalten.
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6057
Cat No: 2Abart
3 Pfg. Girl in national costume 1947, corner margin block of four top right with very decorative diamond double perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged. In this distinct form rare!
3 Pfg. Trachtenmädchen 1947, Eckrand-Viererblock oben rechts mit sehr dekorativer Diamant-Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfrisch. In dieser ausgeprägten Form selten! (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6063
Cat No: 14/27
2. Postage stamps set, 21 sets, partly in multiples, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Michel 945,- €.
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6071
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 42/45A
Red Cross 1949, a wonderful set franking on very nice registered cover with appropriate red special cancel \"FREIBURG 8.5.48\" to Hildesheim with arrival postmark. A fantastically beautiful letter! Michel 600,- €.
Rotes Kreuz 1949, eine wundervolle Satzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit entsprechendem rotem Sonderstempel "FREIBURG 8.5.48" nach Hildesheim mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief! Mi. 600,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6077
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: Bl.2I
Red cross souvenir sheet 1949, type I, fresh colors and in original size, especially nice centric and neat cancelled \"FREIBURG 21.4.49. \". Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.
Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, Type I, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "FREIBURG 21.4.49.". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6084
Cat No: 50
10 Pfg. Carl Schurz, corner margin block of four with handwritten corrected sheet number (A sheet), horizontal perforation in the middle prefolded, tiny separated, rare.
10 Pfg. Carl Schurz, Eckrand-Viererblock mit handschriftlich korrigierter Bogennummer (A-Bogen), waagerechte Zähnung in der Mitte vorgefaltet, winzig angetrennt, selten. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No: 6085
Cat No: 50/52
Schurz 1949 in complete original panes to 50 sets, here and there prefolded and little separated, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Michel 2250,- € .
Schurz 1949 in vollständigen Originalbogen zu 50 Serien, stellenweise vorgefaltet und gering angetrennt, tadellos postfrisch. Mi. 2250,- €++. (Image)