Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186
Frankfurt am Main Freie Stadt / Frankfurt am Main
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 150
Doppeltaler, 1841, AKS 2, J. 23, kl. Kr., Hsp., ss. Double taler, 1841, PPC's 2, J. 23, small Kr., Hsp, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:10:16 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 151
Doppeltaler, 1841, Stadtansicht, AKS 3, J. 15, Randfehler, ss. Double taler, 1841, city view, PPC's 3, J. 15, edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:10:39 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 152
Doppeltaler, 1843, Stadtansicht, AKS 3, kleine Kratzer, ss-vz. Double taler, 1843, city view, PPC's 3, contact marks, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:10:59 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 153
Doppelgulden, 1846, AKS 5, J. 28, ss-vz. Double guilder, 1846, PPC's 5, J. 28, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-18-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 154
Doppelgulden, 1848, 18. Mai 1848, AKS 38, J. 45, minimale Randfehler, vz. Double guilder, 1848, 18. May 1848, PPC's 38, J. 45, minimal edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:11:29 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 155
Doppelgulden, 1848, Erzherzog Johann von Österreich, AKS 39, J. 46, Kratzer, wz. Rf., vz-st. Double guilder, 1848, Archduke Johann from Austria, PPC's 39, J. 46, scratch, tiny edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:11:51 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 156
Doppelgulden, 1848, Erzherzog Johann von Österreich, AKS 39, J. 46, kleine Kratzer, vz. Double guilder, 1848, Archduke Johann from Austria, PPC's 39, J. 46, contact marks, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:12:09 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 157
Doppelgulden, 1849, Goethe, AKS 41, J. 48, kleine Kratzer und Randfehler, vz. Double guilder, 1849, Goethe, PPC's 41, J. 48, contact marks and edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:12:26 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 158
Doppelgulden, 1855, Säcularfeier, AKS 42, J. 49, kl. Rf., f. vz. Double guilder, 1855, secular celebration, PPC's 42, J. 49, small edge nick, f. Extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:12:44 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 159
Doppeltaler, 1861, AKS 4, J. 43, wz. Rf., kl. Kr., vz. Double taler, 1861, PPC's 4, J. 43, tiny edge nick, small Kr., extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:13:31 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 160
Taler, 1862, Schützenfest, AKS 44, J. 51, vz. Thaler, 1862, shooting match, PPC's 44, J. 51, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:13:45 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 161
Taler, 1863, Fürstentag , AKS 45, kl. Rf., schöne Patina, vz. Thaler, 1863, prince's days, PPC's 45, small edge nick, nice patina, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:14:04 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 162
Taler, 1863, Fürstentag, AKS 45, J. 52, kleine Randfehler, vz. Thaler, 1863, prince's days, PPC's 45, J. 52, small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:14:33 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 163
Taler, 1863, Fürstentag, AKS 45, vz-st. Thaler, 1863, prince's days, PPC's 45, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:15:19 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 164
Doppeltaler, 1866, AKS 4, J. 43, wz. Rf., f. vz. Double taler, 1866, PPC's 4, J. 43, tiny edge nick, f. Extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:15:44 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 165
Doppeltaler, 1866, AKS 4, vz-st. Double taler, 1866, PPC's 4, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-18-2022, 06:17:19 EST